Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 10 0 0 74 30
2 Exeter 2nd 10 7 0 3 22 21
3 Southampton 2nd 10 5 1 4 8 16
4 Bristol 2nd 10 5 1 4 -4 16
5 Southampton Solent 1st 10 1 1 8 -46 4
6 Bath Spa 1st 10 0 1 9 -54 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 6 4 0 28 22
2 Cardiff Met 1st 10 4 3 3 6 15
3 USW 1st 10 3 5 2 7 14
4 Aberystwyth 1st 10 4 1 5 2 13
5 Gloucestershire 1st 10 3 1 6 -10 10
6 UWE 2nd 10 3 0 7 -33 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 3rd 6 2 4 0 6 10
2 Marjons 1st 6 2 4 0 4 10
3 Winchester 1st 6 2 2 2 8 8
4 Gloucestershire 2nd 6 0 2 4 -18 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 2nd 8 8 0 0 52 24
2 USW 2nd 8 4 1 3 0 13
3 Swansea 3rd 8 3 2 3 6 11
4 Aberystwyth 2nd 8 3 1 4 -4 10
5 USW 3rd 8 0 0 8 -54 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Swansea 1st 8v0 USW 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 UWE 3rd 5v3 Aberystwyth 2nd 12/11/14
15:30
Centre for Sport
3 UWE 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
4 Bristol 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
5 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 12/11/14
6 Aberystwyth 1st 7v1 Swansea 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Hall
7 USW 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Bath Spa 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 UWE 1st 8v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 12/11/14
17:00
Centre for Sport
10 Southampton 2nd 7v1 Marjons 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
11 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Swansea 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Sketty Lane
13 Exeter 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14 USW 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
15 Winchester 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
16 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 1st 8v0 UWE 3rd 26/11/14
14:30
Sketty Lane
2 UWE 2nd 5v3 Bristol 2nd 26/11/14
17:00
Centre for Sport
3 Gloucestershire 1st 3v5 Aberystwyth 1st 26/11/14
13:15
Oxstalls Sports Studio
4 USW 1st 8v0 Bath Spa 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sport Centre
5 UWE 1st 6v2 Southampton 2nd 26/11/14
15:30
Centre for Sport
6 Cardiff Met 1st 6v2 Swansea 2nd 26/11/14
12:45
Sports Hall
7 Exeter 2nd 8v0 USW 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
8 Winchester 1st 4v4 Southampton Solent 1st 26/11/14
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 1st 8v0 UWE 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Aberystwyth 1st 5v3 USW 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Sports Hall
3 UWE 1st 4v4 Cardiff Met 1st 18/02/15
17:30
Centre for Sport
4 Exeter 2nd 8v0 Winchester 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Swansea 1st 7v1 Aberystwyth 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Cardiff Met 1st 5v3 Exeter 2nd 04/03/15
15:30
Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Swansea 1st 4v4 Cardiff Met 1st 18/03/15
13:00
       
Back to top