Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 2 0 38 26
2 UCLAN 1st 10 7 3 0 30 24
3 Liverpool 1st 10 5 1 4 8 16
4 Manchester 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Bangor 1st 10 1 1 8 -36 4
6 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 0 1 9 -42 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 8 6 2 0 34 20
2 York 1st 8 5 2 1 20 17
3 Northumbria 2nd 8 3 2 3 -6 11
4 Durham 2nd 8 2 2 4 -8 8
5 Teesside 1st 8 0 0 8 -40 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 8 7 0 1 30 21
2 Huddersfield 1st 8 5 1 2 8 16
3 Edge Hill 1st 8 4 1 3 6 13
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 3 0 5 -6 9
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 0 0 8 -38 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 5 4 1 0 14 13
2 Leeds 2nd 5 3 1 1 12 10
3 Hull 1st 5 3 0 2 6 9
4 York 2nd 5 2 1 2 0 7
5 Sunderland 1st 5 1 0 4 -14 3
6 Bradford 1st 5 0 1 4 -18 1

       
link

Round 1

1 Lancaster 1st v BYE 14/11/12
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v5 Manchester 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
3 MMU Cheshire 1st 3v5 Edge Hill 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
4 Bangor 1st v BYE 14/11/12
5 Huddersfield 1st 3v5 Manchester Met 1st 14/11/12
15:30
University Sports Hall
6 Liverpool 1st v BYE 14/11/12
7 UCLAN 1st v BYE 14/11/12
8 Liverpool Hope 1st 2v6 Leeds 2nd 14/11/12
16:00
Hope Park
9 York 1st v BYE 14/11/12
10 Teesside 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
11 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Bradford 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Sport Central
12 Newcastle 1st v BYE 14/11/12
13 York 2nd w/ov Hull 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Main Hall
14 Durham 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
15 Sunderland 1st VvV BYE 14/11/12
15:00
16 Teesside 1st 1v7 York St John 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Brittan Building
       
link

Last 16

1 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Manchester 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Sports Hall 1
2 Edge Hill 1st 4v4 Bangor 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
3 Manchester Met 1st 6v2 Liverpool 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
4 UCLAN 1st 6v2 Leeds 2nd 28/11/12
15:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 York 1st w/ov Teesside 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Main Hall
6 Northumbria 2nd 4v4 Newcastle 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sport Central
7 York 2nd 4v4 Durham 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Main Hall
8 Sunderland 1st vw/o York St John 1st 28/11/12
13:00
City Space
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 7v1 Edge Hill 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Sports Hall 1
2 Manchester Met 1st 2v6 UCLAN 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
3 York 1st 2v6 Newcastle 1st 06/02/13
13:00
Main Hall
4 Durham 2nd 3v5 York St John 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 5v3 UCLAN 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Sports Hall 2
2 Newcastle 1st 6v2 York St John 1st 20/02/13
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 3v5 Newcastle 1st 13/03/13
13:00
       
Back to top