Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of Exeter
Thursday, 27 June 2019
Cricket
Trophy
X  
265 / 9 - 167 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Kibworth CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 265 / 9 (50 overs)
Durham University Mens 1st: 167 / AO (44 overs)
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Cricket
Trophy
X  
135 / 5 - 134 / 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 135 / 5 (27 overs)
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 134 / 6 (30 overs)
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
Cricket
Championship
X  
80 / AO - 81 / 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 80 / AO (40 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 81 / 2 (21 overs)
Sunday, 16 June 2019
Cricket
National Playoff
X  
120 / AO - 123 / 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens: 120 / AO (38 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 123 / 2 (17 overs)
Thursday, 13 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
A - A
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: St Cross Ground
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gorseinon Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team due to exams.
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
306 / 3 - 104 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 306 / 3 (45 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 104 / AO (25 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
251 / 5 - 219 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hursley Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 251 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 219 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
X  
154 / 3 - 191 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 154 / 3 (31 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 3rd: 191 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Clydach Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Monday, 03 June 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
402 / 5 - 65 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 402 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 65 / AO (24 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
274 / AO - 433 / 8
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 4th: 274 / AO (44.1 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 433 / 8 (50 overs)
Thursday, 30 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Bath unable to field a team
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
159 / 1 - 158 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 159 / 1 (21 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 158 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
145 / 4 - 144 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 145 / 4 (38 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 144 / AO (45 overs)
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Plympton CC
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
88 / AO - 316 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Moseley Ashfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 88 / AO (44 overs)
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 316 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
229 / 7 - 211 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 229 / 7 (50 overs)
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 211 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
214 / AO - 74 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 214 / AO (45 overs)
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 74 / AO (16 overs)
Monday, 20 May 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
184 / 3 - 183 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 184 / 3 (37 overs)
Oxford University Mens 1st: 183 / AO (49 overs)
Friday, 17 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
160 / 4 - 159 / 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 160 / 4 (28 overs)
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 159 / 4 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Bath unable to field a team
Cricket
South A
X  
112 / AO - 113 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 112 / AO (42 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 113 / 5 (28 overs)
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
258 / AO - 133 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 258 / AO (46 overs)
Southampton Solent University Mens 2nd: 133 / AO (44 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
X  
211 / 8 - 210 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 211 / 8 (45 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 210 / 9 (49 overs)
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
251 / 9 - 223 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bath Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 251 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 223 / AO (49.3 overs)
Saturday, 11 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
18 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00     
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bishopston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Cricket
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 05 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
80 / 6 - 79 / AO
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 80 / 6 (17 overs)
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 79 / AO (21 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
235 / 7 - 97 / 7
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 235 / 7 (50 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 97 / 7 (20 overs)
Cricket
Western 1A
179 / AO - 180 / 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 179 / AO (49 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 180 / 5 (37 overs)
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
32 - 66
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Tennis
National Premier Playoff
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
30 - 26
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Twickenham Rugby Stadium
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
61 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Main Hall
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Hockey
Championship
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Beeston Hockey Club
Additional Notes: Exeter won 4-2 on flicks
Rugby Union
Championship
26 - 17
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Championship
15 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
8 - 28
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
7 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Additional Notes: LSBU 4 v 2 Exeter
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Winchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Exeter team - No show
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Football
Western 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Lacrosse
Western 1A
21 - 6
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sand Astro
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2A
30 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Football
Western 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
117 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Netball
Western 2A
42 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Western 1A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 12 games
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
67 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Football
Western 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: Aber unable to field a team
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Western 3A
19 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
78 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 12 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
108 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Squash
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 0 games
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
34 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 4A
43 - 58
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Golf
Western 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Western 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:40      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
13 - 7
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
American Football
Trophy
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 2A
63 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Western 3A
8 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sand Astro
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
44 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 games
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
24 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 3A
34 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Squash
Western 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 0 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Lacrosse
Western 1A
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 0 games
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 9 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 3 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Rugby Union
Western 5A
X  
0 - 67
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 9th: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kingsdown Sports Centre
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
20 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
23 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Netball
Western 4A
52 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Gloucestershire unable to field on the day
Football
Western 5A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Rugby Union
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Winchester unable to field on the day
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 games
Rugby League
Championship
X  
6 - 36
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Table Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 3A
66 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Badminton
Western 1A
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
27 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 2A
X  
36 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 4A
35 - 53
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Western 3A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:25      Venue: Paultons Golf Centre
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
Lacrosse
Western 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: Exeter did not show for the game last minute
Futsal
Trophy
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
American Football
Trophy
17 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:40      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Water Astro
Rugby Union
Premier South
X  
12 - 29
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
81 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Netball
Western 2A
X  
43 - 25
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
42 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
43 - 38
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 3 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
12 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
135 - 83
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Rugby League
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: USW unable to field
Football
Western 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Netball
Western 4A
36 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
24 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 104
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
17 - 19
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Golf
Trophy
6 - 3
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Beedles Lake Golf Course
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
Trophy
X  
14 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
Futsal
Trophy
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Water Polo
Trophy
12 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Walsall Gala Baths
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
72 - 117
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
109 - 95
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
62 - 59
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
102 - 75
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
105 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 2A
5 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Water Polo
Western 1A
23 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Futsal
Trophy
X  
2 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Western 2A
8 - 1
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Hockey
Western 1A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
22 - 31
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Championship
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 1A
80 - 24
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
38 - 75
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 3A
31 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
35 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
14 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby League
Championship
X  
26 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Netball
Western 2A
23 - 40
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
16 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bronwydd Swimming Pool
Hockey
South B
11 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
32 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Football
Western 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
43 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
39 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
21 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline
Lacrosse
Western 1A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Additional Notes: Internal issues of the team financially
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 3 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 9 games
Football
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 9 games
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 2 games
Rugby Union
Western 2A
47 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
22 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 5A
5 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 9th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 5th: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Badminton
Western 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Western 1A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
13 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 71
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
26 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Rugby Union
South B
34 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 3A
29 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Rugby Union
Premier South
76 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 12 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Swansea University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Penryn Campus Sports Centre
Squash
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 8 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 12 games
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Monday, 25 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Avonbourne College
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
14 - 12
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Western 1A
16 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
77 - 78
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
82 - 69
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
48 - 46
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
85 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 21 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
26 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
28 - 31
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Sandy Park Stadium
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Championship
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 5-3 on pens
Basketball
Trophy
X  
64 - 47
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Water Polo
Championship
29 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Squash
Championship
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Netball
Western 2A
42 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Volleyball
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South A
X  
32 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
4 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Trophy
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 13 games
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
19 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sportspark
Football
Western 1A
0 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
34 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Trophy
X  
55 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Western 3A
28 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
11 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 8 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 15 games
Football
Western 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Football
Western 3A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 2A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Test Park
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
0 - 87
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Test Park
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 14 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 112
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 3
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chapel Gate
Badminton
Championship
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Hockey
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 4A
54 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 2B
12 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Tennis
Championship
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Trophy
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:40      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Trophy
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Championship
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Nottingham won playoff after draw
Golf
Western 2A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Golf
Western 3A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
12 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
1A South West
X  
24 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
20 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Additional Notes: winchester unable to field
Futsal
Trophy
11 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 20
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
South B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
20 - 19
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: UCP Marjon
Hockey
South B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Volleyball
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Western 1A
100 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
22 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Netball
Western 3A
43 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: shoot out - 2-0 Exeter M4
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
31 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Football
Western 1A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Fencing
Western 1A
115 - 95
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
2 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Western 1A
1 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Football
Western 5A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Western 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 8th, reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 7 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 11 games
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Exeter won 3- 1 on penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
10 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Rugby Union
South B
40 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Rugby Union
Western 2A
26 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
29 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier South
X  
12 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Netball
Western 1A
17 - 66
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 2
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 1 games
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Additional Notes: Won on flicks
Netball
Western 4A
34 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Puttenham Golf Course
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
American Football
1A South West
X  
26 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 1 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:40     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 1 games
Water Polo
Western 2A
4 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 15 games
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
South A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 3A
47 - 57
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
21 - 45
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2B
22 - 2
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sand Astro
Basketball
Trophy
X  
68 - 57
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Netball
Western 2A
60 - 32
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
58 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YMCA Plymouth
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Trophy
X  
35 - 56
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Netball
Western 4A
45 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Hockey
Trophy
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Netball
Western 2A
50 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 0 games
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Trophy
24 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Lacrosse
Trophy
22 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 88
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Lacrosse
Premier South
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
15 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
16 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
South A
34 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field a team
Football
Western 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 10 games
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
38 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
20 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 9th: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 6th: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Fencing
Trophy
130 - 120
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 9 games
Lacrosse
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 1 games
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Hockey
Western 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Golf
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
9 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
National
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Dan Maskell Tennis Centre, Loughborough University
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 2A
7 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Water Polo
Western 1A
16 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Water Polo
Premier South
28 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
National
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
65 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
45 - 165
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
76 - 71
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
26 - 27
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Volleyball
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
49 - 93
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Netball
Western 4A
47 - 34
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Rugby Union
South A
31 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Western 3A
X  
43 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 53
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Studio 3
Badminton
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Rugby Union
South B
X  
13 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
56 - 43
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Premier South
22 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
5 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Additional Notes: 
Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 2
Additional Notes: Solent unable to field on the day
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Devon & Exeter Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 10 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 games
Rugby League
Premier South
4 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Premier South
9 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Lacrosse
Premier South
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 3A
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 11 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 2A
X  
20 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Football
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Football
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 7 games
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 5 games
Football
Western 5A
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
Western 2A
30 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
7 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
24 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 1A
91 - 28
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 106
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 3
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 7 games
Table Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 2
Table Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Squash
Western 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 7 games
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Western 1A
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Hockey
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Additional Notes: UWE unable field a team
Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Devon & Exeter Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 13 games
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 6 games
Tennis
South A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Swansea pulled team out
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Western 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Cardiff Met unable to field a team
Golf
Western 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Premier South
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Hockey
South B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Dicipline.
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
1A South West
X  
8 - 26
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Pligrim Pitch 3G
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
61 - 60
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
106 - 124
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
127 - 36
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
22 - 9
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Western 1A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
14 - 15
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South B
12 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 11 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Premier South
12 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Lacrosse
Western 2B
4 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Football
Western 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Western 2A
22 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
12 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Lacrosse
Premier South
7 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
60 - 55
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
South A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Premier South
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Essendon Country Club
Golf
Western 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Western 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Back to top