Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 10 0 0 48 30
2 Lancaster 1st 10 7 0 3 12 21
3 Liverpool 1st 10 7 0 3 16 21
4 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 9
5 Manchester 2nd 10 3 0 7 -24 9
6 Keele 1st 10 0 0 10 -32 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 9 1 0 64 28
2 Durham 2nd 10 7 0 3 -2 21
3 Hull 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 1 5 -7 13
5 York St John 1st 10 2 1 7 -25 7
6 Northumbria 2nd 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 6 1 0 30 19
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 7 5 1 1 18 16
3 Edge Hill 1st 7 5 0 2 18 15
4 MMU 1st (Manchester) 7 3 3 1 20 12
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 7 2 2 3 -6 8
6 Edge Hill 2nd 7 1 1 5 -20 4
7 Liverpool Hope 1st 7 0 2 5 -34 2
8 Salford 1st 7 0 2 5 -26 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 6 6 0 0 32 18
2 York 2nd 6 5 0 1 30 15
3 Teesside 1st 6 4 0 2 1 12
4 Durham 3rd 6 2 0 4 -8 6
5 Sunderland 1st 6 2 0 4 -3 3
6 Bradford 1st 6 2 0 4 -8 3
7 Leeds Trinity 1st 6 0 0 6 -44 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 2nd 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre 2
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 0v8 Bangor 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Hope Park
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v8 Lancaster 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
4 MMU 1st (Manchester) 5v3 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
5 Hull 1st 5v3 York 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
6 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Salford 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Armitage Site
7 Northumbria 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
8 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
9 Keele 1st 4v4 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Alderton Hall
10 Edge Hill 1st 6v2 Huddersfield 1st 11/11/15
15:00
edge hill SH1
11 Manchester 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
13:00
12 Leeds Trinity 1st 0v8 Durham 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Hall
13 York 1st 8v0 Newcastle 2nd 11/11/15
17:00
Main Hall
14 Sunderland 1st 1v7 Durham 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
City Space
15 York St John 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 Teesside 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Brittan Building
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 1st 7v1 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre 2
2 Lancaster 1st 8v0 MMU 1st (Manchester) 25/11/15
13:00
Sports Hall 2
3 Hull 1st 4v4 Manchester 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
4 Northumbria 2nd 6v2 Manchester Met 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sport Central
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 3v5 Edge Hill 1st 25/11/15
13:00
IM Marsh
6 Manchester 1st 8v0 Durham 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
7 York 1st 8v0 Durham 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Main Hall
8 York St John 1st 4v4 Teesside 1st 25/11/15
14:00
York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 5v3 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Hull 1st 7v1 Northumbria 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
3 Edge Hill 1st 2v6 Manchester 1st 17/02/16
15:00
edge hill SH1
4 York 1st 7v1 York St John 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Hull 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Manchester 1st 5v3 York 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Armitage Site
       

Standings

Winner:   Manchester 1st
Runner Up:   Liverpool 1st


Semi Finals

Hull 1st


Quarter Finals

Edge Hill 1st


Last 16

Bangor 1st


Last 32

Bradford 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Back to top