Skip to Content

RESULTS

Nottingham Trent University
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
66 / 1 - 65 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Womens MCCU: 66 / 1 (8 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 65 / AO (21 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4B
X  
127 / 1 - 124 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 127 / 1 (17 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 124 / 7 (20 overs)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Leicester unable to field team
Cricket
Midlands 2A
113 / AO - 94 / AO
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 113 / AO (18 overs)
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 94 / AO (14 overs)
Sunday, 02 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cranfield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
101 / AO - 97 / 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 2nd: 101 / AO (32 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 97 / 3 (21 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2A
229 / 7 - 134 / 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 229 / 7 (50 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 134 / 4 (22 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University Parks
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: via email
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2A
276 / AO - 277 / 7
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 276 / AO (37.4 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 277 / 7 (44.3 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2A
282 / 9 - 273 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 282 / 9 (50 overs)
Oxford University Mens 2nd: 273 / AO (49 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2A
158 / AO - 182 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 158 / AO (43 overs)
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 182 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
191 / 4 - 61 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 191 / 4 (30 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 61 / AO (24 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
100 / 4 - 99 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 100 / 4 (23 overs)
University of Warwick Mens 4th: 99 / AO (37 overs)
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 4A
188 / AO - 271 / AO
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 188 / AO (40 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 271 / AO (49 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
52 / 9 - 228 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 52 / 9 (30 overs)
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 228 / 2 (30 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2A
216 / AO - 136 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 216 / AO (47 overs)
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 136 / AO (45 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4B
X  
127 / AO - 232 / 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 2nd: 127 / AO (32 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 232 / 6 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: Reg 12.5.1
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
223 / 2 - 47 / 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Loughborough Carillon Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 223 / 2 (30 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 47 / 8 (30 overs)
Rugby League
Premier South Playoffs
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field a team
Cricket
Midlands 2A
76 / 4 - 74 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 76 / 4 (13 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 74 / AO (24 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4B
X  
183 / 7 - 179 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Lyndworth CC
Additional Notes: 
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 183 / 7 (39 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 179 / AO (38 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
130 / 5 - 129 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 130 / 5 (29 overs)
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 129 / AO (47 overs)
Saturday, 27 April 2019
Futsal
Premier North Playoffs
14 - 7
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: City Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Football
Premier North Playoffs
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Badminton
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 10 - 8 on games
Rugby Union
BSR Playoffs
X  
32 - 28
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: St Helens Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Basketball
Premier North Playoffs
65 - 66
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Premier North Playoffs
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Worcester Sports Centre
Football
Premier North Playoffs
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby League
Premier South Playoffs
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Due to re-release of play-off format, we were unable to find an alternative date to play the fixture. 3/4/19 was our Varsity day and both Universities then in Easter break. Initially had agreed to rearrange. Oxford & Nottingham Trent in agreement to move the final from the 1st May, however Reading were unwilling to do this.
Saturday, 30 March 2019
Futsal
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: City Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Championship
5 - 13
Fixture time: 20:00     
Netball
Midlands 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Aston did not show for scheduled game time
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
51 - 49
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
22 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Staffordshire University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Hockey
Midlands 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Tennis
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Additional Notes: Bedfordshire unable to field a team
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Rugby Lawn Tennis Club
Football
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beeston Hockey Club
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30     
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 4B
50 - 40
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4A
57 - 54
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Brookes didnt have team
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
12 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 6A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
73 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Monday, 18 March 2019
Hockey
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Futsal
Championship
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ARK Elvin Academy
American Football
Trophy
X  
25 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: No show from warwick
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Midlands 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tournament
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00     
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Midlands 3B
49 - 44
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Netball
Midlands 4B
48 - 55
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
69 - 53
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Water Astro
Basketball
Midlands 3B
52 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 6A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Championship
5 - 16
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Midlands 2B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Netball
Midlands 5A
X  
25 - 57
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Recreation Centre
Netball
Midlands 7B
41 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southwell Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
22 - 49
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
14 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: No rearrangement date agreed after dates offered
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
7 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: PEC Rubbercrumb pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Hockey
Midlands 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East Anglia 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: NTU unable to send a team
Football
Midlands 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Football
Midlands 4C
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: All Weather Pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
22 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Derby Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
58 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 7 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 11 games
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
18 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
5 - 18
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Branston Recreation Ground
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Golf
Midlands 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 13:05      Venue: Beeston Fields Golf Club
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
0 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Additional Notes: Wolves were unable to field a team.
Monday, 11 March 2019
Hockey
Midlands 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
7 - 3
Fixture time: 19:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
American Football
Trophy
7 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Futsal
Championship
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Trophy
60 - 57
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
50 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
47 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Championship
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
13 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Trophy
43 - 30
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Water Polo
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 13:20     
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Football
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: NTU won 4-2 on pens
Hockey
Midlands 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
132 - 107
Fixture time: 12:00     
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
108 - 118
Fixture time: 12:00     
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
6 - 14
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
Trophy
13 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
54 - 70
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
X  
64 - 63
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
55 - 17
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
125 - 124
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
135 - 47
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands 4A
77 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
36 - 21
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
1 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 46
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Benedicts School Hockey Pitch
Table Tennis
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Netball
Midlands 7B
59 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southwell Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
43 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Championship
13 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Beacon Sport & Fitness,
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Edgbaston Priory Club
Additional Notes: 
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 5 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 6 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
45 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Northampton Men's Own Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 9 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
28 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Coventry University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Moderns RFC
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Greenhouse Centre
Water Polo
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
16 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Harper Adams University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 5 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
17 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Astro
Football
Championship
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
13 - 8
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Futsal
Premier North
V - V
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Additional Notes: Brookes unable to field a team
American Football
1A Midlands
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2A
10 - 8
Fixture time: 20:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
71 - 66
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
19 - 60
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
128 - 88
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Netball
Trophy
39 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Championship
11 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 10 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 5 games
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
46 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4A
53 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
10 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Basketball
Championship
82 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Squash
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 9 games
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
Midlands 5A
87 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Squash
Championship
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 12 games
Lacrosse
Trophy
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Additional Notes: Edinburgh 4-5 Nottingham Trent
Football
Midlands 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: communicated by email
Rugby League
Championship
32 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Squash
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 3 games
Football
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
41 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Football
Midlands 4C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walsall Campus 3g Pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
39 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 6A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: K006 (Kirtley Hall)
Squash
Midlands 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 13 games
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Plate
10 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Hockey
Midlands 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Additional Notes: Derby unable to field team
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00     
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
4 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Futsal
Premier North
8 - 9
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
12 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Futsal
Trophy
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: City Sports Centre
Futsal
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Middlesex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Score Centre
Additional Notes: Nottingham Trent unable to make start time for fixture.
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
112 - 84
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
48 - 3
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
41 - 40
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Moulton College
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
38 - 45
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Hockey
North B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Football
Midlands 4C
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Fencing
Midlands 2A
50 - 135
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The Watershed
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Leicester win 4-1 on penalty flicks
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
26 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Hockey
Midlands 3B
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SOAR VALLEY LEISURE CENTRE
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
14 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
36 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Northampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
X  
38 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 6 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 5 games
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Warwick 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
8 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Activity Room
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
9 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
American Football
1A Midlands
14 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 6 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 9 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 10 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 14 games
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 6 games
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
81 - 73
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
34 - 48
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7B
27 - 34
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: New Mills Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
81 - 134
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Netball
Trophy
74 - 43
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Basketball
Midlands 4B
72 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
North A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Midlands 4B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SOAR VALLEY LEISURE CENTRE
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Additional Notes: 9 games all , 311 Lough - 336 Trent
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 3 games
Coventry University Mens 1st: 6 games
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
22 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Midlands 4B
41 - 39
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Football
Midlands 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
42 - 46
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Netball
Midlands 5A
X  
36 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Squash
Midlands 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 5 games
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Braunstone Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Football
Midlands 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Football
Midlands 4C
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lincoln 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Nottingham Trent 2nd unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
36 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East Anglia 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: NTU unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
40 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Moderns RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: We couldn't supply badged umpires
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
66 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 9 games
University of Derby Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Plate
22 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Derby Mens 2nd : 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Activity Room
Badminton
Trophy
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Worcester Lakeside Campus
Rugby League
Premier South
22 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
42 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 3 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Nottingham Trent unable to field a team
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
11 - 6
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
1A Midlands
44 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Futsal
Midlands 3B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
11 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: University of Worcester Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:20     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:15     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 09:40      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
118 - 58
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
109 - 110
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
104 - 108
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
80 - 91
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
43 - 43
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 90
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5A
57 - 31
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Premier North
49 - 93
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Premier North
0 - 17
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier North
3 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Netball
Midlands 1A
30 - 39
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
11 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Badminton
Midlands 4A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 7B
22 - 56
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southwell Leisure Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
7 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Football
Midlands 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
20 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier North
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby League
Premier South
4 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 4C
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Badminton
Midlands 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
7 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Bedfordshire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 0 games
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 12 games
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 2nd: 0 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 9 games
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
49 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 2 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
10 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2B
3.5 - 2.5
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
9 - 11
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2A
6 - 7
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
17 - 2
Fixture time: 15:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
11 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Football
Midlands 4C
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch - Football
Badminton
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Badminton
Midlands 4A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Football
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gresham 3G
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Premier North
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
48 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
10 - 104
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Womens 2nd: 16 trys, 12 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
52 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Harper Adams University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Midlands 3B
5 - 12
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
40 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: All Weather Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
10 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 19:50     
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Additional Notes: Cambridge unable to fulfil fixture and fit in any rearrangement offer.
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
41 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
58 - 22
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 4G Pitch - Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
15 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
Midlands 2A
11 - 12
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
1A Midlands
35 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Thursday, 06 December 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
5 - 18
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 4B
41 - 65
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
21 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 68
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7B
26 - 47
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Basketball
Premier North
110 - 66
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Squash
Midlands 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Netball
Midlands 4B
41 - 31
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
55 - 50
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Premier North
22 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 6 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
Midlands 4C
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Hockey
Midlands 3A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
3 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 5th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
15 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walsall Campus 3g Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Additional Notes: Not enough players
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
58 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Midlands 2A
3 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
X  
27 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 6th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
32 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Womens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 6A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Netball
Midlands 5A
X  
33 - 66
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
17 - 36
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Badminton
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
10 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Fencing
Midlands 2A
102 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Midlands 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 3B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Tennis
Midlands 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
9 - 9
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 9-9 in game time, 3-1 on penalties
American Football
1A Midlands
18 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Holywell Rubber Crumb
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
80 - 42
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
108 - 109
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
87 - 137
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edgbaston Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
170 - 70
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edgbaston Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
34 - 130
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edgbaston Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
83 - 82
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edgbaston Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
83 - 110
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edgbaston Cricket Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands B
X  
83 - 114
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
14 - 8
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30     
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Netball
Midlands 3B
56 - 47
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5A
56 - 16
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
52 - 65
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Premier North
86 - 65
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Royal Grammar School
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
28 - 12
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands 1A
70 - 40
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 9 games
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 3 games
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 4A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 2B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Back to top