Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 10 9 0 1 53 27
2 Aberdeen 1st 10 8 0 2 55 24
3 St Andrews 1st 10 7 0 3 34 21
4 Stirling 2nd 10 1 2 7 -60 5
5 Strathclyde 2nd 10 2 1 7 -28 4
6 Dundee 2nd 10 1 1 8 -54 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 10 9 0 1 54 27
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 8 0 2 48 21
3 Edinburgh 3rd 10 6 1 3 22 19
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 3 0 7 -22 9
5 West of Scotland 1st 10 2 1 7 -30 7
6 St Andrews 2nd 10 1 0 9 -72 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 10 8 1 1 48 25
2 Aberdeen 2nd 10 8 0 2 52 24
3 Abertay 1st 10 6 2 2 14 20
4 Edinburgh 4th 10 3 1 6 -28 7
5 Queen Margaret 1st 10 2 0 8 -21 3
6 Queen Margaret 2nd 10 1 0 9 -65 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 24/10/15
2 Stirling 2nd 2v10 Robert Gordon 1st 24/10/15
14:00
RGU: SPORT
3 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 24/10/15
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 24/10/15
5 Glasgow 2nd 11v1 Dundee 2nd 24/10/15
11:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
6 St Andrews 1st v BYE 24/10/15
University Sports Centre
7 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 24/10/15
13:00
Robertson Sports Centre
8 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 24/10/15
University Sports Centre
9 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 24/10/15
10 Queen Margaret 2nd v BYE 24/10/15
11 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 24/10/15
12 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 24/10/15
13 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 24/10/15
14 Abertay 1st v BYE 24/10/15
15 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 24/10/15
16 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 24/10/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 2nd w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 14/11/15
15:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Aberdeen 2nd w/ov Glasgow Caledonian 1st 14/11/15
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
3 Glasgow 2nd 7v5 St Andrews 1st 14/11/15
14:15
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
4 West of Scotland 1st w/ov St Andrews 2nd 14/11/15
13:00
Robertson Sports Centre
5 Edinburgh 3rd 12v0 Queen Margaret 2nd 14/11/15
09:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
6 Strathclyde 2nd 3v9 Aberdeen 1st 14/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
7 Edinburgh Napier 1st 4v8 Abertay 1st 24/10/15
14:00
George Watsons College
8 Edinburgh 4th 9v3 Queen Margaret 1st 15/11/15
09:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 2nd 11v1 Aberdeen 2nd 20/02/16
13:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Glasgow 2nd 9v3 West of Scotland 1st 02/02/16
20:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
3 Edinburgh 3rd 6v6 Aberdeen 1st 20/02/16
15:15
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Abertay 1st 9v3 Edinburgh 4th 20/02/16
13:30
Lynch Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 2nd 4v8 Glasgow 2nd 05/03/16
09:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Edinburgh 3rd 9v3 Abertay 1st 05/03/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
       
       
Back to top