Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of the West of England (UWE)
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
200 / AO - 396 / 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Plympton CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 200 / AO (33 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 396 / 7 (50 overs)
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: UWE did not show on the date of the fixture
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
130 / 7 - 129 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hursley Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 130 / 7 (41 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 129 / AO (37 overs)
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
170 / 5 - 337 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 170 / 5 (35 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 337 / AO (50 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cirencester Cricket Club
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bishopston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
159 / AO - 208 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Plympton CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 159 / AO (42 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 208 / AO (39 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Southampton Solent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bishopston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Basketball
Western 2B
93 - 62
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 7 games
Fencing
Western 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Western 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
70 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Netball
Western 3A
43 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Football
Western 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
58 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
14 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Western 2A
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Netball
Western 5A
53 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Badminton
Western 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
9 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton Solent 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Agreed with UWE, due to team not arriving.
American Football
Championship
34 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Friday, 15 March 2019
Football
Western 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: DHSB
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Western 2A
69 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
13 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
81 - 67
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
70 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YMCA Plymouth
Hockey
Western 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Hockey
Western 5A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team.
Squash
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 15 games
Squash
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: UWE
Football
Western 6B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Football
Western 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 1 games
Hockey
Western 4B
1 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 2A
15 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Netball
Western 5A
X  
38 - 40
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Winchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Additional Notes: UWE unable to send players
Golf
Western 2B
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Western 5A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
8 - 12
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Friday, 08 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the results deadline.
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
41 - 106
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JEM Tennis
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Badminton
Western 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: USW unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
114 - 103
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 30
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Monday, 04 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
14 - 5
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
Championship
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Championship
X  
104 - 83
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Rugby Union
Western 3A
31 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Championship
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 11 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 3 games
Table Tennis
Western 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
83 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Penryn Campus Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
43 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
71 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
65 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
63 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Netball
Western 1A
X  
54 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
7 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Squash
Championship
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
1 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 5A
2 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
48 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Western 5A
40 - 23
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Volleyball
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Marjons unable to field a team
Netball
Western 3A
37 - 51
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 6 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 14 games
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
20 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Water Polo
Championship
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Football
Western 3A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Football
Western 3A
5 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Squash
Championship
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Trophy
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 15 games
Basketball
Western 2B
85 - 62
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team.
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: CM unable to field a team
Football
Western 6B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
135 - 83
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dings RFC (New)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 0 games
Basketball
Championship
74 - 63
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Western 2B
2 - 25
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Golf
Western 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Golf
Western 2B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Additional Notes: Aberystwyth unable to field a team
Tennis
Western 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Hockey
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Saturday, 16 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
32 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Aberystwyth unable to field a team
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
20 - 19
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Leeds - No Show
Rugby Union
Western 3A
66 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 10 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 1A
63 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Football
Western 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: Winchester unable to field a team
Netball
Western 3A
43 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 6 games
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: North Walls
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Additional Notes: SSU unable to fulfil a team.
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Exeter won 3- 1 on penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Plate
30 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Tennis
Western 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 12 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 11 games
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
Trophy
X  
82 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Basketball
Western 2B
42 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
South A
8 - 31
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2A
42 - 50
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3A
2 - 12
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 1 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
60 - 79
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Rugby Union
Western 2A
10 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
23 - 60
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Lacrosse
Western 2A
25 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Football
Western 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to USW 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
135 - 53
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dings RFC (New)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: North Walls
Basketball
Premier South
79 - 68
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 6B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Golf
Western 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Additional Notes: Swansea University have withdrawn their 3rd team
Tennis
Western 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
5 - 17
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Heath Park Outdoor Courts
Golf
Western 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Hockey
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Hockey
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Swansea 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Hockey
Western 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Hockey
Western 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Agricultural 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Monday, 04 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
8 - 13
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
8 - 13
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 2A
9 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
American Football
Premier South
8 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd (Medics), reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Emailed by UWE to advise of Walkover result
Football
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Hockey
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Table Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Southampton Solent didn't travel
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath Spa 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Frome Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: UWE Hockey were unable fulfil the fixture.
Rugby Union
Western 2A
58 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 6th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:10      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: UWE couldn't field a team
Football
Western 6B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 5A
24 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
56 - 43
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Squash
Western 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Plascrug L/Centre
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 1 games
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
39 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Devon & Exeter Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 10 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 2 games
Football
Western 3A
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Rugby Union
South A
X  
60 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 1A
91 - 28
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Additional Notes: Team Removed from competition
Basketball
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: No result entered prior to results deadline
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Netball
Western 3A
32 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Additional Notes: UWE unable field a team
Lacrosse
Western 2B
5 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Netball
Western 6B
X  
7 - 99
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Golf
Western 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Paultons Golf Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Golf
Western 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Radyr Golf Club
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
15 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
American Football
Premier South
32 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Friday, 25 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Orchard Lisle
Additional Notes: UWE forfeited the match on the scheduled day because they could not field a team.
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Western 2A
92 - 22
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Trophy
X  
30 - 102
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South A
17 - 41
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Western 3A
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football 2
Lacrosse
Western 2B
4 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Netball
Western 6B
X  
38 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
13 - 10
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Water Polo
Premier South
25 - 10
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Football
Western 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
56 - 87
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 6 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 6 games
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Rugby Union
Western 2A
31 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 3A
93 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2B
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Golf
Western 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
Premier South
22 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College 3G (Formerly Filton Wise)
Futsal
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
17 - 16
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Hockey
Western 1A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
14 - 68
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
81 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Squash
Western 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 4th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: No Show
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2A
5 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 3A
60 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 5A
41 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Football
Western 5A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2B
65 - 72
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 6 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 9 games
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Netball
Western 1A
38 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
67 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western 3A
22 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 games
Basketball
Premier South
81 - 83
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Golf
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Swansea University have withdrawn their 3rd team
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
4 - 14
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
20 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Rugby Union
South A
48 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Helens Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team - As agreed via email
Football
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 1A
80 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Newent Community School
Squash
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Western 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
51 - 59
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
56 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6B
X  
40 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Water Polo
Premier South
19 - 4
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 3 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 12 games
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alresford Recreation Centre (ARC)
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
22 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Plymstock Albion Oaks
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Welsh National Pool
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Western 1A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
135 - 56
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dings RFC (New)
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 5A
33 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Basketball
Premier South
X  
80 - 86
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 26 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
8 - 7
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 24 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
48 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College 3G (Formerly Filton Wise)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
81 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
76 - 45
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Netball
Western 6B
49 - 23
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
0 - 13
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: QM did not turn up.
Netball
Western Conference Plate
22 - 55
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
22 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Plymstock Albion Oaks
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
19 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: University of Hertfordshire won by a difference of 20 points. over all points score: Herts 326 to UWE 306
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 2-3
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Monday, 19 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
10 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
American Football
Premier South
14 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
19 - 6
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Football
Western 2B
6 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
58 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 6 games
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Football
Western 3A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 6B
53 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
X  
49 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 games
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Badminton
Western 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canford School
Football
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
5 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
South A
64 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Rugby Union
Western 3A
32 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 6B
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 1A
47 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
135 - 94
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dings RFC (New)
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Additional Notes: None
Table Tennis
Western 1A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Basketball
Premier South
75 - 73
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 5A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 5A
X  
40 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Western 2B
9 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Old Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Golf
Western 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Golf
Western 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Squash
Stage 1: South
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Wales
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 8 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
Saturday, 10 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
X  
40 - 34
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Stage 1: South
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Wales
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 2 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Stage 1: South
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Wales
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
36 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 1A
49 - 40
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Basketball
Premier South
84 - 62
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Badminton
Western 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
26 - 18
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 4 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Western Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
55 - 135
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 7 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 13 games
Netball
Western Conference Plate
57 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Plate
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA (3G)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
26 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 44
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Western Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
14 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
75 - 67
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Additional Notes: 4-1 Cardiff Met win on penalty flicks
Squash
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 1 games
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Western Conference Plate
56 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
47 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
89 - 134
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Plymouth Life centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the results deadline.
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Premier South
X  
68 - 70
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Capital City Academy
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2A
38 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 2A
37 - 85
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Table Tennis
Western 1A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YMCA Plymouth
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
South A
15 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
72 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bishop Gore Playing Fields
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Lacrosse
Western 2A
39 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Football
Western 3A
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Football
Western 5A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Netball
Western 3A
40 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 6B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
79 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Main Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Badminton
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Rugby Union
Western 3A
7 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:35      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
18 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Netball
Western 5A
30 - 37
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Aberystwyth Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Rugby Union
South A
X  
56 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Pontypridd RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 1A
39 - 61
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
12 - 28
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Additional Notes: Worcester won 4-2 on penalty strokes
Football
Western 6B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3B
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 9 games
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 2A
135 - 82
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dings RFC (New)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
23 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Basketball
Premier South
73 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 5A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 5A
X  
56 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Western 2B
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Lacrosse
Western 2A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
11 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
106 - 68
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
42 - 44
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
58 - 57
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
82 - 83
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Premier South
X  
75 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 14 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 games
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Lacrosse
Western 2A
3 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Rugby Union
South A
X  
52 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team on day
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
X  
27 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 2B
61 - 67
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Back to top