Skip to Content

RESULTS

Imperial College London
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3B
X  
233 / AO - 245 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 2nd: 233 / AO (31 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 245 / 7 (40 overs)
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
279 / 8 - 89 / AO
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Kings House School Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Westminster Mens 1st: 279 / 8 (30 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 89 / AO (21 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marlow Park Cricket Club
Cricket
South Eastern 3B
X  
266 - 100
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Worcester Park CC
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
108 / 3 - 104 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 108 / 3 (13 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 104 / AO (27 overs)
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3B
169 - 168
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3B
X  
128 - 126
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
151 / AO - 146 / 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 151 / AO (29 overs)
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 146 / 8 (30 overs)
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3B
X  
145 / 9 - 144 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Academy Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Greenwich Mens 1st: 145 / 9 (26 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 144 / AO (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
287 - 106
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
140 / AO - 198 / 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 140 / AO (30 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 198 / 7 (30 overs)
Tuesday, 14 May 2019
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
149 / AO - 248 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 149 / AO (42.1 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 248 / AO (49.5 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Sunday, 05 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
152 - 157
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Saturday, 04 May 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
55 - 41
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
33 - 106
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
242 / 6 - 192 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 242 / 6 (50 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 3rd: 192 / AO (43 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
133 / 7 - 210 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 133 / 7 (40 overs)
Kingston University Mens 1st: 210 / AO (34 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
87 - 63
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: QM unable to field team
Netball
South Eastern 8A
55 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
65 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th: 6 games
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 2 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Sussex unable to field a team.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
58 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Squash
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Herts unable to field a team
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
76 - 81
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Parkwood Courts
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
8 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
74 - 56
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 9 games
University of Essex Womens 3rd: 3 games
Netball
South Eastern 2B
X  
44 - 14
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
11 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Netball
South Eastern 7B
34 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
6 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Football
South Eastern 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
75 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
33 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 7 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 5C
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 5th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copthall Playing fields
Additional Notes: Unable to make a team
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Additional Notes: Imperial unable to field a team
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
X  
43 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 6B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
115 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 9 games
University of Essex Mens 3rd: 0 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern 9B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 10A
26 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Golf
South Eastern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Reading suspended - no game and Imperial win
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: College Lane Campus
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
17 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: RVC unable to field team to any of the proposed re-arrangement dates
Thursday, 07 March 2019
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Additional Notes: Game being played next Wednesday as friendly - but QM win
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Imperial turned up too early for game and couldn’t wait until original start time
Fencing
South Eastern 3A
X  
91 - 130
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Fencing
Championship
135 - 76
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
52 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Netball
South Eastern 7B
60 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Trophy
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
55 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 9B
29 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 6B
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: New River Sport Centre
Monday, 04 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
28 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Golf
South Eastern 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Sussex won 4-2 on penalties.
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
58 - 60
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 12 games
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 9 games
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
48 - 88
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
X  
121 - 71
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Cricket Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Netball
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: Middlesex Contacted on 26/2 to confirm they were unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 8A
51 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Water Polo
Championship
7 - 7
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Additional Notes: Cardiff 6-5 Imperial
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
21 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
9 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 2nd (GKT): 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 3rd (GKT), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: Imperial unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 5B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
41 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 5th: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 4th (GKT): 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
66 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
126 - 125
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7B
33 - 40
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Additional Notes: St George's contacted on 26/2 to confirm they were unable to field a team
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: LSB previously asked to postpone and now no free dates. Confirmed 26/2
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Water Polo
Championship
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maltby Leisure Centre
American Football
1A South East
X  
14 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Simon Langton School for Boys
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
21 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
37 - 50
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
71 - 76
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Championship
11 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
45 - 33
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:40      Venue: Sportspark
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
62 - 32
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 4B
51 - 26
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 2nd: 9 games
Imperial College London Mens 4th: 1 games
Squash
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 9 games
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
53 - 72
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
27 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 5th (RUMS), reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Additional Notes: Failure to appoint officials
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 2 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
23 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
22 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chaucer School
Football
South Eastern 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 2 games
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 9 games
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
30 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Brunel University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bloomsbury Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 9 games
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 4 games
Football
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: No team for game
Football
South Eastern 5C
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 5B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 6C
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 7B
X  
15 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 6B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
Championship
132 - 125
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
47 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 5th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Additional Notes: Middlesex unable to field team
Badminton
Championship
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
111 - 113
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
Championship
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: N/A
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Water Polo
Championship
4 - 20
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Marlborough College
Tennis
Championship
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th (Medics), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Reading Men's Hockey on an interim ban.
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SCORE
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
11 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
American Football
1A South East
40 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Football
South Eastern 5B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
59 - 49
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: St James School
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4B
50 - 41
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
X  
134 - 116
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
68 - 65
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
53 - 34
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 9B
32 - 45
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 2B
2 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
10 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
25 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
14 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Football
South Eastern 5C
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
30 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 6 games
University of Kent Womens 1st: 8 gamesKent win 8- 6 on points
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
25 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 1st: 8 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
0 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 2B
53 - 65
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
92 - 117
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Squash
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 14 games
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 5 games
Golf
Trophy
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Eaton Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 6 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 15 games
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 7 games
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 14 games
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
58 - 65
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lilian Baylis Technology School
Netball
South Eastern 2B
35 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
51 - 43
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier South
X  
120 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
49 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 10A
28 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Hockey
Trophy
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Amersham and Wycombe College
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
26 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
22 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 88
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
14 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: 
Kingston University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
22 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Football
South Eastern 5C
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 5B
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 5B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
12 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Roehampton University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 7B
43 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 6B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: LSE unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: As agreed via email
Squash
South Eastern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 8 games
Imperial College London Mens 4th: 3 games
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
American Football
1A South East
6 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wimbledon Park
Additional Notes: As per email, thanks
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Ealing Golf Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 8A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
22 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
7 - 16
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys' School
American Football
1A South East
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: .
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Fencing
Premier South
X  
119 - 128
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
109 - 129
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
101 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
132 - 118
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
129 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
117 - 125
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
93 - 118
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
121 - 120
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
124 - 122
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys School
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th: 9 games
University of Essex Mens 3rd: 2 games
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
62 - 72
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
15 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
49 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
50 - 63
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
66 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 7B
47 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySport
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 9 games
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 1st: 12 games
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 1 games
Netball
South Eastern 9B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: Suffolk concede game due to lack of players
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Netball
South Eastern 5A
42 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
76 - 67
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chaucer School
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
15 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
18 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
25 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
27 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6C
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
Football
South Eastern 5C
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
39 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 2B
X  
68 - 37
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Castle Centre
Squash
South Eastern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Surrey Womens 2nd: 1 games
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
117 - 133
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Fencing
South Eastern 3A
113 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
21 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Netball
South Eastern 10A
8 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
Premier South
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Table Tennis
Premier South
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LSE SU Badminton Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: RHUL Founders Tennis Courts
Tennis
South A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 13
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
70 - 56
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
X  
135 - 62
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
63 - 22
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
133 - 115
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
South Eastern 4B
57 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
27 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary Mens 1st (Barts and the London SMD): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
0 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Barn Elms Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Roehampton University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 12 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Netball
South Eastern 10A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 8th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Additional Notes: St George's contacted and confirmed unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
25 - 10
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Water Polo
Premier South
18 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Table Tennis
Premier South
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
X  
63 - 82
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
28 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Tennis
South A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Sunday, 13 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team as confirmed on Friday 11th January
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
69 - 60
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
52 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 10 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
12 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 8 games
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 7 gamesImperial win 8-7 on points
Netball
South Eastern 10A
20 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
8 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
American Football
1A South East
8 - 46
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
87 - 140
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
101 - 104
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
10 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
48 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Highbury Fields
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: LSE SU Badminton Courts
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 2nd: 9 games
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 3 games
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 1 games
Imperial College London Mens 4th: 9 games
Netball
South Eastern 8A
33 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Squash
South Eastern 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 12 games
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 1 games
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
19 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 10
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
X  
119 - 132
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Upper Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 5B
27 - 42
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
67 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
29 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of West London Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 5th: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
9 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University College London Mens 2nd : 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
7 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary Mens 1st (Barts and the London SMD): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 7 games
University of Kent Womens 1st: 6 gamesImperial win 7-6 on game points
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
24 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6C
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 5A
35 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Squash
South Eastern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 15 games
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 1 games
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
94 - 68
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 10A
19 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Puttenham Golf Course
Tennis
South A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Tennis
South A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Water Polo
Premier South
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
12 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier South
X  
105 - 125
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
5 - 10
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Water Polo
Premier South
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Fencing
Premier South
X  
113 - 99
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
117 - 124
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
95 - 134
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
115 - 114
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
118 - 123
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
105 - 127
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
42 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
77 - 59
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
11 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: WREN Academy
Netball
South Eastern 5A
X  
27 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Premier South
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Football
South Eastern 5C
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Badminton
Premier South
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
X  
72 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Squash
South Eastern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 15 games
Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading Cricket & Hockey Club
Netball
South Eastern 4B
26 - 25
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
20 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 2B
53 - 30
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 3rd: 3 games
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 6 games
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 3rd: 6 games
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 6 gamesEssex win 91 - 66 on countback on points.
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
97 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 17 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Kingston University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern 3B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
12 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
15 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 7B
7 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
17 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
17 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
X  
117 - 111
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Downside Fisher Youth Club
Football
South Eastern 5B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 8A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 6th, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St Georges breach REG 7.4
Football
South Eastern 5B
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6C
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
7 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 5th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
School of Oriental and African Studies Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Squash
South Eastern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 8 games
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 9 games
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
1 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th (Medics), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Additional Notes: St George's had the time of fixture as 3pm, confirmation stated 1 30pm and ad no space to push back so confirmed in writing
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: City unable to field a full team- considered postponing if weather was holding but other games played and unable to move game.
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Golf
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Playgolf Colchester
Tennis
South A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
South A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sport and Fitness Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Back to top