Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 10 10 0 0 1996 46
2 Keele 1st 10 7 0 3 454 32
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 -235 25
4 Edge Hill 1st 10 3 0 7 -376 18
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 1 7 -604 14
6 Manchester 2nd 10 2 1 7 -1241 11


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Hull 1st 10 8 0 2 42210 42
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 1325 41
3 Newcastle 3rd 10 6 0 4 994 28
4 Leeds 3rd 10 4 0 6 -762 18
5 Sheffield 2nd 10 3 0 7 -1580 12
6 York St John 1st 10 0 0 10 -4191 1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 1 1 47 25
2 Bangor 1st 10 8 0 2 229 24
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 3 0 7 -115 11
4 Manchester 3rd 10 3 0 7 -118 11
5 Liverpool 3rd 10 4 1 5 9 10
6 Salford 1st 10 3 0 7 -52 6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 9 9 0 0 202 27
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 9 7 0 2 211 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 5 0 5 -7 15
4 York 2nd 10 4 0 6 11 12
5 Huddersfield 1st 10 2 0 8 -250 6
6 Northumbria 3rd 10 2 0 8 -167 6

       
link

Last 32

1 UCLAN 1st v BYE 12/11/14
2 Durham 4th 31v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
The Racecourse
3 Manchester Met 1st 66v0 Lancaster 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Broughton Park Rugby Club
4 Hull 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 12/11/14
6 York 2nd 55v8 Liverpool 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
22 Acres
7 Manchester 2nd w/ov Salford 1st 12/11/14
No Match
8 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
10 Bangor 1st 15v13 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Treborth Playing Fields
11 York St John 1st 24v22 Huddersfield 1st 12/11/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
12 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Leeds 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
14 Manchester 3rd 31v7 Northumbria 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
15 Sheffield 2nd 19v5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
16 Keele 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 1st 0v42 Durham 4th 26/11/14
14:30
UCLan Sports Arena
2 Manchester Met 1st 15v16 Hull 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Broughton Park Rugby Club
3 Edge Hill 1st 22v20 York 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches RFU
4 Manchester 2nd 5v34 Northumbria 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Wythenshawe Sports Ground
5 Newcastle 3rd 31v0 Bangor 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Heaton
6 York St John 1st 26v15 Liverpool 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
7 Leeds 3rd 39v8 Manchester 3rd 26/11/14
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
8 Sheffield 2nd 31v8 Keele 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 4th 10v13 Hull 1st 18/02/15
16:00
Maiden Castle 3G
2 Edge Hill 1st 19v29 Northumbria 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches RFU
3 Newcastle 3rd 65v3 York St John 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Cochrane Park
4 Leeds 3rd 17v0 Sheffield 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hull 1st 54v12 Northumbria 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
Hull YPI
2 Newcastle 3rd w/ov Leeds 3rd 04/03/15
14:00
Heaton
       
link

Finals

1 Hull 1st 18v5 Newcastle 3rd 18/03/15
16:00
       

Back to top