Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 9 0 1 431 29
2 Cumbria 1st 10 6 0 4 -2 20
3 Manchester Met 2nd 10 5 0 5 -96 17
4 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 6 0 4 106 15
5 Lancaster 3rd 10 1 0 9 -348 5
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 3 0 7 -91 -1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 9 8 0 1 270 24
2 Bradford 1st 10 7 0 3 132 21
3 Hull 2nd 10 5 0 5 30 15
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 4 0 6 -205 12
5 Sheffield 3rd 10 3 0 7 -113 9
6 Leeds 4th 9 2 0 7 -114 6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 2nd 8 7 0 1 197 21
2 Manchester Met 3rd 8 4 0 4 23 12
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8 3 0 5 -78 9
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 8 3 0 5 -74 9
5 Keele 2nd 8 3 0 5 -68 9


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 6 5 0 1 39 17
2 Sunderland 1st 6 5 0 1 173 15
3 York 3rd 6 1 0 5 -58 3
4 Teesside 1st 6 1 0 5 -154 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 8 6 0 2 85 22
2 Bolton 1st 8 6 0 2 178 17
3 Edge Hill 2nd 8 2 0 6 -290 10
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 3 0 5 67 6
5 Salford 2nd 8 3 0 5 -40 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cumbria 1st v BYE 12/11/14
2 Sunderland 1st 43v5 Teesside 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Ryhope Road Rugby Pitch
3 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 13v20 Liv' John Moores 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Wrexham Rugby Club
4 Leeds 4th 68v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 12/11/14
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
5 Newcastle 4th v BYE 12/11/14
6 Keele 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
7 Leeds Beckett 4th 38v5 Manchester Met 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Rugby Pitch
8 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Bolton 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Hope Park
9 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
10 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
11 Lancaster 3rd 5v22 Salford 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Rugby Pitches
12 Sheffield 3rd 19v5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
13 Liv' John Moores 1st w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 12/11/14
14:15
New Brighton FC Rugby Union
14 Hull 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
15 Chester (Warrington) 1st 24v69 UCLAN 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Rugby Pitch
16 Bradford 1st 38v5 York 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Bradford Salem R F C
       
link

Last 16

1 Cumbria 1st 7v10 Sunderland 1st 10/12/14
14:00
Vale of Lune RUFC
2 Liv' John Moores 2nd 7v27 Leeds 4th 26/11/14
14:15
New Brighton FC Rugby Union
3 Newcastle 4th w/ov Keele 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Cochrane Park
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 104v0 Bolton 1st 26/11/14
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
5 Manchester Met 2nd 42v8 Chester (Chester) 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
6 Salford 2nd 10v5 Sheffield 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Broughton RUFC
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 57v0 Hull 2nd 26/11/14
14:15
New Brighton FC Rugby Union
8 UCLAN 2nd 12v41 Bradford 1st 26/11/14
14:30
UCLan Sports Arena
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sunderland 1st 7v20 Leeds 4th 18/02/15
14:00
Ashbrooke Club
2 Newcastle 4th 21v14 Leeds Beckett 4th 18/02/15
14:00
Close House
3 Manchester Met 2nd w/ov Salford 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 19v5 Bradford 1st 18/02/15
15:00
New Brighton FC Rugby Union
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 4th vw/o Newcastle 4th 04/03/15
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
2 Manchester Met 2nd 5v39 Liv' John Moores 1st 04/03/15
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
       
link

Finals

       

Back to top