Skip to Content

RESULTS

Universities at Medway
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
22 - 21
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: .
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to London Met 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
64 - 49
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
41 - 42
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
33 - 38
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Medway unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to LSE 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Medway did not turn up to the fixture and did not notify us of their absence
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Greenwich 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Additional Notes: n/a
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
3 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copthall Playing fields
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Monday, 11 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
24 - 55
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Additional Notes: Confusion over rescheduled game.
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
16 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: Medwya unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 9B
29 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Football
South Eastern 4B
5 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
22 - 35
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Additional Notes: 
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Medway did not turn up for fixture. Confirmed with Mark
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
18 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
57 - 80
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
30 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
26 - 17
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
51 - 26
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
15 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SportsDock
Futsal
Trophy
8 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Greenwich 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Medway unable to gield a team
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford), reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
81 - 72
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 3rd, reason:
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
2 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
51 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
10 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Walworth Academy
Additional Notes: UAL unable to field team
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to SOAS 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team.
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
27 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Veterinary 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: As agreed.
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
11 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Medway informed on the afternoon of the fixture they were unable to send a team.
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: No Medway teams attended
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: no Medway teams attended
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
58 - 67
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
35 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
44 - 33
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
4 - 6
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 20
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
12 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
63 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Greenwich 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team.
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
22 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
20 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
31 - 27
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
31 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
8 - 14
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to London Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Medway unable to field team
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
109 - 52
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: .
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
71 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: CitySport
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: They were not able to bring a team to play
Football
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: No show and failure to notify.
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 18
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Football
South Eastern Conference Bowl
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
17 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
79 - 38
  X
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
31 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Osterley Sports & Athletics Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
24 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Additional Notes: .
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
14 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to East London 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
66 - 74
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: .
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
25 - 67
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 11B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Royal Veterinary 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Additional Notes: Medway were unable to get together a team to play
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
27 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to King's College 8th (GKT), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: .
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Medway did not turn up to the match. Medway was contacted Monday morning and I believe an in house investigation is going on. Thank you
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
15 - 64
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 11B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 8th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
68 - 62
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
32 - 22
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
28 - 52
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 7D
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fisher FC
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed with Royal Vet
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Internal disciplinary ruling
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
14 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
165 - 54
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
104 - 136
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
150 - 61
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: QM 3's unable to field team
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
38 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
60 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 11B
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 3rd, reason:
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Highbury Fields
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Medway Win via walkover as Arts was unable to field a team. It is currently showing Arts as the winner.
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
59 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
27 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Queen Mary University of London Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
4 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Additional Notes: Medway 1st did not show up for the game.
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
47 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
18 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
44 - 13
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
49 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
76 - 57
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: withdrawn from the league
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SCORE
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
South Eastern 4D
0 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
27 - 9
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
88 - 56
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Medway Unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
61 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
79 - 11
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
4 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Castle Centre
Additional Notes: Medway unable to field a team
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Thursday, 08 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Westminster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Cancelled on Morning of fixture
Netball
South Eastern 9B
19 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Ipswich Academy
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Opposition late cancelation due to being unable to field a team (email received)
Football
South Eastern 7D
1 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
57 - 31
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Osterley Sports & Athletics Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: We will not be able to field a team for the rest of the season
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
21 - 61
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: We will not be able to field a team for the rest of the season
Netball
South Eastern 9B
22 - 22
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to London Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: Withdrawn from BUCS
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
5 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Middlesex 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Allianz Park - Saracens
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
18 - 29
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SportsDock
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
28 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
23 - 70
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
43 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
47 - 62
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
24 - 32
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
60 - 102
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to East London 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Kent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: Medway team withdrawn
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
18 - 29
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySport
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: St James School
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
65 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Lilian Baylis Technology School
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
15 - 34
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
79 - 48
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
47 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
17 - 44
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to London South Bank 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Alleynains RFC
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
43 - 51
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Osterley Sports & Athletics Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: Medway team have folded
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
4 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
17 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Writtle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Sunday, 10 December 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
20 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 17
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Walworth Academy
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
17 - 21
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
69 - 92
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
30 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: CitySport
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
10 - 57
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Football
South Eastern 7D
2 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: New River Sport Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
58 - 80
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
60 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
51 - 57
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
2 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
13 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: Medway could not field a team,
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Medway women's team has folded
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
4 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
11 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
145 - 63
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
90 - 91
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
83 - 173
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
105 - 104
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to source a venue at either end, as it is a cup game we could not rearranged.
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
26 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
36 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: Medway could not field a team,
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
52 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 7D
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Netball
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Walkover in favour of St. George's due to Medway unable to field a team.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to King's College 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 13 November 2017
Football
South Eastern 7D
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peter May Sports Centre
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
11 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UEL Sports Dock
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
20 - 69
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
97 - 40
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Roehampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: Medway withdrawing from BUCS
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 5-4 pens to medway
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Additional Notes: London South Bank did not turn up
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to King's College 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: Medway are withdrawing from BUCS competitions
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Medway unable to field a team
Sunday, 05 November 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
5 - 25
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
38 - 32
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
64 - 60
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
36 - 35
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
33 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Additional Notes: 
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 7D
2 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: WUC Sports Grounds
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
66 - 13
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
56 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial 8th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Sunday, 22 October 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Saturday, 21 October 2017
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
117 - 120
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
61 - 69
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
166 - 98
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
21 - 51
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
56 - 75
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
49 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Additional Notes: Medway withdrawing from BUCS
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
13 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00     
Netball
South Eastern 9B
58 - 29
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 15 October 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
5 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
3 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
44 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
75 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
55 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
49 - 84
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
43 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kennington Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
48 - 61
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
50 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queensbridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
35 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
4 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
53 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Sunday, 12 March 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
46 - 54
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
5 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
50 - 56
  X
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
17 - 44
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
51 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to East London 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Richmond Int. (London) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
80 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
24 - 20
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
29 - 27
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to London South Bank 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
44 - 65
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
44 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
22 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
49 - 27
  X
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
19 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Netball
South Eastern 3B
35 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
34 - 22
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
19 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Additional Notes: 
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to LSE 1st, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: 13:00     
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Thursday, 08 December 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
60 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Islington Arts and Media Scool
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: CitySport
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
46 - 62
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
37 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 13
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
28 - 75
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Arts 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
82 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
51 - 13
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 20
  X
Fixture time: 10:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
89 - 68
  X
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Reading 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: Medway unfortunately not able to field a team as discussed on e-mail
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
5 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Kent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to London South Bank 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Middlesex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to East London 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
59 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
7 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
41 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
13 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Essex Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3B
0 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
29 - 99
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
38 - 67
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
9 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: CitySport
Friday, 04 November 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
77 - 42
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
28 - 32
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
21 - 33
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
26 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
32 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
95 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Play On Sports
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
35 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Arts 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Additional Notes: It was reading week for the university so unable to field a team and due to it being a cup game, we could not rearrange.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Veterinary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: It was reading week for the university so unable to field a team. Royal Vet could not rearrange the game at all from now till end of academic year so had to do the walkover decision. We tried to be as flexible as possible but unfortunately due to their course, they could not do another date. They have said they would not want Medway to get the -3 points via email and hope it can be put down as just a loss without the negative points.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
29 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
8 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
12 - 25
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
91 - 53
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
26 - 27
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
25 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 16 October 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
25 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Netball
South Eastern 9B
10 - 29
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Gainsborough Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
34 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 3B
X  
24 - 13
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 4B
X  
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
63 - 58
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 5B
1 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Thursday, 17 March 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Islington Arts and Media Scool
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
53 - 13
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Strood Academy
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial 2nd (Medics), reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Monday, 14 March 2016
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Sunday, 13 March 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Brompton Academy
Thursday, 10 March 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
80 - 87
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Faversham Town FC
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 06 March 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 1B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to East London 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Netball
South Eastern 9B
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Kesgrave Sports&Comm. Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Preistfields Recreation Ground
Sunday, 28 February 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 1B
X  
13 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
19 - 42
  X
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
53 - 56
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Brompton Academy
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
27 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park Astro
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
12 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: 
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 2nd (GKT): 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
2 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Sunday, 21 February 2016
Futsal
Trophy
16 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
84 - 63
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
37 - 16
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Strood Academy
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
35 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
54 - 60
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
51 - 43
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
0 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 5B
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
58 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
42 - 19
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Strood Academy
Basketball
South Eastern 3B
X  
65 - 95
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
18 - 32
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
41 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Sunday, 31 January 2016
Futsal
South Eastern 1B
11 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Burlington Danes Academy
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Greenwich Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Stodmarsh
Back to top