Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 3rd 10 8 0 2 113 28
2 Kingston 1st 10 8 0 2 193 26
3 Reading 3rd 10 7 0 3 -14 23
4 King's College 3rd 10 5 0 5 10 17
5 Middlesex 1st 10 2 0 8 -154 8
6 Westminster 1st 10 0 0 10 -148 -18


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 3rd 9 8 0 1 117 28
2 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 8 0 2 30 25
3 Brighton 3rd 10 5 0 5 -92 20
4 Canterbury CC 2nd 10 3 0 7 -121 9
5 Imperial 3rd 8 3 0 5 55 5
6 East London 1st 9 1 0 8 11 -12


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 1st 8 5 0 3 18 15
2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 7 5 0 2 76 14
3 Surrey 2nd 8 3 0 5 -50 13
4 SOAS 1st 8 5 0 3 79 9
5 Portsmouth 4th 7 1 0 6 -123 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 10 9 0 1 118 29
2 Greenwich 1st 9 7 0 2 160 23
3 Essex 2nd 10 6 0 4 -37 20
4 Kent 3rd 9 4 0 5 72 12
5 King's College 4th (GKT) 9 2 0 7 -169 3
6 Kent 4th 9 0 0 9 -144 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Kingston 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Greenwich 1st w/ov Imperial 4th (Medics) 12/11/14
13:00
Well Hall
3 Reading 3rd w/ov City 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
4 Brighton 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
5 UCL 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
6 Surrey 2nd w/ov Kent 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 East London 1st 35v6 Arts 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Barking RFC
8 Portsmouth 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Westminster 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Royal Parks (Regents Park)
10 Essex 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
11 King's College 3rd w/ov Kent 4th 12/11/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
12 Imperial 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
13 UCL 4th (RUMS) v BYE 12/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
14 King's College 4th (GKT) 20v48 SOAS 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
15 Canterbury CC 2nd 57v0 Portsmouth 4th 12/11/14
14:00
Stodmarsh
16 Middlesex 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Kingston 1st 29v13 Greenwich 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Brighton 3rd w/ov Reading 3rd 10/12/14
13:30
Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
3 UCL 3rd 27v14 Surrey 2nd 26/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
4 East London 1st 15v8 Portsmouth 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Barking RFC
5 Westminster 1st 19v27 Essex 2nd 26/11/14
13:30
Royal Parks (Regents Park)
6 King's College 3rd w/ov Imperial 3rd 14/02/15
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
7 UCL 4th (RUMS) 20v18 SOAS 1st 26/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
8 Canterbury CC 2nd 10v24 Middlesex 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Stodmarsh
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Kingston 1st 59v5 Brighton 3rd 18/02/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 UCL 3rd 18v5 East London 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
3 Essex 2nd w/ov King's College 3rd 18/02/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
4 UCL 4th (RUMS) 30v24 Middlesex 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Kingston 1st 10v11 UCL 3rd 04/03/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Essex 2nd 13v17 UCL 4th (RUMS) 04/03/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 UCL 3rd 29v10 UCL 4th (RUMS) 18/03/15
16:00
RHUL MY 3G
       

Back to top