Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby League 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 0 3 86 21
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 7 0 3 92 21
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 9 6 0 3 162 18
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 0 6 -132 12
5 Sheffield 1st 9 4 0 5 16 9
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 0 9 -224 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 7 1 2 74 22
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 1 3 154 19
3 Birmingham 1st 10 6 0 4 122 18
4 Coventry 1st 10 4 0 6 -37 12
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 0 6 -89 12
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 2 0 8 -224 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 8 8 0 0 140 24
2 Bath 1st 8 4 0 4 30 12
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 7 2 0 5 -126 6
4 USW 1st 6 3 0 3 128 3
5 UWE 1st 7 1 0 6 -172 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 5 5 0 0 146 15
2 Brunel 1st 7 4 0 3 212 12
3 Reading 1st 4 2 0 2 -70 6
4 St Mary's 2nd 5 1 0 4 -82 3
5 Essex 1st 3 0 0 3 -206 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 27/11/13
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
2 Manchester Met 1st 58v4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Broughton Park Rugby Club
3 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 88v10 Coventry 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Rugby Pitch
5 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
6 St Mary's 2nd w/ov Reading 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
7 Birmingham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Sheffield 1st 42v12 Northumbria 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
9 Nottingham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
10 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
11 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Essex 1st 12v30 Cambridge 1st 27/11/13
15:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
13 Exeter 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 UWE 1st vw/o USW 1st 27/11/13
Dings Crusaders RFC
15 Bath 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Brunel 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 20v18 Manchester Met 1st 12/02/14
15:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 Edge Hill 1st 6v34 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
3 Loughborough 2nd w/ov St Mary's 2nd 19/02/14
13:30
Holywell 1
4 Birmingham 1st 14v28 Sheffield 1st 19/02/14
15:00
Bournbrook Campus
5 Nottingham 1st 42v26 Gloucestershire 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 15v16 Cambridge 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
7 USW 1st 30v12 Exeter 1st 19/02/14
14:00
USW, Sport Park
8 Bath 1st 46v16 Brunel 1st 19/02/14
13:00
St Johns Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 24v40 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/02/14
13:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 Loughborough 2nd 28v32 Sheffield 1st 26/02/14
13:30
Loughborough RFC
3 Nottingham 1st 16v10 Cambridge 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
4 USW 1st 14v10 Bath 1st 26/02/14
14:00
USW, Sport Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 30v14 Sheffield 1st 12/03/14
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
2 Nottingham 1st 26v28 USW 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
Back to top