Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of Birmingham
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
261 / AO - 135 / AO
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 261 / AO (48 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 135 / AO (33 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
94 / 6 - 91 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 94 / 6 (43 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 91 / AO (45 overs)
Cricket
Premier South
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Moseley Ashfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
112 / 1 - 109 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 112 / 1 (13 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 109 / AO (32 overs)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
103 / AO - 104 / 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Worcester Nomads CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 1st: 103 / AO (37 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 104 / 1 (12 overs)
Monday, 03 June 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
402 / 5 - 65 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 402 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 65 / AO (24 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
240 / 6 - 228 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 240 / 6 (50 overs)
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 228 / AO (46 overs)
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
68 / 2 - 67 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 68 / 2 (7 overs)
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 67 / AO (17 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2B
117 / 3 - 113 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Loughborough Carillon Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 4th: 117 / 3 (26 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 113 / AO (38 overs)
Cricket
Premier South
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Moseley Ashfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
114 / 4 - 138 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 114 / 4 (17 overs)
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 138 / AO (36 overs)
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
381 / 4 - 109 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 381 / 4 (50 overs)
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 109 / AO (17 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
133 / AO - 134 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 1st: 133 / AO (50 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 134 / 5 (40 overs)
Cricket
Premier South
X  
88 / AO - 316 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Moseley Ashfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 88 / AO (44 overs)
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 316 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
129 - 128
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hilton Cricket Club
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Lacrosse
Premier North Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: REG 13.5.6
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
278 / 6 - 171 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 278 / 6 (50 overs)
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 171 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
122 / AO - 123 / 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 122 / AO (36 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 123 / 2 (25 overs)
Cricket
Premier South
276 - 188
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff Cricket Club
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
249 / 8 - 262 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Walmley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 249 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 262 / AO (46 overs)
Saturday, 04 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
11 - 9
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Premier North Playoffs
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: STP 3G
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
260 / AO - 122 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Walmley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 260 / AO (48 overs)
University of Worcester Mens 2nd: 122 / AO (38 overs)
Saturday, 27 April 2019
Futsal
Premier North Playoffs
14 - 7
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: City Sports Centre
Saturday, 20 April 2019
Futsal
Premier North Playoffs
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: PlayFootball Birmingham
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Birmhingham couldn't field a full team and transport issues
Thursday, 04 April 2019
Football
Premier North Playoffs
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
117 - 133
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Edge
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Netball
Championship
52 - 38
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 7 games
Netball
Trophy
X  
32 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Beeston Hockey Club
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
11 - 9
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 3A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Beacon Sport & Fitness,
Football
Midlands 1A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Championship
X  
24 - 2
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: PlayFootball
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2A
72 - 61
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
15 - 11
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
61 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Recreation Centre
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 3 games
Netball
Championship
X  
60 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 7 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 11 games
Squash
Championship
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 13 games
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 3 games
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Hockey
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Golf
Midlands 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kedleston Park Golf Club
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Hockey
Championship
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
5 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Staffordshire University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 12 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Championship
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
20 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Netball
Trophy
X  
69 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
29 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Additional Notes: Shootout Win
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sports Hall
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
Championship
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
71 - 63
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
22 - 31
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Midlands 3A
62 - 51
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Netball
Midlands 1A
39 - 65
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Hockey
Championship
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
12 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Netball
Championship
X  
44 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 games
Squash
Trophy
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 6 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 2nd: 6 games112 - 110 on points
Hockey
Midlands 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Football
Midlands 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) 3G Rubbercrumb Astro
Hockey
North B
X  
8 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
1 - 17
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
55 - 17
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Rugby Union
Premier North
27 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Priory Hall (Old SU)
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Squash
Championship
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 1 games
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
54 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 6 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 12 games
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
14 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Badminton
Championship
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Championship
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
44 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 4G Pitch - Rugby Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 65
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 81
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
113 - 124
Fixture time: 10:30     
Saturday, 23 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
X  
43 - 20
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
78 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
82 - 69
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
94 - 81
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
95 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
135 - 58
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 67
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
87 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
67 - 76
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Championship
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 5-3 on pens
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
42 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Water Polo
Championship
X  
32 - 1
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
5 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
North B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Championship
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 15 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 1 games
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Squash
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 9 games
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
48 - 87
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 2 games
Oxford University Mens 2nd: 15 games
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
75 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
38 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
17 - 42
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 4th: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Lacrosse
Trophy
5 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Badminton
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Championship
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 3 games
Rugby Union
North A
29 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
25 - 71
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Netball
Trophy
X  
55 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 13 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 games
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 3 games
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Frisbee Pitch
Tennis
Trophy
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Football
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 5 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 12 games
Tennis
Midlands 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Midlands 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Golf
Trophy
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Golf
Championship
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Saturday, 16 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
X  
45 - 18
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Futsal
Premier North
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Loughborough Netball Centre
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: AET
Futsal
Premier North
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Loughborough Netball Centre
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 7
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2A
50 - 45
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
0 - 43
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
58 - 61
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
North A
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 3-2 on flicks
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 1 games
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
26 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
19 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
North A
32 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
32 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
36 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 6 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 5 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
4 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sturgess Lacrosse Pitch
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
124 - 112
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Badminton
Midlands 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Additional Notes: Nottingham won on playoff hole
Golf
Trophy
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
X  
28 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 1 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 8 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 16
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands 2A
84 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:40      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 1 games
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 15 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2A
58 - 54
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
Water Polo
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
49 - 60
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Main Hall
Rugby Union
North A
X  
23 - 20
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Bishop Burton College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Football
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch - Football
Basketball
Midlands 2A
33 - 44
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
45 - 23
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
North A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
4 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: K006 (Kirtley Hall)
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 3 games
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 100
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Trophy
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Fencing
Trophy
X  
126 - 127
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Premier North
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Badminton
Premier North
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Hockey
North A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
18 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
5 - 46
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
Netball
Trophy
X  
50 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 12 games
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 3 games
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
54 - 52
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Badminton
Trophy
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Golf
Midlands 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Beeston Fields Golf Club
Golf
Premier North
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
6 - 14
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
99 - 130
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Golf
Premier North
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Fencing
Midlands 1A
125 - 114
Fixture time: 11:00     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
133 - 102
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 11:40      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
105 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
78 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
120 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
0 - 14
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
70 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
61 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Premier North
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: North Shore Academy
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
9 - 9
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
17 - 4
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
65 - 54
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Premier North
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Premier North
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
22 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Football
Midlands 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: Coventry Withdrew
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Netball
Premier North
X  
72 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
29 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Recreation Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
13 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 15 games
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 2 games
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
North A
31 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Squash
Midlands 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 5 games
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
44 - 57
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Football
Premier North
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Netball
Midlands 2A
36 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Golf
Midlands 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Beedles Lake Golf Course
Golf
Premier North
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:35      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
95 - 135
Fixture time: 16:30     
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
4 - 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Victory Hall
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
134 - 107
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 111
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
107 - 121
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 9
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
25 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
14 - 15
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
100 - 52
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
28 - 71
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Alan Higgs Centre
Additional Notes: We have withdrawn the Coventry Men's team - due to lateness off withdrawal, walkover is handed to Birmingham
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
69 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 2 games
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
30 - 22
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
45 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 4 games
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 12 games
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
14 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Water Polo
Premier South
16 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Football
Premier North
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Tennis
Midlands 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
39 - 35
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
North A
X  
42 - 12
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Premier North
58 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
34 - 12
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Badminton
Premier North
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Premier North
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
84 - 90
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
Premier South
22 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College 3G (Formerly Filton Wise)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
X  
25 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Páirc na hÉireann
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
62 - 73
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
58 - 41
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
25 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
North A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Premier North
33 - 42
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
34 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
North A
X  
33 - 24
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 14
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
North B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 13 games
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
131 - 92
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Premier North
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Premier North
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 2 games
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
54 - 79
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
32 - 12
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coventrians RFC
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
25 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 0 games
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
34 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sportspark
Lacrosse
Premier North
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Badminton
Midlands 2A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
10 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Golf
Midlands 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beedles Lake Golf Course
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
Premier South
35 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Golf
Premier North
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Close House
Fencing
Midlands 1A
90 - 135
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 91
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
53 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
Premier North
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
64 - 43
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
9 - 6
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
North A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
73 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd: 2 games
Football
Midlands 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Walsall Campus 3g Pitch
Netball
Midlands 1A
47 - 26
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
6 - 15
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
35 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
North A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Lacrosse
Premier North
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands 1A
67 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
49 - 41
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Premier North
X  
32 - 51
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Hockey
Midlands 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
26 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Parks
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 33
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Recreation Centre
Additional Notes: 
Aston University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier North
X  
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Premier Crossover: South 2nd vs North 3rd
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 15 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 3 games
Football
Midlands 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
52 - 68
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
North A
X  
34 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 11 games
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 10 games
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
18 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 3 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 13 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 7 games
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Hockey
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Golf
Premier North
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beedles Lake Golf Course
Golf
Midlands 2A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Leicestershire Golf Club
Golf
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
35 - 16
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Emerald Centre
Saturday, 24 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
X  
16 - 20
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Water Polo
Premier South
18 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
75 - 72
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
51 - 48
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
87 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
22 - 21
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Trophy
X  
72 - 66
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Back to top