Skip to Content

BUCS Futsal 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Futsal 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 6 6 0 0 43 18
2 Durham 1st 6 4 0 2 32 12
3 Sunderland 1st 6 1 0 5 -34 3
4 Newcastle 1st 6 1 0 5 -41 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 6 4 2 0 15 14
2 York 1st 6 2 1 3 -5 7
3 Durham 2nd 6 2 1 3 11 7
4 Manchester 1st 6 2 0 4 -21 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 6 5 0 1 40 15
2 Loughborough 1st 6 4 0 2 18 12
3 Leicester 1st 6 1 1 4 -34 4
4 Derby 1st 6 1 1 4 -24 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 6 5 0 1 22 15
2 Nottingham 1st 6 3 0 3 11 9
3 Lincoln 1st 6 2 1 3 -5 7
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 6 1 1 4 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 Hartpury 1st 3 1 0 2 -15 3
3 Cardiff 1st 3 0 0 3 -5 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 5 5 0 0 21 15
2 Gloucestershire 1st 5 4 0 1 27 12
3 Marjons 1st 5 3 0 2 -4 9
4 Bristol 1st 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Plymouth 1st 5 1 0 4 -11 3
6 Exeter 1st 5 0 0 5 -25 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 1st 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Chichester 1st 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Westminster 1st 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Essex 1st 3 0 0 3 -10 0

       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 1st 4v7 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/02/14
10:15
Etwall Leisure Centre
2 Plymouth 1st v BYE 22/02/14
3 Durham 2nd 6v3 Sunderland 1st 22/02/14
14:30
Maiden Castle
4 Lincoln 1st v BYE 22/02/14
5 Manchester 1st v BYE 22/02/14
6 Newcastle 1st 5v4 Leicester 1st 22/02/14
14:00
Longbenton Artificial
7 Bristol 1st v BYE 22/02/14
8 Essex 1st 1v6 Exeter 1st 22/02/14
09:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10v0 Plymouth 1st 01/03/14
18:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Durham 2nd 16v2 Lincoln 1st 01/03/14
14:30
Maiden Castle
3 Manchester 1st 6v4 Newcastle 1st 08/03/14
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Bristol 1st 10v6 Exeter 1st 01/03/14
16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 7v7 Durham 2nd 15/03/14
17:45
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Manchester 1st 2v1 Bristol 1st 15/03/14
14:00
       

Standings

Winner:   Manchester 1st
Runner Up:   Nottingham Trent 1st


Semi Finals

Bristol 1st


Quarter Finals

Exeter 1st


Last 16

Derby 1st

Please see league caveats - all teams not qualifying for Championship will enter the Trophy

Back to top