Skip to Content

RESULTS

University College London
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
149 - 195
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Saturday, 08 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: UCL 3rd (RUMS) unable to field a team
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
442 / AO - 245 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Winchmore Hill Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st: 442 / AO (17 overs)
University of Kent Mens 3rd: 245 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Griffin
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00     
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
174 / AO - 173 / 7
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 174 / AO (39 overs)
University College London Mens 1st: 173 / 7 (49 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
51 - 50
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Walker Ground
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
199 / AO - 146 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 3rd (RUMS): 199 / AO (35.2 overs)
King's College London Mens 2nd: 146 / 4 (15.3 overs)
Tuesday, 28 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
193 - 195
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
200 - 196
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Walker Ground
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
124 - 121
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Winchmore Hill Cricket Club
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 11 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
18 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00     
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Tennis
South A Playoffs
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Sunday, 05 May 2019
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Tennis
South A Playoffs
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
263 / 6 - 155 / AO
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 263 / 6 (30 overs)
University College London Mens 2nd: 155 / AO (21 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
24 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Championship
9 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
96 - 86
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Parkwood Astro
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
78 - 81
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7B
X  
29 - 45
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Football
South Eastern 4B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: .
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St Georges were a no show, BUCS reg 10.2.3
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
20 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Roehampton University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 10A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 9th, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St Georges breach REG 7.4
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Monday, 18 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 7B
31 - 28
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
34 - 20
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Highbury Fields Netball Courts
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
84 - 47
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
64 - 49
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
41 - 42
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 1st: 7 games
University College London Womens 1st: 7 gamesUCL won on point count back (UCL: 120 points, Essex: 108 points)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
45 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Netball
South Eastern 3B
42 - 32
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
34 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: High Wycombe Rugby Club
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
75 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Amersham and Wycombe College
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
47 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 7A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
55 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Castle Centre
Netball
South Eastern 10A
26 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Reading on a ban.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St George's 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
American Football
South Conference Cup
40 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: TEST PARK SPORTS GROUNDS
Friday, 08 March 2019
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Sports Ground
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brunel University
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Brunel University
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
32 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
125 - 115
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brunel Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
10 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: The Castle Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7B
60 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
11 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Amersham and Wycombe College
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 58
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chaucer School
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Additional Notes: As discussed via email, St Georges could not field a team and were a no show. They breached rules 10.2.1 and 10.7
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
30 - 46
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
77 - 81
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 04 March 2019
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: New River Sports and Fitness
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 18
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Clacton Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
91 - 59
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
87 - 75
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
33 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
63 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 7th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Kennington Park
Additional Notes: Kingston no show due to admin error.
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
48 - 49
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Griffin
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 9th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Fencing
Championship
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Fencing
Championship
X  
127 - 122
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
17 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
14 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
39 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
128 - 88
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
40 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Essex University Netball team went to the wrong venue.
Football
South Eastern 7A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Netball
South Eastern 7B
X  
40 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Griffin
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Greenhouse Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
23 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stanmer Park
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
Trophy
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Squash
Trophy
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 0 games
University College London Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Reading 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Monday, 25 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 12
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
American Football
2A South
X  
8 - 22
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenwich 3G
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
37 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
47 - 83
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Basketball
Trophy
107 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
13 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
29 - 21
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 5th (RUMS), reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Additional Notes: Failure to appoint officials
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
50 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
53 - 19
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
10 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Fencing
Championship
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: St Andrews could not field a team
Badminton
Championship
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UCL win on points
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunhill Fitness Centre
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bloomsbury Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 9 games
Imperial College London Womens 2nd: 4 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
55 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 7A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sparrows Farm
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
52 - 49
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Hockey
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
10 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
20 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
77 - 65
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
51 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySport
Football
South Eastern 4B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Drapers Field
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
62 - 46
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Kennington Park
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 1A
26 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
12 - 40
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Westminster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Parks (Regents Park)
Additional Notes: As agreed with Dennis Via email
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
14 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed via emali
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
30 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 7A
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 18
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Opposition emailed to confirm in advance they would not be fielding a team
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
3 - 20
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
American Football
2A South
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
58 - 81
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
27 - 29
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
64 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7B
50 - 17
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySport
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: UCL were unable to make the game.
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Additional Notes: UCL won 3-1 on penalty flicks
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 3rd: 0 games
University College London Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
36 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Netball
South Eastern 3B
33 - 41
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
24 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: Club disbanded.
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
26 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
29 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Potters Bar Tennis Club
Additional Notes: N/A
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
40 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
108 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
73 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 7A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
47 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Fencing
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
67 - 137
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
52 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Tennis Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Westminster 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As discussed via email, the UCL 5th team have been withdrawn from the league.
Sunday, 03 February 2019
American Football
2A South
X  
18 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
Fencing
Premier South
X  
112 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Fencing
Premier South
X  
120 - 108
Fixture time: 14:00     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
122 - 122
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: UCL won overall as they won 2 weapons per match.
Fencing
Premier South
X  
116 - 66
Fixture time: 14:00     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
117 - 125
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
119 - 128
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
122 - 133
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
97 - 111
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
55 - 35
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
70 - 54
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
90 - 78
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Parkwood Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 5th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Additional Notes: Middlesex unable to field team as 'withdrawn from the league'
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
49 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
63 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 9th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSE SU Badminton Courts
Badminton
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
51 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Table Tennis
Premier South
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Womens 1st: 1 games
University College London Womens 1st: 12 games
Football
South Eastern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Football
South Eastern 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
108 - 126
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 1A
39 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kent 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: UCL rugby club disaffiliated
Netball
South Eastern 8B
37 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: As discussed via email
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
39 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Greenwich Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed
Football
South Eastern 7A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Netball
South Eastern 5B
21 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UEL removed from League in November 2018
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UCL 2nd disbanded.
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
American Football
2A South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed via email with Alana
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
69 - 55
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
18 - 41
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Crest Academy
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
49 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
73 - 61
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Netball
South Eastern 4B
57 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: The UCL team has been disbanded as of this year.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
10 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Premier South
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: LSE SU Badminton Courts
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunhill Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st: 8 games
University College London Mens 1st: 10 games
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: As agreed.
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
132 - 108
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As per :REG 10.2.3 No shows If a team does not show for a fixture on the date stated on BUCScore without notifying their opposition in writing, they will concede a walkover. I spoke with Becki via email and she confirmed that she was happy for this to happen.
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Additional Notes: As discussed via email, Emma Sainty, Essex's coordinator confirmed that Essex will not be able to field a team so has allowed us to take the result
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Barnes Hockey pitch
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Parkwood Astro
Sunday, 13 January 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
54 - 56
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
48 - 55
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Netball
South Eastern 1A
44 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
49 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
40 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UEL Womens team have withdrawn themselves from the league
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
American Football
2A South
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
66 - 51
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
29 - 39
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
X  
78 - 72
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
56 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed via email with Dhruv.
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
49 - 39
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
19 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
120 - 128
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8A
27 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
27 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
66 - 18
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
9 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University College London Mens 2nd : 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: High Wycombe Rugby Club
Additional Notes: As sent by email
Squash
South Eastern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 15 games
University College London Mens 1st: 0 games
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Greenhouse Centre
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
29 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: LSE women's fencing team have struggled to rally players all season and, as a result, have conceded a walkover in this fixture
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 6D
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
66 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Badminton
Premier South
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sports and Fitness
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
Trophy
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
13 - 17
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: York Hall
American Football
2A South
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Fencing
Premier South
X  
113 - 121
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
105 - 125
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
118 - 102
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Fencing
Premier South
X  
75 - 128
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
124 - 111
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
134 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
128 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
115 - 114
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
103 - 131
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2B
71 - 74
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: CitySport
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
63 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St James School
Additional Notes: Breach of REG 12.5.1
Badminton
South Eastern 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bloomsbury Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st: 3 games
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 15 games
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East London
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8B
X  
22 - 32
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 7B
35 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
34 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Netball
South Eastern 8A
40 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
31 - 27
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
20 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
26 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 2nd : 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
19 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Additional Notes: 
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 3B
18 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bloomsbury Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 11 games
University of Essex Womens 1st: 4 games
Badminton
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
15 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
12 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
45 - 36
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
135 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Fencing
South Eastern 2A
X  
93 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Football
South Eastern 6D
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
12 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 5B
X  
49 - 39
  X
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
12 - 44
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Fencing
Premier South
X  
121 - 129
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Highbury Fields
Tuesday, 27 November 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 21:30      Venue: St George's Pool Shadwell
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Trophy
X  
86 - 83
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Squash
South Eastern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 7 games
University College London Mens 1st: 9 games
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
47 - 39
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
40 - 55
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
Trophy
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colchester Hockey Club
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West London
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 5th (RUMS), reason:
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading Cricket & Hockey Club
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Old Loughtonian's Hockey Club
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
40 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Vale Farm Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Back to top