Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of St Andrews
Saturday, 08 June 2019
Cricket
North A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brockington pitch
Additional Notes: Breach of REG 9.8
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
North A
A - A
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Cheadle Kingsway Sports Club
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Monday, 03 June 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
179 / AO - 154 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 179 / AO (48.2 overs)
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 154 / AO (49.2 overs)
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
261 / 9 - 162 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New Rover Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 261 / 9 (49 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 162 / 9 (40 overs)
Cricket
Scottish 1A
44 - 41
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West of Scotland Cricket Club
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
94 - 92
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: This game has been rained off twice we are looking for this to be involuntary walkover as both teams have their last matches on 22nd May and have asked both oppositions to re-arange these but they didn't agreed to re-arrangements. We can't finish the season with a match against ourselves
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Aberdeenshire Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: York notified us that morning they couldn't field a team
Friday, 10 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
302 / 8 - 106 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 302 / 8 (50 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 106 / AO (39 overs)
Monday, 06 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
174 - 96
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Friday, 03 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
157 / AO - 190 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 157 / AO (48 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 190 / AO (49 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
87 / 9 - 38 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 87 / 9 (30 overs)
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 38 / AO (11 overs)
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
128 / AO - 125 / 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Aberdeenshire Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 128 / AO (39 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 125 / 2 (20 overs)
Cricket
Scottish 1A
X  
98 / 2 - 97 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 98 / 2 (15.2 overs)
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 97 / AO (28.1 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
187 / 4 - 181 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 187 / 4 (49 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 181 / AO (34 overs)
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Birmhingham couldn't field a full team and transport issues
Volleyball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Volleyball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
60 - 134
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Championship
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
5 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00     
Tennis
Scottish 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Monday, 25 March 2019
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: St Serfs Lawn Tennis Club
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: As requested in email
Monday, 18 March 2019
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow Caledonian 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St Andrews unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
40 - 35
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
40 - 40
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
20 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
66 - 70
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field at team
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
54 - 17
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
24 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
14 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The PEAK
Tennis
Scottish 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 2
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
20 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Championship
X  
18 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Hockey
Scottish 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hillhead
Tennis
Scottish 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colinton Tennis Club
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Olympia Pool
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Craigie High School
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G1
Additional Notes: St Andrews didn't have a team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 14
Fixture time: 14:10      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Additional Notes: Saints unable to field a team, confirmed via email.
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G1
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
42 - 45
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
59 - 35
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
74 - 70
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
35 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
16 - 5
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Football
Scottish 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nethercraigs
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
42 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 13
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
52 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
67 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hillhead
Golf
Trophy
X  
5.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 08:30      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 05 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
62 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Additional Notes: RGU unable to field a team
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
71 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DUNBLANE GOLF CLUB
Netball
Scottish 3A
67 - 43
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
57 - 19
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
59 - 49
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
53 - 24
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Stirling 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30     
Additional Notes: St Andrews was a no show to match
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30     
Additional Notes: St Andrews was a no show to match
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
78 - 22
Fixture time: 20:50      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
53 - 69
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
22 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
21 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: St Andrews unable to field a team.
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
36 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 1A
31 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
38 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: D&A couldn't field at team
Football
Scottish 6C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lochee Park
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: St Andrew's unable to field team
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DISC Hockey Pitch
Water Polo
Championship
X  
32 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Pool
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Monday, 25 February 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
14 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00     
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00     
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Additional Notes: Edinburgh 4th unable to field team
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Futsal
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
9 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
5 - 14
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
47 - 29
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
55 - 67
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Futsal
Trophy
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
83 - 41
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: St Andrews could not field a team
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
92 - 78
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
27 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Aberdeen unable to field a team as per email
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
90 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 14 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 2
Additional Notes: St Andrews were unable to field team
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: Above
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
59 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Tennis
Championship
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Championship
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Close House
Golf
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Jubilee
Golf
Trophy
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Additional Notes: Beckett win on 2nd Playoff Hole
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: St Andrews were unable to field team
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Sheffield won after penalties
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: Neither team were able to field team for centralised fixture
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Jubilee
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
52 - 78
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
41 - 51
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Forrester High School
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
76 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:00     
Additional Notes: St Andrews were unable to field team
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
75 - 62
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 4A
100 - 33
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Granton Campus
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
81 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
8 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
58 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
26 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
41 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillhead
Squash
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Serfs Lawn Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 28
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Golf
Trophy
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Jubilee
Golf
Trophy
X  
5 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Jubilee
Tuesday, 12 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
52 - 39
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
52 - 47
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 2A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 7A
45 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
49 - 63
Fixture time: 13:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 5A
63 - 24
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
22 - 37
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Friday, 08 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Additional Notes: Edinburgh unable to field a team
Thursday, 07 February 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Arc
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 18
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
X  
46 - 65
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
56 - 24
Fixture time: 17:50      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
70 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
Fencing
Trophy
X  
125 - 112
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Scottish Conference Cup
23 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
36 - 34
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Rugby Union
Trophy
61 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Netball
Trophy
X  
65 - 46
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: We couldn't supply badged umpires
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Pool
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier North
129 - 110
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waverley Tennis Club
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Serfs Lawn Tennis Club
Squash
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV Squash Courts
Water Polo
Trophy
17 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00     
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 36
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
125 - 127
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 10:15      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
131 - 130
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
105 - 107
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
120 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 01 February 2019
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
Additional Notes: Coin Toss as per REG 12.6.5
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
59 - 44
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
33 - 42
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
7 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: QMU can't field an away team
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
26 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
62 - 73
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Ardler Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Tennis
North A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00     
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
90 - 135
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
111 - 131
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 1A
4 - 6
Fixture time: 11:40      Venue: Western Gailes Golf Club
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 59
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 29
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
133 - 120
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
118 - 134
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
81 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
115 - 90
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 65
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
128 - 117
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
North A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 11:35      Venue: Scotscraig Golf Club
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
57 - 58
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
53 - 54
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
124 - 109
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
110 - 108
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
125 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
53 - 47
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
60 - 61
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
82 - 142
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
106 - 95
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Thursday, 29 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
2 - 22
Fixture time: 20:45      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
64 - 24
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
66 - 61
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
4 - 16
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
61 - 59
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
75 - 64
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Football
Scottish 4B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
17 - 9
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
0 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier North
X  
101 - 131
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
21 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: D&A couldn't field at team for a third time.
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
North A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 6C
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bught Park
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tuesday, 27 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
34 - 62
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 5 games
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 9 games
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 10:20      Venue: Jubilee
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 09:50      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 09:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 9 games
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: QMU couldn't field a team
Badminton
Scottish 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
35 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: St Andrews unable to field team
Netball
Scottish 1A
50 - 57
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
57 - 49
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
48 - 14
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Stirling 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: St Andrews unable to field team
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
1 - 20
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
82 - 75
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 4A
104 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Leeds could not field a team
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 3A
56 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Granton Campus
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Football
Scottish 4B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Craigie Community Sports Hub
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
0 - 19
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
9 - 16
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sports Central
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
121 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 19 trys, 15 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Fencing
Trophy
52 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Fencing
Trophy
X  
88 - 131
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
North A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Scottish 5C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
36 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
0 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Fencing
Premier North
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Result not input prior to results deadline
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 82
Fixture time: 15:00     
Fencing
Scottish 1A
116 - 110
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
113 - 56
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 92
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
135 - 98
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
69 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 99
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 1A
X  
4.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 10:05      Venue: New Course
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
6.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:05      Venue: Strathtyrum
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 111
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
115 - 108
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
127 - 105
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 0 games
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
99 - 135
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
32 - 33
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 3rd: 3 games
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 12 games
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
133 - 101
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 102
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Scottish 5A
49 - 29
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
32 - 34
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
86 - 135
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
135 - 42
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 56
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
97 - 126
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 0 games
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
45 - 43
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
57 - 66
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
34 - 46
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
51 - 29
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Glasgow Caledonian University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
27 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
21 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
Fencing
Premier North
X  
104 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Queen's Park Shield
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Napier won after penalties
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
38 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 62
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
5 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
38 - 6
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Tennis
North A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Andrews LTC
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
11 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 4A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 1A
X  
2.5 - 7.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Jubilee
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Eden
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
54 - 132
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
61 - 109
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
82 - 81
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
28 - 43
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 7A
29 - 30
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 11
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
74 - 46
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team due to last minute illness
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 09 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
39 - 82
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
63 - 54
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
43 - 78
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
51 - 26
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Back to top