Skip to Content

RESULTS

University of Sheffield
Wednesday, 26 June 2019
Cricket
Premier North Playoff
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
121 / 4 - 167 / 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 121 / 4 (30 overs)
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 167 / 5 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
182 / AO - 180 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Treeton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 182 / AO (34 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 180 / 7 (40 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Darfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Leeds Trinity unable to field a team
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
142 / AO - 144 / 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 142 / AO (38 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 144 / 8 (37 overs)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Bradford unable to field a team
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
166 / 1 - 25 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treeton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 166 / 1 (30 overs)
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 25 / AO (18 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
A - A
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hallam Cricket Club
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
62 / 2 - 61 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 62 / 2 (11 overs)
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 61 / AO (19 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
66 / AO - 129 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Darfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 66 / AO (18 overs)
University of York Mens 3rd: 129 / AO (36 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
59 / AO - 200 / 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 59 / AO (23.5 overs)
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 200 / 5 (27.4 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
49 / AO - 64 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull Zingari Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 49 / AO (16 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 64 / AO (28 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
72 / 1 - 71 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 72 / 1 (17 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 71 / AO (28 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
161 / AO - 162 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kirkstall Educational CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 161 / AO (41 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 162 / 2 (33 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
147 / 9 - 16 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 147 / 9 (30 overs)
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 16 / AO (16 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
194 / 9 - 117 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Middlesbrough Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 194 / 9 (40 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 117 / AO (35 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
186 / 8 - 36 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hallam Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 186 / 8 (30 overs)
University of York Mens 2nd: 36 / AO (19 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
202 / AO - 205 / 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 202 / AO (49 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 205 / 1 (42 overs)
Thursday, 09 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
185 / 8 - 203 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 185 / 8 (30 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 203 / 5 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
23 / AO - 24 / 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bethesda Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 23 / AO (18 overs)
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 24 / 2 (12 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
49 / AO - 64 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 49 / AO (28 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 64 / AO (16 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
142 / 8 - 139 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 142 / 8 (34 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 139 / AO (34 overs)
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Volleyball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Sunday, 31 March 2019
Futsal
Premier North Playoffs
X  
14 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pleasance Sports Complex & Gym
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: Leeds Trinity unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Monday, 25 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: Durham have not adhered to Regulation 12.5.2
Futsal
Trophy
9 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
46 - 23
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
16 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
126 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 1 games
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: York St John unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
16 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena 1
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Football
Northern 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Additional Notes: Huddersfield were unable to get a team out.
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
North B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
74 - 58
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: The Edge
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
86 - 61
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Netball
Northern 7B
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Squash
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 2 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
University of York Womens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Volleyball
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
13 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Wrexham team have quite a number of injuries and unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
40 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
55 - 55
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Squash
Northern 3B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 3rd: 3 games
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 12 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
North B
X  
55 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Badminton
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
31 - 38
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
4 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Victory Hall
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Leeds Trinity unable to field a team
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
42 - 48
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
126 - 106
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
North B
32 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00     
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00     
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
9 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: LJMU unable to field a team. Walkover awarded to Sheffield via email
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
9 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis club
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 6 games81-88 win to Hull
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
117 - 114
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
109 - 95
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
129 - 74
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
70 - 69
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Forge Valley Sports Centre
Friday, 01 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
57 - 73
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 4B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
36 - 19
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Stephenson Hall
Table Tennis
Championship
17 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
71 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 4B
37 - 26
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Volleyball
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
33 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4D
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: Keele Unable to field a team
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 5th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Fencing
Northern 1A
132 - 112
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 1 games
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Squash
Championship
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tuesday, 26 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 18:55      Venue: The Edge
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 3rd (Myerscough), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:25      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Additional Notes: as per phonecall and email on 25th feb
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00     
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00     
Water Polo
Championship
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maltby Leisure Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00     
Football
Northern 4B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: unable to field a team in reading week
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tranmere Rovers Futsal Hub
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
38 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G @ UCLan Sports Arena
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
76 - 79
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
112 - 53
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
97 - 98
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 21 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
86 - 25
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
65 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
4 - 1
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Bradford Girls Grammar School
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: Teesside do not have a Volleyball team so unable to field a team
Squash
Championship
1 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 14 games
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
102 - 71
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Lacrosse
Trophy
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
43 - 46
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
65 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
31 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 7B
3 - 72
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Football
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 48
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
65 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 1st: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 4 games
University of York Mens 1st: 6 games
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 games
Football
Northern 3B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
32 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Monday, 18 February 2019
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Sheffield won after penalties
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Forge Valley Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 4-3 Win on penalties to Sheffield
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
22 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sunderland Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 games
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
100 - 40
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
132 - 89
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
42 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
9 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
37 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dance Studio
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 4D
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
53 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Squash
Northern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts 1 & 2
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 4 games
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Rugby Union
North B
X  
36 - 45
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Additional Notes: Durham won in playoff 2-1
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
26 - 21
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 08 February 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 62
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Doncaster College and University Centre Mens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
50 - 15
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Northern 2B
50 - 71
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
41 - 48
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
106 - 54
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 4 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Lacrosse
Trophy
6 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 2B
51 - 60
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
27 - 78
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Table Tennis
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Fencing
Trophy
X  
105 - 121
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
7 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4A
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 3 games
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: Newcastle unable to field a team last minute
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
47 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Green Hall
Additional Notes: 332 to Sheffield - 301 to Leeds Beckett
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
53 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
60 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Golf
Northern 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Withington Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 29
Fixture time: 19:00     
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00     
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
27 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Maltby Leisure Centre
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
14 - 13
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maltby Leisure Centre
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySpace
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
105 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
105 - 107
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
108 - 106
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
37 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
92 - 62
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 4 games
Durham University Womens 4th: 10 games
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
38 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Yarnbury RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Football
Northern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 10 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 11 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 1 games
Rugby Union
North B
X  
19 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Sheffield unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Chester Warrington Campus
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Chester Warrington Campus
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Rugby Union
North B
X  
31 - 33
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 7 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 10 games
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Badminton
Northern 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
111 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
52 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
9 - 18
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Ponds Forge ISC
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
116 - 17
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern 4B
41 - 94
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
41 - 81
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
57 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
30 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 3 games
Durham University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Squash
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 2 games
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Rugby Union
North B
X  
12 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 14 games
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 6 games
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 6 games
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
54 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
31 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
North B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
123 - 116
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00     
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
20 - 13
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Forge Valley Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unfortunately fixture not able to be played due to no officials available.
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 4B
61 - 108
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
49 - 57
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
77 - 69
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Rugby Union
North B
X  
14 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 3 games
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 8 games
Squash
Northern 2B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
University of York Womens 1st: 1 games
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
65 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
107 - 9
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
14 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 20
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 4D
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
60 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 1 games
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 1 games
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
110 - 131
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Badminton
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
38 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: York unable to field team
Monday, 26 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
18 - 8
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Additional Notes: York St John unable to field a Team
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
26 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
48 - 59
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
35 - 33
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
88 - 65
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Edge
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
85 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Table Tennis
Premier North
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
62 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Additional Notes: Aberdeen unable to field team
Football
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Arc
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
26 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
29 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 11 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 9 games
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
56 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Arena 3
Squash
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 7 games
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Indoor Courts
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Round Robin
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
25 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Varley Park
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00     
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
18 - 4
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Ponds Forge ISC
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Basketball
Northern 2B
86 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
33 - 27
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Northern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby League
Northern 2B
52 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Rugby Union
North B
X  
29 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Basketball
Northern 2B
36 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 15 games
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 0 games
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
54 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
47 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 4D
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Tennis
Northern 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
10 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wythenshawe Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
134 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 3B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
2 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
24 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 5th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 0 games
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 4 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 12 games
Netball
Northern 4B
48 - 37
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gateshead Leisure Centre
Table Tennis
Premier North
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
67 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Tuesday, 13 November 2018
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Monday, 12 November 2018
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St Hild & St Bede Gyms
Back to top