Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 1st 12 9 1 2 246 30
2 Portsmouth 4th 11 8 0 3 62 30
3 Buckingham New 2nd 14 8 0 6 115 24
4 West London 1st 12 6 2 4 -11 19
5 Royal Holloway 2nd 11 5 1 5 43 18
6 Kingston 2nd 14 7 0 7 8 14
7 Reading 4th 7 2 0 5 -12 3
8 LSE 3rd 13 0 0 13 -451 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 12 11 0 1 260 34
2 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) 11 6 0 5 35 20
3 Canterbury CC 3rd 12 6 0 6 41 18
4 Hertfordshire 2nd 11 7 0 4 127 18
5 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 12 4 0 8 -239 12
6 Writtle 1st 12 5 0 7 -5 12
7 UCL 5th 10 1 0 9 -219 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 2nd 6 5 0 1 46 19
2 Imperial 5th 5 5 0 0 85 17
3 UCL 6th 6 4 0 2 43 14
4 Canterbury CC 4th 6 3 0 3 -52 11
5 Imperial 6th 6 2 0 4 -63 6
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 5 0 0 5 -24 -6
7 London South Bank 1st 6 1 0 5 -35 -7

       
link

Last 32

1 Writtle 1st v BYE 27/11/13
2 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) 15v17 Hertfordshire 2nd 27/11/13
13:45
Coronation Park
3 Canterbury CC 4th 15v0 Imperial 6th 27/11/13
14:00
Stodmarsh
4 UCL 6th v BYE 27/11/13
5 LSE 3rd 22v24 Reading 4th 27/11/13
14:15
Berrylands
6 Buckingham New 2nd 10v27 West London 1st 27/11/13
14:00
High Wycombe Rugby Club
7 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
8 Portsmouth 4th v BYE 27/11/13
14:00
Langstone Pitches
9 Canterbury CC 3rd vw/o Arts 1st 27/11/13
14:00
St Peters Recreation Ground
10 City 1st w/ov BPP College 1st 27/11/13
14:00
East London RFC
11 St George's 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
12 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 Kingston 2nd 5v7 Imperial 5th 27/11/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
14 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) w/ov London South Bank 1st 27/11/13
14:15
Chislehurst Sports Ground
15 UCL 5th v BYE 27/11/13
16 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 27/11/13
Chislehurst Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Writtle 1st vw/o Hertfordshire 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
2 Canterbury CC 4th vw/o UCL 6th 19/02/14
14:00
Stodmarsh
3 Reading 4th 14v15 West London 1st 19/02/14
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 0v26 Portsmouth 4th 19/02/14
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
5 Arts 1st 39v15 City 1st 23/02/14
14:00
Burgess Park
6 St George's 2nd w/ov Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
7 Imperial 5th 15v7 Queen Mary 4th (Barts and the London SMD) 19/02/14
14:00
Teddington Sports Ground
8 UCL 5th 0v22 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 12/02/14
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hertfordshire 2nd 26v7 UCL 6th 26/02/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 West London 1st 5v34 Portsmouth 4th 26/02/14
3 Arts 1st 23v44 St George's 2nd 09/03/14
13:00
Burgess Park
4 Imperial 5th 25v7 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 26/02/14
14:00
Teddington Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hertfordshire 2nd 15v5 Portsmouth 4th 12/03/14
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 St George's 2nd 10v29 Imperial 5th 19/03/14
       
link

Finals

1 Hertfordshire 2nd 5v10 Imperial 5th 26/03/14
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       
Back to top