Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 8 0 2 1687 41
2 Stirling 1st 9 7 0 2 1115 33
3 Edinburgh 2nd 9 5 1 3 136 29
4 Aberdeen 2nd 9 3 0 6 -583 10
5 Abertay 1st 10 2 1 7 -1223 8
6 Aberdeen 3rd 9 2 0 7 -1121 4


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 6 6 0 0 263 18
2 Glasgow 2nd 6 4 0 2 61 12
3 Dundee 2nd 6 4 0 2 52 12
4 St Andrews 2nd 6 3 0 3 -75 9
5 Stirling 2nd 6 2 0 4 -76 6
6 Heriot-Watt 2nd 6 1 0 5 -101 3
7 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 1 0 5 -124 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 8 7 0 1 204 21
2 Strathclyde 2nd 8 7 0 1 285 21
3 Edinburgh 4th 8 4 0 4 -54 12
4 Aberdeen 4th 8 1 0 7 -276 5
5 Queen Margaret 1st 8 1 0 7 -159 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 3rd 8 5 2 1 212 17
2 Strathclyde 3rd 8 5 1 2 160 16
3 Glasgow 3rd 8 4 0 4 116 12
4 St Andrews 3rd 8 4 0 4 -33 12
5 West of Scotland 1st 8 0 1 7 -455 1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 3 3 0 0 145 9
2 Glasgow 2nd 3 2 0 1 21 6
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 3 1 0 2 -30 3
4 Dundee 3rd 3 0 0 3 -136 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 2nd 2 2 0 0 15 6
2 Stirling 2nd 2 1 0 1 -7 5
3 Queen Margaret 1st 2 0 0 2 -8 -3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 3 3 0 0 0 15
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3 2 0 1 95 3
3 Aberdeen 4th 3 1 0 2 24 0
4 West of Scotland 1st 3 0 0 3 -119 -3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 3 3 0 0 55 9
2 Glasgow 3rd 3 1 1 1 4 4
3 Strathclyde 2nd 3 1 1 1 -18 4
4 St Andrews 2nd 3 0 0 3 -41 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 3 3 0 0 141 11
2 Abertay 1st 3 1 0 2 -51 3
3 St Andrews 3rd 3 1 0 2 -109 3
4 Dundee 2nd 3 1 0 2 19 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 3 3 0 0 52 11
2 Aberdeen 3rd 3 2 0 1 23 6
3 Strathclyde 3rd 2 0 0 2 -42 0
4 Edinburgh 4th 2 0 0 2 -33 -3

       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 2nd w/ov Edinburgh 3rd 18/02/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
2 Aberdeen 3rd 15v0 Glasgow 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 30v15 Edinburgh 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Outdoor Synthetic
4 Robert Gordon 1st 37v3 Stirling 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Countesswells Playing Fields
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberdeen 2nd 41v19 Aberdeen 3rd 22/03/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 16v7 Robert Gordon 1st 04/03/15
13:30
Outdoor Synthetic
       
link

Finals

       

Standings

Winner:   Heriot-Watt 1st
Runner Up:   Aberdeen 2nd


Semi Finals

Aberdeen 3rd


Quarter Finals

Edinburgh 2nd

The final will take place at The University of Dundee on the 25th March as part of Cup Finals day #RoadTayDundee. Please read the sport specific rules with regard to conference cups.


Back to top