Skip to Content

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 2nd 8 6 0 2 7 18
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 8 5 1 2 3 16
3 Edinburgh 1st 7 5 1 1 13 16
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 6
5 Aberdeen 1st 7 0 0 7 -14 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 8 3 3 2 7 12
2 Robert Gordon 1st 8 3 3 2 2 12
3 St Andrews 1st 8 3 2 3 -2 11
4 Glasgow 1st 8 2 4 2 1 10
5 Edinburgh 2nd 8 1 4 3 -8 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 8 7 1 0 20 22
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8 5 0 3 9 15
3 Dundee 1st 8 3 1 4 -10 10
4 Stirling 3rd 8 2 1 5 0 7
5 Glasgow 2nd 8 1 1 6 -19 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 2nd 8 7 0 1 21 21
2 Edinburgh 3rd 8 6 0 2 18 18
3 Edinburgh 4th 8 2 1 5 -12 7
4 Robert Gordon 2nd 8 2 1 5 -20 7
5 Heriot-Watt 3rd 8 2 0 6 -7 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 8 5 1 2 15 16
2 Aberdeen 2nd 8 4 1 3 0 13
3 Stirling 4th 8 3 3 2 9 12
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 8 2 2 4 -9 8
5 Strathclyde 3rd 8 2 1 5 -15 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 8 5 3 0 6 18
2 Dundee 2nd 8 5 2 1 14 17
3 Aberdeen 3rd 8 3 3 2 2 12
4 Abertay 2nd 8 3 0 5 1 6
5 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 8 0 0 8 -23 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 2nd 8 8 0 0 22 24
2 St Andrews 2nd 8 4 1 3 4 13
3 Stirling 5th 8 3 1 4 -1 10
4 Dundee 3rd 8 2 1 5 -9 7
5 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 8 1 1 6 -16 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 1st 8 7 0 1 18 21
2 St Andrews 3rd 8 7 0 1 21 21
3 Aberdeen 4th 8 3 1 4 -9 10
4 Queen Margaret 1st 7 1 1 5 -19 4
5 Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr) 7 0 0 7 -11 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 4th 8 5 3 0 11 18
2 Edinburgh Napier 4th 8 5 0 3 3 15
3 Stirling 6th 8 4 2 2 15 14
4 Dundee 4th 8 1 2 5 -18 5
5 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd 8 1 1 6 -11 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Glasgow 1st 3 2 1 0 2 7
3 Edinburgh 3rd 3 0 1 2 -3 1
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 3 0 1 2 -5 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Strathclyde 3rd 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 Glasgow 2nd 3 0 0 3 -5 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 3rd 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 Robert Gordon 1st 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Aberdeen 2nd 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Edinburgh 4th 3 1 0 2 -3 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 3 2 0 1 -2 6
3 Stirling 4th 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Edinburgh 2nd 3 0 0 3 -7 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 St Andrews 1st 3 2 0 1 -3 6
3 Strathclyde 2nd 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Heriot-Watt 3rd 3 0 0 3 -11 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 3rd 3 2 0 1 0 6
2 St Andrews 3rd 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Stirling 6th 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 3 1 0 2 -2 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Dundee 2nd 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Aberdeen 4th 3 0 1 2 -4 1
4 Edinburgh Napier 4th 3 0 1 2 -12 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 2nd 3 3 0 0 2 9
2 Glasgow 3rd 3 2 0 1 14 6
3 Dundee 4th 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr) 3 0 0 3 -8 -6

       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 4th 5v1 Dundee 3rd 19/02/14
13:00
Outdoor Synthetic
2 West of Scotland 1st 6v5 St Andrews 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
3 Glasgow 3rd 0v2 Dundee 2nd 19/02/14
12:30
Garscube 3g Astro
4 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 1v3 West of Scotland 2nd 19/02/14
13:00
Petershill Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 4th 1v2 West of Scotland 1st 05/03/14
13:00
Outdoor Synthetic
2 Dundee 2nd 5v4 West of Scotland 2nd 05/03/14
14:00
3G@Riverside
       

Standings

Winner:   Dundee 2nd
Runner Up:   West of Scotland 1st


Semi Finals

Heriot-Watt 4th


Quarter Finals

Dundee 3rd

The final will take place at The University of Dundee as part of Cup Finals day (26th March).

Back to top