Skip to Content

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 1st 10 10 0 0 243 30
2 Kingston 1st 10 8 0 2 211 24
3 Middlesex 1st 9 5 0 4 -33 15
4 Surrey 1st 9 3 0 6 -186 9
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -116 6
6 Brunel 1st 10 1 0 9 -119 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 0 0 667 30
2 UCL 1st 10 7 0 3 42 21
3 City 1st 9 5 0 4 -27 15
4 Kent 1st 8 4 0 4 -33 12
5 Canterbury CC 1st 9 1 0 8 -305 0
6 Westminster 1st 10 1 0 9 -344 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Buckingham New 1st 9 9 0 0 608 27
2 Reading 1st 10 7 0 3 -38 21
3 Roehampton 1st 10 6 0 4 -35 18
4 St Mary's 1st 9 5 0 4 -8 15
5 Buckingham New 2nd 10 2 0 8 -58 6
6 St George's 1st 10 0 0 10 -469 -9


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 2nd 6 5 0 1 54 15
2 LSE 1st 5 4 0 1 49 12
3 London Met 1st 5 2 0 3 -31 6
4 Arts 1st 6 0 0 6 -72 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Brunel 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Middlesex 1st 66v54 Essex 2nd 18/11/15
20:00
3 Brighton 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
4 Westminster 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
5 Surrey 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 London Met 1st 39v63 Reading 1st 11/11/15
18:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
7 Kingston 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Kingston College Arena
8 Buckingham New 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
15:15
9 Essex 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 St George's 1st 47v48 Arts 1st 11/11/15
16:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
11 Kent 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 UCL 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 City 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Roehampton 1st 56v22 Canterbury CC 1st 11/11/15
16:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
15 Portsmouth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 LSE 1st 64v14 St Mary's 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Queensbridge Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Brunel 1st 37v58 Middlesex 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre
2 Brighton 1st w/ov Westminster 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
3 Surrey 1st 45v67 Reading 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
4 Kingston 1st 76v85 Buckingham New 1st 25/11/15
20:00
Kingston College Arena
5 Essex 1st 152v12 Arts 1st 25/11/15
19:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
6 Kent 1st 41v46 UCL 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Sports Centre
7 City 1st 50v34 Roehampton 1st 25/11/15
18:00
CitySport
8 Portsmouth 1st 37v44 LSE 1st 25/11/15
19:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Middlesex 1st 40v83 Brighton 1st 17/02/16
18:00
WREN Academy
2 Reading 1st 34v97 Buckingham New 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Reading University Sports Park
3 Essex 1st 111v28 UCL 1st 17/02/16
16:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
4 City 1st 26v61 LSE 1st 17/02/16
14:30
CitySport
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Brighton 1st 45v57 Buckingham New 1st 02/03/16
16:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
2 Essex 1st 108v44 LSE 1st 02/03/16
20:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       

Standings

Winner:   Buckingham New 1st
Runner Up:   Essex 1st


Semi Finals

Brighton 1st


Quarter Finals

City 1st


Last 16

Arts 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to South Eastern Conference Cup. No centrally organised SE Cup finals event this year. Listed home institution to host.

Back to top