Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 8 2 0 44 26
2 Southampton 2nd 10 8 1 1 42 25
3 Bristol 2nd 10 4 2 4 -10 14
4 Southampton Solent 1st 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Winchester 1st 10 2 1 7 -24 7
6 Bath Spa 1st 10 1 0 9 -40 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 8 8 0 0 48 24
2 Marjons 1st 8 5 1 2 8 13
3 Exeter 2nd 8 3 2 3 -2 11
4 Gloucestershire 1st 8 1 2 5 -22 2
5 UWE 2nd 8 0 1 7 -32 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberystwyth 1st 10 9 0 1 48 27
2 Cardiff Met 1st 10 9 0 1 46 27
3 Cardiff 2nd 10 6 0 4 30 18
4 Swansea 2nd 10 4 0 6 -14 12
5 Swansea 3rd 10 1 1 8 -46 4
6 USW 2nd 10 0 1 9 -64 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 30/11/11
2 Cardiff 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
3 USW 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
4 Swansea 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
5 Swansea 3rd v BYE 30/11/11
6 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 30/11/11
13:00
Sports Hall
7 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 30/11/11
8 UWE 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
9 Bath Spa 1st v BYE 30/11/11
14:00
Bath Sports and Leisure Centre
10 Exeter 1st v BYE 30/11/11
11 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 30/11/11
12 Winchester 1st v BYE 30/11/11
13 Marjons 1st v BYE 30/11/11
14 Bristol 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
Indoor Sports Centre
15 Exeter 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
16 Southampton 2nd 6v2 Bournemouth 1st 07/12/11
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberystwyth 1st 5v3 Cardiff 2nd 01/02/12
14:00
Sports Hall
2 USW 2nd 0v8 Swansea 2nd 01/02/12
14:00
Sport Centre
3 Swansea 3rd 2v6 Cardiff Met 1st 01/02/12
4 Gloucestershire 1st 4v4 UWE 2nd 01/02/12
13:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
5 Bath Spa 1st 0v8 Exeter 1st 01/02/12
16:30
Bath Sports and Leisure Centre
6 Southampton Solent 1st 7v1 Winchester 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Sports Hall EPT
7 Marjons 1st 7v1 Bristol 2nd 01/02/12
13:00
Plymouth Marjon Sports Centre
8 Exeter 2nd 2v6 Southampton 2nd 01/02/12
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberystwyth 1st 8v0 Swansea 2nd 22/02/12
14:00
Sports Hall
2 Cardiff Met 1st 4v4 Gloucestershire 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Sports Hall
3 Exeter 1st 7v1 Southampton Solent 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
4 Marjons 1st 3v7 Southampton 2nd 22/02/12
13:00
Plymouth Marjon Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberystwyth 1st 7v1 Cardiff Met 1st 07/03/12
14:00
Sports Hall
2 Exeter 1st 6v2 Southampton 2nd 07/03/12
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Finals

       

Back to top