Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 Bristol 2nd 10 5 1 4 8 16
3 Southampton 2nd 10 5 1 4 10 13
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -14 12
5 Plymouth 1st 10 5 0 5 4 12
6 UWE 2nd 10 0 3 7 -42 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 10 9 1 0 46 28
2 USW 1st 10 8 1 1 52 25
3 Swansea 2nd 10 4 1 5 -12 13
4 Cardiff 2nd 10 3 1 6 -14 10
5 Aberystwyth 1st 10 2 1 7 -36 7
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 1 1 8 -36 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton Solent 1st 10 8 1 1 30 25
2 Exeter 3rd 10 7 2 1 38 23
3 Winchester 1st 10 7 1 2 26 22
4 Bath Spa 1st 10 4 0 6 2 9
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 9 1 0 8 -52 3
6 Marjons 1st 9 0 0 9 -44 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 USW 2nd 10 10 0 0 62 30
2 UWE 3rd 10 7 0 3 26 18
3 USW 3rd 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 Swansea 3rd 10 4 1 5 0 13
5 Cardiff 3rd 10 2 1 7 -24 4
6 Aberystwyth 2nd 10 1 0 9 -56 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Cardiff 2nd 8v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 UWE 2nd 6v2 Bath Spa 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Centre for Sport
3 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 USW 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
5 Winchester 1st 2v6 Bournemouth 1st 11/11/15
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
6 Southampton 2nd 5v3 Exeter 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
7 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 USW 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
9 USW 1st 8v0 Swansea 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Sport Centre
10 Bristol 2nd 8v0 Cardiff 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
11 Exeter 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
12 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 Plymouth 1st 8v0 Marjons 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
14 Swansea 2nd 8v0 Aberystwyth 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
15 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 UWE 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
Centre for Sport
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff 2nd 8v0 UWE 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Cardiff Met 1st 4v4 USW 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
Sports Hall
3 Bournemouth 1st 1v7 Southampton 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 Aberystwyth 1st 7v1 USW 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Hall
5 USW 1st 6v2 Bristol 2nd 25/11/15
12:30
Sport Centre
6 Exeter 2nd 8v0 Southampton Solent 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
7 Plymouth 1st 8v0 Swansea 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
8 Gloucestershire 1st 5v3 UWE 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff 2nd 3v5 Cardiff Met 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Southampton 2nd 7v1 Aberystwyth 1st 17/02/16
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 USW 1st 7v1 Exeter 2nd 17/02/16
16:00
Sport Centre
4 Plymouth 1st 8v0 Gloucestershire 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 1st 5v3 Southampton 2nd 02/03/16
12:45
Sports Hall
2 USW 1st 6v2 Plymouth 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Sport Centre
       
       

Standings

Winner:   Cardiff Met 1st
Runner Up:   USW 1st


Semi Finals

Plymouth 1st


Quarter Finals

Aberystwyth 1st


Last 16

Bournemouth 1st


Last 32

Aberystwyth 2nd

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Western Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Western Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Back to top