Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 2nd 10 7 0 3 147 21
2 Buckingham New 2nd 10 6 1 3 -15 21
3 West London 1st 10 5 1 4 -8 18
4 Kingston 2nd 10 4 1 5 22 13
5 Reading 4th 10 4 0 6 -39 12
6 Imperial 5th 10 2 1 7 -107 1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 London Met 1st 10 9 0 1 113 37
2 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 7 0 3 178 23
3 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) 10 5 0 5 -43 12
4 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 8 4 0 4 3 11
5 Writtle 1st 9 1 0 8 -190 0
6 Canterbury CC 3rd 9 2 0 7 -61 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 3rd 2 1 0 1 23 3
2 Imperial 6th 2 1 0 1 -23 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 6th 8 8 0 0 154 26
2 St George's 2nd 6 4 0 2 36 16
3 Canterbury CC 4th 7 3 0 4 -77 13
4 UCL 5th 7 3 0 4 -85 13
5 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelm) 8 0 0 8 -28 -21

       
link

Last 32

1 Buckingham New 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
High Wycombe Rugby Club
2 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 12/11/14
Chislehurst Sports Ground
3 UCL 5th v BYE 12/11/14
4 London Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 West London 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
6 St George's 2nd w/ov Imperial 6th 12/11/14
14:00
Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
7 Reading 4th v BYE 12/11/14
8 Canterbury CC 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
10 Writtle 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
11 UCL 6th 40v0 Canterbury CC 4th 12/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
12 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 12/11/14
Chislehurst Sports Ground
13 Kingston 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
14 Chichester 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
University of Chichester
15 Imperial 5th v BYE 12/11/14
16 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Buckingham New 2nd 3v0 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) 26/11/14
14:00
High Wycombe Rugby Club
2 UCL 5th vw/o London Met 1st 11/02/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
3 West London 1st 27v20 St George's 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
4 Reading 4th 17v0 Canterbury CC 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
5 Royal Holloway 2nd w/ov Writtle 1st 26/11/14
6 UCL 6th 8v12 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 21/01/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
7 Kingston 2nd 19v24 Chichester 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
8 Imperial 5th vw/o Hertfordshire 2nd 26/11/14
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Buckingham New 2nd 27v8 London Met 1st 18/02/15
14:00
High Wycombe Rugby Club
2 West London 1st 29v10 Reading 4th 25/02/15
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
3 Royal Holloway 2nd 36v12 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 18/02/15
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
4 Chichester 3rd 12v31 Hertfordshire 2nd 18/02/15
13:30
Oaklands Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Buckingham New 2nd 38v33 West London 1st 04/03/15
14:00
High Wycombe Rugby Club
2 Royal Holloway 2nd 32v17 Hertfordshire 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
       
link

Finals

1 Buckingham New 2nd 10v18 Royal Holloway 2nd 18/03/15
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
       

Back to top