Skip to Content

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 10 0 0 22 30
2 Derby 1st 10 7 0 3 11 21
3 Staffordshire 1st 10 6 0 4 6 15
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 0 6 -3 11
5 Lincoln 1st 10 2 0 8 -20 4
6 Leicester 1st 10 1 0 9 -16 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 26 30
2 Anglia Ruskin Camb' 1st 10 8 0 2 20 24
3 Aston 1st 10 5 0 5 1 12
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 9
5 East Anglia 1st 10 3 0 7 -12 7
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 1 0 9 -25 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 8 8 0 0 18 24
2 Nottingham 2nd 8 5 0 3 3 15
3 De Montfort 1st 8 5 0 3 4 15
4 Northampton 1st 8 1 0 7 -11 2
5 Worcester 1st 8 1 0 7 -14 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 1st 3v0 Derby 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Aston 1st v BYE 27/11/13
3 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Leicester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 Coventry 1st v BYE 27/11/13
6 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
7 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Lincoln 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 27/11/13
10 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 27/11/13
11 East Anglia 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 De Montfort 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 Northampton 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
15 Worcester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 1st 3v0 Aston 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v2 Leicester 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Coventry 1st 3v0 Loughborough 2nd 12/02/14
15:30
Priory Hall (Old SU)
4 Staffordshire 1st 3v0 Lincoln 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 0v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 12/02/14
15:15
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
6 East Anglia 1st 3v0 De Montfort 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Sportspark
7 Northampton 1st 1v3 Nottingham 2nd 12/02/14
15:00
Everdon Sports Hall
8 Worcester 1st w/ov Bedfordshire 1st 12/02/14
14:30
University of Worcester Arena
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/02/14
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Staffordshire 1st 0v3 Coventry 1st 05/03/14
18:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
3 East Anglia 1st 0v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 05/03/14
17:00
Sportspark
4 Nottingham 2nd 3v0 Worcester 1st 26/02/14
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Coventry 1st 2v3 Nottingham 1st 12/03/14
18:00
Priory Hall (Old SU)
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v0 Nottingham 2nd 12/03/14
       
link

Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 2v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 26/03/14
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
Back to top