Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 10 9 0 1 46 27
2 Keele 1st 10 6 0 4 10 18
3 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Manchester 2nd 10 5 0 5 -6 15
5 Bangor 1st 10 3 2 5 -4 8
6 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 0 2 8 -48 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 8 6 1 1 30 19
2 York 1st 8 5 2 1 16 17
3 Hull 1st 8 3 2 3 -2 11
4 York St John 1st 8 1 2 5 -18 5
5 Northumbria 2nd 8 1 1 6 -26 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 10 9 1 0 36 28
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 5 2 3 14 17
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 4 4 2 18 16
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 6 1 3 20 16
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 2 0 8 -22 3
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -66 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 1 0 54 28
2 Bradford 1st 10 5 3 2 10 18
3 Durham 3rd 10 5 1 4 -2 16
4 York 2nd 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 Teesside 1st 10 1 1 8 -44 4
6 Sunderland 1st 10 2 1 7 -10 1

       
link

Round 1

1 York St John 1st 4v4 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/11/14
14:00
York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
2 Bradford 1st 5v3 Hull 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Hall
3 Keele 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 0v8 Durham 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v6 Leeds 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
IM Marsh
7 York 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Sheffield 1st w/ov Teesside 1st 12/11/14
14:00
EIS Sheffield
10 York 2nd 3v5 Northumbria 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Main Hall
11 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
12 Sunderland 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Bangor 1st 8v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
14 Durham 3rd 6v2 Liverpool 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
15 Manchester 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Bye
16 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 York St John 1st 7v1 Bradford 1st 26/11/14
16:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Keele 1st 5v3 Edge Hill 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
3 Durham 2nd 5v3 Leeds 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
4 York 1st 8v0 Huddersfield 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Main Hall
5 Sheffield 1st 8v0 Northumbria 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
EIS Sheffield
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd vw/o Sunderland 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Blue Hall
7 Bangor 1st 3v5 Durham 3rd 26/11/14
14:30
Sports Hall Normal Site
8 Manchester 2nd 6v2 Manchester Met 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York St John 1st 6v2 Keele 1st 18/02/15
14:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Durham 2nd 7v1 York 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Maiden Castle
3 Sheffield 1st 7v1 Sunderland 1st 18/02/15
13:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Durham 3rd 6v2 Manchester 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 York St John 1st 3v5 Durham 2nd 04/03/15
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Sheffield 1st 8v0 Durham 3rd 04/03/15
15:00
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 2nd 1v7 Sheffield 1st 18/03/15
12:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
Back to top