Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of Gloucestershire
Thursday, 13 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
40 / AO - 41 / 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 40 / AO (15.2 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 41 / 3 (11.3 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Additional Notes: .
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
231 / 8 - 165 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 231 / 8 (50 overs)
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 165 / AO (46 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
139 / AO - 140 / 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Aberystwyth C.C
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 139 / AO (33 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 140 / 0 (18 overs)
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
170 / 5 - 337 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 170 / 5 (35 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 337 / AO (50 overs)
Tuesday, 07 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
17 - 16
Fixture time: 21:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Saturday, 04 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
139 / 5 - 138 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 139 / 5 (42 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 138 / AO (49 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
128 / AO - 107 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd: 128 / AO (41 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 107 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
13 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Football
Western 3B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: Unfortunately Southampton unable to field a Team
Golf
Western 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: We were contacted on Friday evening by the Captain.
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Golf
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Football
Western 2B
X  
7 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Hockey
Western 1A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Football
Western 5B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Football
Western 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
19 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
78 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 12 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
29 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
108 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Badminton
Western 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Western 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:40      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Netball
Western 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sports Cage
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Inability to find an Official and lack of players
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Football
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 2B
X  
33 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Gloucestershire unable to field on the day
Football
Western 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Football
Western 4B
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 4B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Friday, 08 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the results deadline.
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Badminton
Western 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
78 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
83 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keyham Astro
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 14 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Netball
Championship
X  
55 - 49
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Western 1A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western 1A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Netball
Western 6B
X  
20 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
52 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby Union
Western 2A
24 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Additional Notes: 
Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Rugby Union
Western 1A
66 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 10 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
99 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 17 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
2A South West
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field team and no other dates for rearranging
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Friday, 22 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Reluctantly walkover to Glos as no other dates could be found
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
49 - 117
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Championship
X  
54 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby League
Championship
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Western 2B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Football
Western 5B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 2B
X  
65 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 4B
X  
45 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Football
Western 4B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Golf
Western 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
American Football
2A South West
37 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Netball
Western 4B
X  
31 - 36
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 78
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 5B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 6A
X  
38 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
22 - 20
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A South West
X  
44 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
11 - 25
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Futsal
Western 1A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
54 - 87
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 2B
X  
46 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Richmond Park 3G
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Football
Western 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 1A
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 4B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 4B
X  
31 - 58
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Tennis
Western 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nuffield Health
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Nottingham Trent unable to field a team
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
37 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Badminton
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Futsal
Western 1A
6 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Netball
Western 2B
52 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Netball
Premier South
X  
59 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team
Football
Western 5B
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
49 - 93
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby League
Premier South
30 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
27 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of South Wales Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Western 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2A
16 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Old Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Netball
Western 6A
X  
11 - 51
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
24 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Additional Notes: 
Royal Agricultural University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
34 - 24
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
117 - 136
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
110 - 68
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
95 - 94
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Netball
Premier South
66 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Western 6B
X  
2 - 99
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Friday, 18 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Regrettably unable to arrange before next round
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Netball
Premier South
X  
38 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 2B
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
68 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 6th: 11 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A South West
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: injuries
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Frome Leisure Centre
Netball
Premier South
28 - 54
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
31 - 19
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
39 - 92
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 2B
X  
48 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Rugby League
Premier South
14 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
Western 6A
X  
37 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Football
Western 5B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Football
Western 4B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 6B
X  
35 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
8 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
40 - 47
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
40 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 6A
X  
34 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
47 - 85
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
34 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2B
X  
49 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 5B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Netball
Western 6B
X  
40 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Football
Western 4B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richmond Park 3G
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
5 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Rugby Union
Western 1A
56 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
42 - 23
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
33 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Football
Western 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
American Football
2A South West
X  
34 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Moors
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Friday, 23 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
12 - 30
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Netball
Premier South
X  
48 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Trophy
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
22 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
64 - 53
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Badminton
Trophy
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: Gloucestershire not enough players
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ashley Road
Additional Notes: We have withdrawn our womens hockey team
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
55 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Tennis
Western 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field a team
Badminton
Trophy
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
62 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
24 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
19 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
34 - 22
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Monday, 19 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 18 November 2018
American Football
2A South West
X  
6 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
9 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
42 - 14
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Football
Western 4B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Netball
Western 6B
X  
72 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 4B
25 - 26
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Football
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Rugby Union
Western 1A
15 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
11 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Western 5B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Football
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
82 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 14 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Premier South
X  
69 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 6A
X  
92 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sports Cage
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 13 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
43 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Premier South
X  
59 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Additional Notes: USW could not field a Team on morning of 7/11/18
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
87 - 51
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
46 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
57 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
20 - 51
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
39 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
42 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
33 - 87
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
American Football
2A South West
X  
25 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
71 - 70
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
67 - 69
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
45 - 112
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
80 - 77
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
62 - 63
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
22 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Football
Western 2B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 2A
108 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Football
Western 2B
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
10 - 14
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Netball
Western 6A
X  
58 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Western 2B
X  
65 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Premier South
X  
33 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
36 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
42 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
59 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Rugby Union
Western 4A
17 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Rugby Union
Western 1A
71 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 12 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 6B
X  
29 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Boringdon Golf Club
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Western 2B
7 - 3
Fixture time: 10:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
43 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to USW 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
46 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Hockey
Trophy
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
83 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 13 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
7 - 16
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Welsh National Pool
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Covered Courts
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
1 - 36
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Plymouth Life centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
106 - 68
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
101 - 100
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
102 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
104 - 77
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
82 - 83
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
134 - 70
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Netball
Premier South
27 - 56
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ashley Road
Additional Notes: We have withdrawn our Womens Hockey team
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
16 - 34
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Football
Western 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 4B
X  
30 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Football
Western 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Phoenix Centre (Paradise Park)
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Western 2B
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
17 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Rugby Union
Western 2A
110 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 18 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
76 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 12 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
0 - 63
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 2B
X  
33 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 6A
X  
53 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
74 - 30
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Netball
Premier South
X  
41 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Football
Western 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 2B
59 - 47
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Football
Western 5B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Elba Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
8 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keyham Astro
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
30 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Premier South
30 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
56 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
0 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 4B
38 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Netball
Western 6B
X  
54 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
34 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Thursday, 07 June 2018
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
251 / 6 - 252 / 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 251 / 6 (50 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 252 / 6 (42 overs)
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Western 2A
201 / AO - 202 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Pontardawe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 201 / AO (48 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 202 / 5 (39 overs)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Exeter unable to field a team
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
221 / 5 - 137 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 221 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 137 / AO (38 overs)
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
199 / AO - 203 / 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 199 / AO (49 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 203 / 7 (43 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
133 / 7 - 131 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ynysangharad War Memorial Park
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 133 / 7 (23 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 131 / AO (36 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
91 / 3 - 90 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 91 / 3 (14 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 90 / AO (44 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
64 - 26
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
161 / AO - 159 / 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 161 / AO (38.4 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 159 / 3 (29.3 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Rugby Union
Premier South Playoffs
X  
29 - 48
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Canterbury Christ Church University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
38 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
7 - 27
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Essex Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
55 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 9 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
33 - 61
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Franklin Building
Saturday, 21 April 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Netball
Trophy
X  
53 - 39
Fixture time: 18:30     
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 6 games
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 6 games72-109 in points.
Netball
Western 4B
X  
55 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Western 2B
X  
40 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Futsal
Trophy
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:20      Venue: Dorset Golf and Country Club
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Friday, 16 March 2018
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Thursday, 15 March 2018
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Cheltenham Bournside School and Sixth Form Centre
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Hockey
South B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
68 - 76
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 2B
X  
33 - 36
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
42 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
3 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Football
Western 5B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Football
Western 4B
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Lacrosse
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Additional Notes: Despite the best efforts, Gloucester were unable to field a team
Squash
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: Despite the best efforts, Gloucester were unable to field a team.
Netball
Western 4B
X  
29 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 3B
16 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 3B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bath Spa 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Glos unable to field team.
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Email on 24.04.2018 to confirm above. JB
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Monday, 12 March 2018
Netball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 23
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Additional Notes: Glos unable to get a team
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: GL1
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field team.
Futsal
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Oxford unable to field team
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
0 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Vase
85 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 15 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Additional Notes: Marjons unable to field team.
Football
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western 1A
18 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 0 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 15 games
Netball
Western 1A
X  
18 - 89
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Glos unable to field a team.
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWTSD Carmarthen 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Elba
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
19 - 14
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: BU win by 4
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Glos won on Penalty Flicks
Tuesday, 06 March 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
17 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Monday, 05 March 2018
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Water Polo
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: GL1
Additional Notes: Given by Aberystwyth
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 26
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: GL1
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
Western 2A
55 - 61
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Squash
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field a team
Netball
Trophy
X  
52 - 34
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Additional Notes: Glos unable to field team.
Netball
Western 6A
X  
42 - 23
  X
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Netball
Western 2B
42 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
TriCSS Rugby Union Men
X  
17 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cleve RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 'C' (TriCSS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st (TriCSS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Tennis
Western 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 25 February 2018
American Football
2A South West
X  
50 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Squash
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 4 games
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Trophy
X  
50 - 44
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Rugby League
Championship
X  
32 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Additional Notes: Southampton Unable to field team
Netball
Western 4B
X  
27 - 51
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
3 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 5B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Squash
Western 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 3 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 14 games
Football
Western 3B
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 4B
X  
31 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Additional Notes: TSD unable to field team.
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Golf
Western 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
14 - 19
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Welsh National Pool
Sunday, 18 February 2018
American Football
2A South West
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Wheatley Campus - Oxford Brookes University
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Chelt YMCA Sports
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
8 - 20
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Netball
Trophy
X  
56 - 40
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
36 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
17 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
42 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field a team
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
American Football
2A South West
X  
13 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
10 - 25
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ssu
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Netball
Western 1A
X  
46 - 48
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Western 4B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
35 - 54
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Back to top