Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 8 7 0 1 34 21
2 UWE 1st 8 6 0 2 19 18
3 Bristol 2nd 8 2 0 6 -30 6
4 Bath Spa 1st 8 3 0 5 -19 6
5 Southampton 2nd 8 2 0 6 -4 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 2nd 10 7 2 1 14 23
2 Exeter 2nd 10 6 2 2 22 20
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 3 5 2 4 14
4 Aberystwyth 1st 10 3 3 4 -2 12
5 USW 1st 10 2 2 6 -6 8
6 UWE 2nd 10 1 2 7 -32 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton Solent 1st 7 6 1 0 24 19
2 Cardiff Met 1st 7 6 0 1 34 18
3 Swansea 2nd 7 5 1 1 24 16
4 UWE 3rd 7 4 0 3 2 12
5 Swansea 3rd 7 1 1 5 -24 4
6 Aberystwyth 2nd 7 1 1 5 -28 4
7 USW 2nd 7 0 3 4 -18 3
8 Winchester 1st 7 1 1 5 -14 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Plymouth 1st v BYE 27/11/13
2 Southampton Solent 1st w/ov Marjons 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sports Hall EPT
3 Southampton 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
4 USW 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
5 USW 1st 4v4 Cardiff Met 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sport Centre
6 Swansea 3rd v BYE 27/11/13
7 Cardiff 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
8 UWE 3rd v BYE 27/11/13
9 Exeter 2nd 7v1 UWE 2nd 27/11/13
12:30
Main Hall - Far Side
10 Bristol 2nd 6v2 Swansea 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
11 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Aberystwyth 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
13 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 Winchester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
River Park Leisure Centre
15 UWE 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Bath Spa 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Plymouth 1st 8v0 Southampton Solent 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
2 Southampton 2nd 8v0 USW 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 USW 1st 6v2 Swansea 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
Sport Centre
4 Cardiff 2nd 5v3 UWE 3rd 12/02/14
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 Exeter 2nd w/ov Bristol 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
6 Gloucestershire 1st 7v1 Aberystwyth 2nd 12/02/14
13:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
7 Aberystwyth 1st 8v0 Winchester 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sports Hall
8 UWE 1st w/ov Bath Spa 1st 12/02/14
15:30
Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 8v0 Southampton 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
2 USW 1st 4v4 Cardiff 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Sport Centre
3 Exeter 2nd 6v2 Gloucestershire 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
4 Aberystwyth 1st 3v5 UWE 1st 26/02/14
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 7v1 Cardiff 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
2 Exeter 2nd 4v4 UWE 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 2v6 Exeter 2nd 26/03/14
       
Back to top