Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 9 1 0 46 28
2 Lancaster 1st 10 6 2 2 14 20
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 4 1 5 -7 13
5 Liverpool 1st 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 1 1 8 -33 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 0 0 58 30
2 York 1st 10 7 1 2 18 22
3 Durham 2nd 10 4 2 4 -8 14
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 1 6 -18 10
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -44 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 8 8 0 0 21 24
2 Edge Hill 1st 8 5 1 2 15 16
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 2 2 4 -12 5
4 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 1 1 6 -12 -8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 5 4 0 1 24 12
2 York St John 1st 5 4 0 1 10 12
3 Hull 1st 5 3 1 1 0 10
4 York 2nd 5 2 1 2 6 7
5 Bradford 1st 5 1 0 4 -22 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 30/11/11
2 Keele 1st v BYE 30/11/11
Keele Sports Centre
3 Lancaster 1st v BYE 30/11/11
4 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 30/11/11
Edge Hill, Old Gym
5 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Manchester Met 1st 14/12/11
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
6 Liverpool 1st 5v3 UCLAN 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Sports Centre 1
7 MMU Cheshire 1st v BYE 30/11/11
13:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
8 Salford 1st 2v6 Manchester 2nd 30/11/11
14:30
Salford University Sports Centre
9 York 2nd 2v6 Teesside 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Main Hall
10 Leeds 1st v BYE 30/11/11
The Edge
11 Durham 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
City Space
12 Teesside 2nd 5v3 Bradford 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Brittan Building
13 York 1st 8v0 Huddersfield 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Main Hall
14 Leeds Beckett 3rd 7v1 Hull 1st 30/11/11
13:00
CRI
15 York St John 1st v BYE 30/11/11
16 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Keele 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Hope Park
2 Lancaster 1st 6v2 Edge Hill 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Sports Hall 1
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v5 Liverpool 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
4 MMU Cheshire 1st 6v2 Manchester 2nd 01/02/12
13:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
5 Teesside 1st 0v8 Leeds 1st 01/02/12
13:00
Olympia
6 Durham 2nd w/ov Teesside 2nd 01/02/12
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
7 York 1st 5v3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 01/02/12
13:00
Main Hall
8 York St John 1st 4v4 Northumbria 2nd 01/02/12
15:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 5v3 Lancaster 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Liverpool 1st 3v5 MMU Cheshire 1st 22/02/12
14:00
Sports Centre 2
3 Leeds 1st 8v0 Durham 2nd 22/02/12
14:00
The Edge
4 York 1st w/ov York St John 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 1st 6v2 MMU Cheshire 1st 07/03/12
15:30
Keele Sports Centre
2 Leeds 1st 7v1 York 1st 07/03/12
14:00
The Edge
       
link

Finals

1 Keele 1st 0v8 Leeds 1st 21/03/12
       

Back to top