Skip to Content

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 8 0 0 36 155
2 Sussex 1st 8 6 0 2 11 107
3 Hertfordshire 1st 8 4 0 4 -3 82
4 Reading 2nd 8 2 0 6 -17 40
5 Royal Holloway 1st 8 0 0 8 -27 22


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 10 0 0 37 163
2 Reading 1st 10 8 0 2 18 131
3 Queen Mary 1st 10 5 0 5 -11 90
4 UCL 2nd 10 3 0 7 -14 72
5 Kent 1st 10 3 0 7 -17 55
6 King's College 2nd 10 1 0 9 -13 50


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 10 9 0 1 18 97
2 Sussex 2nd 10 8 0 2 4 92
3 Brunel 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 70
4 Portsmouth 2nd 10 4 0 6 -4 51
5 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 4 0 6 8 44
6 Reading 3rd 10 0 0 10 -28 -7


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 2nd 10 9 0 1 24 96
2 UCL 3rd 10 8 0 2 14 77
3 Essex 2nd 10 5 0 5 -9 62
4 Imperial 3rd 10 5 0 5 3 57
5 Queen Mary 2nd 10 3 0 7 -6 25
6 Essex 3rd 10 0 0 10 -26 9


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 3rd 7 6 0 1 12 70
2 City 1st 7 5 0 2 7 60
3 LSE 2nd 7 5 0 2 5 58
4 Surrey 4th 7 5 0 2 8 57
5 Brunel 3rd 7 2 0 5 -7 31
6 Kent 2nd 7 3 0 4 -7 21
7 Royal Holloway 2nd 7 0 0 7 -19 10
8 SOAS 1st 7 2 0 5 1 -14

       
link

Last 32

1 Sussex 1st 4v1 Surrey 3rd 12/11/14
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Hertfordshire 1st 3v0 Sussex 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 12/11/14
16:00
Kingswood
4 Brunel 2nd 0v5 UCL 4th (RUMS) 12/11/14
15:00
Sports Centre
5 Surrey 2nd w/ov Reading 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
6 Roehampton 1st 2v1 Brunel 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Wimbledon Racquets & Fitness Club
7 Reading 2nd 3v0 Portsmouth 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Reading University Sports Park
8 Imperial 1st 5v0 Royal Holloway 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Ethos Sports Centre
9 Reading 1st w/ov SOAS 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
10 Queen Mary 1st 3v0 City 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
11 Kent 1st 5v0 Essex 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Centre
12 Imperial 2nd 2v1 UCL 3rd 12/11/14
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
13 Essex 2nd w/ov Kent 2nd 12/11/14
14:15
University of Essex Sports Centre
14 King's College 2nd 3v0 Queen Mary 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
15 UCL 2nd 5v0 Imperial 3rd 12/11/14
Bloomsbury Fitness
16 Surrey 1st v BYE 12/11/14
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Sussex 1st 3v2 Hertfordshire 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Royal Holloway 1st 2v3 UCL 4th (RUMS) 26/11/14
15:30
Kingswood
3 Surrey 2nd w/ov Roehampton 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
4 Reading 2nd 0v3 Imperial 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
5 Reading 1st 3v2 Queen Mary 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Reading University Sports Park
6 Kent 1st 4v1 Imperial 2nd 21/01/15
16:30
Sports Centre
7 Essex 2nd 0v3 King's College 2nd 26/11/14
14:15
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 UCL 2nd 1v4 Surrey 1st 26/11/14
18:00
Bloomsbury Fitness
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sussex 1st 3v0 UCL 4th (RUMS) 18/02/15
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Surrey 2nd 0v5 Imperial 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
3 Reading 1st 3v2 Kent 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
4 King's College 2nd 0v5 Surrey 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Dunhill Fitness Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sussex 1st 0v5 Imperial 1st 04/03/15
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Reading 1st 0v5 Surrey 1st 04/03/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 Imperial 1st 0v5 Surrey 1st 18/03/15
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
       
Back to top