Skip to Content

RESULTS

Richmond The American International University in London
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Football
Northern 7A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Football
Northern 7B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Football
Northern 7B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Football
Northern 7A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Doncaster Knights
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Football
Northern 7B
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 7B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Richmond unable to field team
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Football
Northern 7B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Football
Northern 7B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Football
Northern 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCFB 4th (Etihad), reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Additional Notes: Unable to staff the game so offered a walkover
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Football
Northern 7A
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Football
Northern 7A
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Football
Northern 7A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Football
Northern 7A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Football
Northern 7B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Football
Northern 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nicholls Football Centre
Additional Notes: Multiple injuries
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East London 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: Richmond pulled out on the day due to lack of players.
Monday, 19 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
68 - 67
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email conversation Richmond could not make a team
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
44 - 47
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Grey Court School
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Grey Court School
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Grey Court School
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
83 - 40
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Tuesday, 21 March 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Richmond Int. (London) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Weydon School
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Richmond Int. (London) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Richmond Int. (London) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
52 - 50
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
64 - 82
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
47 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Football
South Eastern 8A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Farnham Park
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Football
South Eastern 8A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: New River Sport Centre
Wednesday, 02 December 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Barn Elms Sports Center
Wednesday, 04 November 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Wednesday, 21 October 2015
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Rye
Additional Notes: Opposition didn't turn up
Wednesday, 14 October 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Barn Elms Sports Center
Wednesday, 18 March 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: No result received by overall league deadline
Wednesday, 11 February 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
0 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
Football
South Eastern 8A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Wednesday, 19 November 2014
Football
South Eastern 8A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Wednesday, 05 November 2014
Football
South Eastern 8A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Deer Park
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Old Deer Park
Wednesday, 15 October 2014
Football
South Eastern 8A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands
Wednesday, 06 November 2013
Football
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
Wednesday, 13 March 2013
Football
Northern 6D
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 06 March 2013
Football
Northern 6D
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Wednesday, 27 February 2013
Football
Northern 6D
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 13 February 2013
Football
Northern 6D
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G
Wednesday, 06 February 2013
Football
Northern 6D
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 30 January 2013
Football
Northern 6D
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Hull Scarborough Campus
Wednesday, 05 December 2012
Football
Northern 6D
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 07 November 2012
Football
Northern 6D
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 31 October 2012
Football
Northern Conference Plate
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 24 October 2012
Football
Northern 6D
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Leeds Stadium
Wednesday, 17 October 2012
Football
Northern 6D
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitch 1 (Grass)
Wednesday, 22 February 2012
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Aberford Albion FC
Wednesday, 30 November 2011
Football
Northern 7B
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodhall Playing Fields
Wednesday, 23 November 2011
Football
Northern 7B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Wednesday, 09 November 2011
Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Wednesday, 02 November 2011
Football
Northern 7B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Wednesday, 26 October 2011
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodhall Playing Fields
Back to top