Skip to Content

RESULTS

Cardiff University
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Cricket
Trophy
X  
168 / 5 - 164 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 168 / 5 (40 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 164 / 9 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Initial fixture postponed due to weather and Bristol were unable to raise a team for the two dates offered for rearrangement.
Cricket
Western 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Gorseinon Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team due to exams.
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
185 / 10 - 186 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Merthyr Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 185 / 10 (48.1 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 186 / 9 (43.3 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
293 / AO - 297 / 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Clydach Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 293 / AO (47 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 297 / 7 (49 overs)
Sunday, 09 June 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
231 / 9 - 220 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ebbw Vale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 231 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 220 / AO (49 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
154 / 6 - 156 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Vale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 154 / 6 (30 overs)
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 156 / 5 (29 overs)
Cricket
South A
173 / AO - 174 / 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 173 / AO (49 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 174 / 5 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: RAU unable to field a team.
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
161 / 2 - 160 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Broadstone Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 161 / 2 (19 overs)
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 160 / 4 (30 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
86 / AO - 129 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 86 / AO (38 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 129 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
193 / AO - 183 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 193 / AO (38 overs)
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 183 / AO (45 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
112 / AO - 113 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 112 / AO (42 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 113 / 5 (28 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
153 / AO - 168 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd: 153 / AO (46 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 168 / AO (49 overs)
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Saturday, 04 May 2019
Fencing
Premier South Playoffs
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kent 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: Cardiff withdrawn from playoff.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
139 / 5 - 138 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 139 / 5 (42 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 138 / AO (49 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
128 / AO - 107 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd: 128 / AO (41 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 107 / AO (32 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
217 / AO - 218 / 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 217 / AO (49 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 218 / 5 (49 overs)
Fencing
Premier South Playoffs
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff withdrawn from playoff.
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: REG 13.5.6
Saturday, 20 April 2019
Table Tennis
Premier South Playoffs
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Saturday, 13 April 2019
Table Tennis
Premier South Playoffs
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
6 - 3
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Netball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
61 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Main Hall
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Netball
Western 5B
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Trinity Saint David: Carmarthen Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:15     
Fencing
Trophy
X  
127 - 128
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Netball
Western 3B
28 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 5B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 2B
43 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Places Leisure
Football
Western 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
34 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Students' Union
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Inability to find an Official and lack of players
Friday, 15 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
4 - 25
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Plymouth Life centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Western 2B
X  
19 - 56
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 2B
13 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
63 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 4B
30 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
South B
19 - 12
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Championship
8 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Western 2B
3 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
South B
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Hockey
Western 3B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 106
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team.
Netball
Western 5B
47 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Football
Western 6B
3 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 3B
X  
56 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Badminton
Western 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Golf
Western 2B
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Radyr Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Netball
Western 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: UWTSD unable to field a team.
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
Lacrosse
Western 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
3 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Cardiff 7-6 Leeds Beckett
Netball
Western 2B
47 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 8th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Trinity Saint David: Carmarthen Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UWTSD unable to raise a team
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
42 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
X  
107 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5B
X  
41 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Rugby Union
Trophy
30 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
0 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
24 - 26
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 1A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
Championship
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 games
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YMCA Plymouth
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
119 - 120
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
South B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field a team.
Lacrosse
Western 2A
14 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Water Polo
Championship
7 - 7
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Additional Notes: Cardiff 6-5 Imperial
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
70 - 87
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Football
Western 5B
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Phoenix Centre (Paradise Park)
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lampeter LC
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Western 1A
77 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
24 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3B
46 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunvant R. F. C.
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 4th: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2B
19 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4B
65 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
X  
14 - 19
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Badminton
Western 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 71
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Additional Notes: SSU unable to attain a squad.
Rugby Union
Western 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Lacrosse
Western 1A
26 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western Conference Plate
43 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
11 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
American Football
1A South West
7 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Friday, 22 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Reluctantly walkover to Glos as no other dates could be found
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
122 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 2B
69 - 84
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Championship
66 - 31
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
25 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
10 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 15 games
King's College London Womens 1st: 1 games
Netball
Western 2B
51 - 25
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lampeter LC
Squash
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
Western 5B
21 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 5B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Water Polo
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team.
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Championship
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
36 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 5 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 13 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 games
Football
Western 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 3B
34 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 3B
5 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
American Football
1A South West
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: STV Pitch 1
Lacrosse
Championship
15 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Football
Championship
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Holywell 5
Netball
Western 2B
X  
65 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Netball
Western 4B
X  
45 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Netball
Western 3B
X  
38 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Football
Western 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Golf
Western 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Monday, 18 February 2019
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
28 - 25
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Pontypridd RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
American Football
1A South West
X  
24 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
7 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
53 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 1A
61 - 73
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
South B
44 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Reading University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 1A
76 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
48 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
28 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
South B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 7A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Water Polo
Western 1A
11 - 13
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Hockey
Western 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Cardiff 3-5 Bournemouth
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Football
Western 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 1A
34 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
1 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Rugby Union
Western 4B
X  
0 - 61
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3B
36 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 6B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Squash
Trophy
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 6 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 15 games
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: N/A
Lacrosse
Western 2A
14 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 91
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Cardiff 0 - 2 Cardiff Met
Netball
Western Conference Plate
30 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Aberystwyth Golf Club
Additional Notes: Golf club internal disciplinary ongoing
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
10 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 1 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:40     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 12 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 games
Futsal
Western 1A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 5 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 12 games
Friday, 08 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Additional Notes: Marjons unable to field a team
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
South A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 2B
42 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
20 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Basketball
Trophy
99 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Basketball
Trophy
89 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Trophy
7 - 27
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Table Tennis
Trophy
10 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Trophy
X  
89 - 131
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 3B
27 - 36
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 5B
X  
50 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5B
20 - 48
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Rugby Union
Western 3B
3 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Carmarthen Athletic Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Penryn Campus Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
Rugby Union
Western 1A
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2A
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 2B
24 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Swansea University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football 2
Football
Western 3B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Football
Western 4B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Netball
Western 4B
X  
37 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Football
Western 6B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 3B
60 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Golf
Western 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Heath Park Outdoor Courts
Tennis
Western 3B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Monday, 04 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
8 - 13
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
8 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
24 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff unable to travel
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff unable to travel
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to East London 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff unable to travel
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 12
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
92 - 73
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd (Medics), reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Emailed by UWE to advise of Walkover result
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
68 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Premier South
46 - 54
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Netball
Western 2B
X  
17 - 45
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Premier South
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Badminton
Premier South
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
28 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 2B
114 - 47
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Archers Arena
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Netball
Western 2B
32 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Table Tennis
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Netball
Western 3B
33 - 29
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 1A
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Premier South
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 1A
12 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 4B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 2B
13 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3B
X  
8 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 4th: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: UWTSD unable to field a team
Football
Western 6B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Football
Western 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: UWTSD unable to field a team
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 106
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 3
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
23 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Parks
Table Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Football
Western 3B
8 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 3B
X  
46 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 4B
24 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Tennis
South A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Golf
Western 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Radyr Golf Club
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
15 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Rugby Union
South B
24 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: Bristol confused over date due to exams so didn't show for the fixture
Tennis
South A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Covered Courts
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
Premier South
10 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
American Football
1A South West
28 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
55 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
34 - 19
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Cardiff Arms Park
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 1A
117 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
95 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Netball
Western 2B
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
South B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 3B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Lacrosse
Premier South
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
South B
38 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4B
22 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 5th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 88
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western 2A
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
1A South West
X  
42 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Pligrim Pitch 3G
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
10 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Friday, 07 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
16 - 12
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Thursday, 06 December 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
9 - 17
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Table Tennis
Western 1A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
South B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
30 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Premier South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 6 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 7 games
Netball
Premier South
28 - 54
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5B
33 - 30
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Fencing
Western 1A
134 - 128
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3B
5 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 2B
X  
48 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Premier South
6 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 8 games
Football
Western 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 10
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Lacrosse
Premier South
18 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 3B
30 - 37
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Cardiff refused to start game due to pitch condition, even though referee declared the pitch playable
Rugby Union
South B
0 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Basketball
Western 2B
51 - 116
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 2B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Badminton
Western 2B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 2B
X  
47 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Football
Western 7A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Netball
Western 4B
X  
32 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Cage
Tennis
South A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
91 - 77
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Lacrosse
Western 1A
10 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Fencing
Western 1A
59 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 12 games
Table Tennis
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Additional Notes: Cardiff team didn't turn up
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Rugby Union
Western 4B
19 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 5th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 5B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 5B
44 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Premier Crossover: North 2nd vs South 3rd
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 12 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 4 games
Tennis
Western 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Futsal
Western 2B
9 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
23 - 7
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:10      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Basketball
Western 1A
40 - 100
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Rugby Union
South B
25 - 17
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 3B
46 - 30
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
126 - 131
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western 1A
72 - 122
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 5B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Badminton
Premier South
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 13 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 6 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 12 games
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 3 games
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western 3B
21 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Water Polo
Premier South
19 - 4
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Netball
Western 2B
56 - 19
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 3 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 1A
28 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
8 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Netball
Western 2B
X  
51 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
16 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Western 1A
56 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
133 - 113
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
Western 2B
33 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 6B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Football
Western 4B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Rugby Union
Western 4B
24 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
29 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
18 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Parks
Lacrosse
Premier South
6 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Netball
Premier South
X  
34 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
Western 2B
4 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Badminton
Western 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Hockey
Western 3B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5B
43 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
South A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
1A South West
28 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 12:25      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
87 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
131 - 63
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
78 - 133
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
76 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 23 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
12 - 30
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
South A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Trophy
X  
54 - 84
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Badminton
Trophy
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
22 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Premier South
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: Cardiff unable to field team at short notice
Netball
Western Conference Cup
33 - 30
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Trophy
84 - 83
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Trophy
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lampeter LC
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Volleyball
Trophy
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Squash
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: KCL 1st won 5-4 on penalties.
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
12 - 83
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
123 - 107
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western Conference Cup
14 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western Conference Cup
29 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
30 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Trophy
5 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
X  
60 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
Premier South
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Additional Notes: Winchester unable to field a team
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
49 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Tennis
Western 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field a team
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
39 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 6th: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 66
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
Premier South
X  
78 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
19 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Tennis
Trophy
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Shoot out
Hockey
Trophy
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Water Astro
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Boringdon Golf Club
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
1A South West
31 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 1A
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Heath Park Outdoor Courts
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Western 1A
70 - 64
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Back to top