Skip to Content

RESULTS

York St John University
Saturday, 15 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: Discussed with YSJ on email.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
154 / AO - 113 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 154 / AO (38 overs)
Durham University Mens 3rd: 113 / AO (36 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
53 / AO - 54 / 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 53 / AO (15 overs)
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 54 / 1 (8 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
120 / 8 - 246 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 120 / 8 (50 overs)
Durham University Mens 2nd: 246 / AO (33 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: YSJ notified us on the Tuesday evening that they were unable to raise a team.
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
190 / AO - 192 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 190 / AO (50 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 192 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
65 / AO - 66 / 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 65 / AO (26 overs)
Teesside University Mens 1st: 66 / 1 (18 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
223 / 9 - 231 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 223 / 9 (50 overs)
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 231 / AO (50 overs)
Thursday, 09 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
185 / 8 - 203 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 185 / 8 (30 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 203 / 5 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
95 / AO - 96 / 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 95 / AO (26 overs)
York St John University Mens 1st: 96 / 9 (38 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
94 / 6 - 92 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Karmand Community Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 2nd: 94 / 6 (18 overs)
York St John University Mens 2nd: 92 / AO (24 overs)
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 8 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: York St John unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Northern 2B
73 - 26
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
47 - 49
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Middleton Sport Centre
Football
Northern 7B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
66 - 88
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Arena 1
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field team.
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
20 - 71
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 7B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Football
Northern 5B
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
25 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: No show to RR
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: YSJ did not field a team
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: YSJ did not field a team
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern 3B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
49 - 34
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern 4B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Badminton
Northern 4B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 8B
39 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
25 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Northern 2B
34 - 56
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 4B
75 - 66
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Basketball
Northern 5B
X  
78 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
34 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Arena 2
Netball
Northern 9B
31 - 15
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 2B
62 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Hockey
Northern 4B
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 5B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
26 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 6B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 9B
41 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Tennis
Northern 3B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Football
Northern 3B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 2
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Longbenton
Additional Notes: YSJ conceded walkover
Friday, 15 February 2019
Football
Northern 7B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15     
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 4B
79 - 54
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
6 - 61
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
12 - 71
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wallsend RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 2B
9 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 30
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2B
3 - 15
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
17 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Beacon of Light
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
Northern 2B
29 - 34
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 5B
40 - 88
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
22 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Football
Northern 7B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 4B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Football
Northern 7B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
48 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena 1
Netball
Northern 6B
44 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Parklife Hub
Additional Notes: York St John unable to field a team. Walkover awarded to LJMU via email.
Football
Northern 6D
1 - 11
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
26 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 4B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Teesside 2nds unable to field a team
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 3B
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Football
Northern 5D
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern 5B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 10
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Unable to secure an official
Netball
Northern 6B
38 - 30
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2B
37 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 8B
17 - 56
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
48 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 6D
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 6D
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 8B
32 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Football
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Basketball
Northern 5B
58 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 5B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 7B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 1
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
American Football
2A Borders
30 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Sunday, 20 January 2019
American Football
2A Borders
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Badminton
Northern 4B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
51 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
23 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
16 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 2B
5 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
116 - 17
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern 4B
41 - 94
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 2B
30 - 52
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 6B
61 - 31
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 5D
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 7B
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 4B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Football
Northern 6D
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Football
Northern 5B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
11 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
70 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 9B
34 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
75 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: York St.John were unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 5B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Tennis
Northern 5B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Football
Northern 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Northern 6D
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 4B
52 - 73
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Netball
Northern 8B
62 - 12
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 2B
24 - 47
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 2B
16 - 113
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 7B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 4B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Netball
Northern 8B
53 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
5 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
0 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 5th: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
16 - 21
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5D
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 5B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
60 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Unable to field team/facility
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Additional Notes: York St John unable to field a Team
American Football
2A Borders
X  
18 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Beacon of Light
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
3 - 113
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
131 - 68
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
52 - 51
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Salford 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
67 - 20
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena 3
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
32 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Football
Northern Conference Plate
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
19 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
36 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 1
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Additional Notes: Fixture did not take place due to a no show from the referee
Football
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DURHAM ARCHERY TENNIS CLUB Outdoor courts
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Team Availability
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Walkover Awarded to Durham, YSJ unable to field team due to reading week.
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Official
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Officials
American Football
2A Borders
8 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of York
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
0 - 9
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sunderland
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySpace
Additional Notes: Sunderland not able to field a team
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
58 - 35
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 4B
78 - 68
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 6B
34 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 5B
21 - 103
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
31 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 6D
2 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
32 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
20 - 58
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
0 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 12 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Football
Northern 5B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Badminton
Northern 5B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
79 - 24
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Northern 6B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern 9B
44 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Tuesday, 13 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:10     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 1
Fixture time: 16:10     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:10     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Friday, 09 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
11 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00     
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Additional Notes: 9 v 8 Games to YSJ
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
84 - 10
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
49 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 10
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team, Walkover awarded to YSJ
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
52 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
Additional Notes: (4-5)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: YSJ unable to field a team. Walkover awarded to Manchester
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
39 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern Conference Plate
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Football Pitches
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
31 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
39 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Football
Northern Conference Plate
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 4
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
9 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 7B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Basketball
Northern 4B
80 - 68
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Football
Northern 7B
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6D
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Basketball
Northern 5B
X  
98 - 17
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 6B
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Badminton
Northern 5B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 6B
48 - 70
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
18 - 39
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: CitySpace
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
40 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
34 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
35 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
66 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Tennis
Northern 5B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 4B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Football Pitch 1 (Grass)
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
68 - 21
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 9B
41 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5D
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Tuesday, 30 October 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 2
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Arena 2
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 2B
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
105 - 94
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Headingley Indoor Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
87 - 86
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
103 - 61
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
127 - 43
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
149 - 77
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
81 - 110
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
112 - 103
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
81 - 29
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2B
108 - 14
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
28 - 22
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: i2i Stadium
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
24 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
74 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Moortown Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 5th: 12 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: York St John Unable to field a team on the day
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field teams for the remainder of the season.
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
107 - 106
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
82 - 83
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
60 - 139
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
56 - 60
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
52 - 89
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 5B
X  
31 - 72
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
20 - 66
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 7B
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 7B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
50 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
0 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 18
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
34 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 9B
20 - 50
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
13 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 6B
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bradford Girls Grammar School
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
29 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
76 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 6D
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 5D
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
28 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
132 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 20 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
115 - 47
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
84 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East Riding County FA Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
27 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
26 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 7B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 6D
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 6B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 5B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 4B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 6B
39 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
33 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Puma Tennis Centre
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Salem Athletic Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 13 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
145 / 2 - 308 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 3rd: 145 / 2 (6 overs)
York St John University Mens 2nd: 308 / 4 (6 overs)
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
384 - 69
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
169 / 2 - 171 / 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 169 / 2 (3 overs)
University of York Mens 1st: 171 / 3 (4 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: n/a
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
190 / AO - 30 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 190 / AO (40 overs)
York St John University Mens 1st: 30 / AO (12 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: YSJ couldn't field a team
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
372 - 141
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
121 / 2 - 120 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hallam Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 121 / 2 (22 overs)
York St John University Mens 2nd: 120 / AO (26 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: YSJ couldn't field a team
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
218 / AO - 260 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 218 / AO (46 overs)
York St John University Mens 1st: 260 / 9 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
204 / AO - 182 / 8
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 204 / AO (45 overs)
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 182 / 8 (49 overs)
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
24 - 77
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
52 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Monday, 19 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 4B
110 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 16 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
55 - 63
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Thursday, 15 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Arena 1
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
77 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
69 - 18
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 6B
38 - 42
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
62 - 26
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Arena 1
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 5D
7 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Longbenton Artificial
Hockey
Northern 4B
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8B
44 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 6B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Badminton
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Additional Notes: Emailed on 23.04.2018 to confirm above.
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Northern 6B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Netball
Northern 8B
57 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 6D
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Monday, 12 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
10 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
54 - 21
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Additional Notes: Discussed on phone yesterday
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Netball
Northern 6B
18 - 57
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Basketball
Northern 3B
55 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Northern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Badminton
Northern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
5 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
American Football
2A Borders
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 2B
18 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 6B
55 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
80 - 15
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern 6D
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 3B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Netball
Northern 8B
18 - 54
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: CitySpace
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: York unable to field team
Football
Northern 5D
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Badminton
Northern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 83
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Womens 1st: 15 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton Artificial
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
13 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Tennis
Northern 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Football
Northern 6B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Tennis
Northern 5B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:38      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Sunday, 18 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill have withdrawn the Futsal team from the league.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
15 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Lloyd Leisure Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
30 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Trinity 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: YSJ did not show up for fixture
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Round Robin
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3B
4 - 11
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
66 - 46
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 2B
19 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 6B
51 - 22
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Football
Northern 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Back to top