Skip to Content

RESULTS

Oxford Brookes University
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
50 / AO - 49 / 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 2nd: 50 / AO (23 overs)
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 49 / 1 (11 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
112 / 1 - 109 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 112 / 1 (13 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 109 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: via email
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
98 / AO - 190 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 98 / AO (30 overs)
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 190 / AO (33 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
214 / AO - 216 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kibworth Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 214 / AO (48 overs)
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 216 / 5 (31 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
104 / AO - 105 / 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 4th: 104 / AO (34.5 overs)
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 105 / 0 (14.5 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
253 / AO - 171 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 253 / AO (36.1 overs)
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 171 / AO (37.2 overs)
Sunday, 05 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
117 / AO - 167 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 117 / AO (34 overs)
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 167 / AO (36 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
90 - 93
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) 3G Rubbercrumb Astro
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: as emailed by Bedfordshire
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Additional Notes: Oxford unable to field a team
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: Oxford Brookes could not field a team so a walkover was agreed, win to DMU
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
43 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Brookes didnt have team
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: EIS Pool
Additional Notes: Brookes not able to field a team
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00     
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
98 - 51
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 4B
48 - 55
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Additional Notes: Brookes conceded on the morning of the match
Hockey
Midlands 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Moulton College
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands 2B
43 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Leicester Morningside Arena
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The Maltings Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Was told in advance via email of the cancellation
Hockey
Midlands 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
24 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
7 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
57 - 20
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
65 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Badminton
Midlands 3B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Football
Midlands 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: via email
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
18 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Football
Midlands 3B
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
21 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
South B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 4B
6 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands 2B
73 - 50
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
30 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30     
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Riseholme Campus
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: NTU won 4-2 on pens
Football
Midlands 4B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
132 - 107
Fixture time: 12:00     
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 18
Fixture time: 11:30     
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
28 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Friday, 01 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
59 - 44
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Hockey
Championship
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:50      Venue: Sportspark
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
99 - 122
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
50 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
56 - 59
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: City Campus Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leicester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Additional Notes: as emailed
Tennis
Midlands 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Water Polo
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 6 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 6 games91-84
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
109 - 132
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 23
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Tennis
Midlands 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Rugby Lawn Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Coventry unable to field a team, due to fixtures Oxford are unable to reschedule therefore walkover given
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
13 - 8
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
2A South West
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Worcester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Additional Notes: Injuries
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Additional Notes: could not find official
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Additional Notes: Brookes unable to field a team
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 67
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 100
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Friday, 22 February 2019
American Football
2A South West
48 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Tilsley Park 3G
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
67 - 83
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 5th: 9 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
34 - 21
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
47 - 68
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Trophy
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 3B
39 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
34 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Rugby League
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: N/A
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
19 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 3 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
0 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sturgess Lacrosse Pitch
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 108
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Friday, 15 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
71 - 88
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
21 - 59
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
48 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
26 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
29 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Derby Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Additional Notes: Cambridge unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
19 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Squash
Trophy
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 6 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 2nd: 0 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: AS emailed by Richard
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
24 - 20
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Desso Hall
Futsal
Midlands 3B
10 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
American Football
2A South West
X  
14 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
9 - 8
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Victory Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Victory Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: K006 (Kirtley Hall)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 14
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
68 - 82
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
61 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
46 - 41
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Pontypridd RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
76 - 132
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The Watershed
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Additional Notes: Coventry pulled their team
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Additional Notes: as per email
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Squash
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
36 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
21 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
49 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Additional Notes: as per email
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
29 - 53
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
83 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Victory Hall
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:40      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:15     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 09:45     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 21:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
42 - 69
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Squash
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
41 - 27
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
93 - 85
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 3 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
18 - 12
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Braunstone Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
57 - 14
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: .
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
50 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
23 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
36 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Parks
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
7 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 0 games
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Warwick 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch - Football
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Friday, 18 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Additional Notes: Regrettably unable to arrange before next round
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
34 - 12
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
84 - 90
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: as duscussed
Hockey
South B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
55 - 50
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
20 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Staffordshire University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
29 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 games
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 4 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lincoln 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastgate Tennis Club
Additional Notes: N/a
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Monday, 03 December 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A South West
27 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
125 - 128
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
135 - 65
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
18 - 2
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
135 - 55
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
118 - 130
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
118 - 134
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
85 - 63
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 3B
27 - 53
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
63 - 37
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
South A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Hockey
South B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
38 - 52
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 26
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
31 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
44 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
18 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 3 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Squash
Midlands 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 4 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 9 games
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: All Weather Pitch
Additional Notes: Oxford Brookes unable to field a team
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Football
Midlands 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 2nd: 0 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Golf
Midlands 2A
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
2A South West
X  
32 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Futsal
Midlands 3B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
133 - 73
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
114 - 137
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
70 - 69
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
66 - 95
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
75 - 84
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
88 - 87
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: No Show.
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Brookes win 4-2 on pens
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
69 - 44
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 0 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sportspark
Hockey
South A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leicester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Additional Notes: OB onable to field team
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
5 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
22 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St.James
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
33 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Trophy - Prelim #2
X  
11 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: UCP Marjon
Football
Midlands 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 0 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 games
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
18 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leicester 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Additional Notes: REG 7.4. OBU concede 3rd team fixture due to player unavailability and play 4th team fixture, both at same venue.
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
10 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
92 - 128
Fixture time: 16:30     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
94 - 122
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
17 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
45 - 135
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
35 - 41
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands 2B
73 - 68
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
123 - 92
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4B
28 - 37
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
South B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 6 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 4 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 0 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 40
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Worcester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Additional Notes: Oxford Brookes unable to field a team - agreed over email
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
19 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
21 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Riseholme Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
46 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Football
Midlands 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 7
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
66 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Harper Adams University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
Football
Midlands 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
14 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands 4B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Riverside Tennis Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
54 - 22
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Leicestershire Golf Club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
7 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
2A South West
X  
53 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Warwick 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: we could not field a team
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
48 - 46
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
69 - 66
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
48 - 22
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
70 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
50 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
9 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
19 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Hockey
South B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
American Football
2A South West
X  
25 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
32 - 66
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
45 - 43
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Water Astro
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 4G Pitch - Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
South B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands 2B
78 - 71
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 0 games
Basketball
Midlands 2B
77 - 75
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
20 - 22
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
34 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 1 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford City Stadium
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
29 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Harper Adams University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 3B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
38 - 34
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Tennis
Midlands 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
35 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Netball
Midlands 4A
79 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (West Bridgford)
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Midlands 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
55 - 36
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Confirmed with BCU by email on 24/10
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Badminton
Midlands 3B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Alan Higgs Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
16 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
22 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
2 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
24 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
25 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
38 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Golf
Midlands 2A
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Kedleston Park Golf Club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Midlands 1A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
116 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
113 - 112
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Back to top