Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 10 0 0 50 30
2 Southampton 2nd 10 4 3 3 4 15
3 Marjons 1st 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 UWE 1st 10 4 2 4 0 14
5 Bristol 2nd 10 3 2 5 -14 11
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 0 1 9 -32 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 1 1 38 25
2 Exeter 2nd 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 Cardiff 2nd 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Gloucestershire 1st 10 4 2 4 12 14
5 Swansea 2nd 10 2 0 8 -33 6
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 1 1 8 -32 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath Spa 1st 7 5 1 1 14 16
2 UWE 2nd 7 5 1 1 16 16
3 UWE 3rd 7 4 0 3 16 12
4 Swansea 3rd 7 3 0 4 -8 9
5 Aberystwyth 2nd 7 4 0 3 18 9
6 USW 2nd 7 2 0 5 -16 6
7 USW 3rd 7 1 0 6 -40 3
8 Winchester 1st 7 3 0 4 0 3

       
link

Round 1

1 Swansea 1st v BYE 14/11/12
2 Winchester 1st 5v3 Aberystwyth 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
3 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 14/11/12
4 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 14/11/12
13:00
Sports Hall
5 Exeter 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
6 Swansea 3rd 2v6 Bath Spa 1st 14/11/12
14:30
Sketty Lane
7 Swansea 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
8 Cardiff 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
9 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 14/11/12
10 UWE 3rd 7v1 USW 2nd 14/11/12
14:30
Centre for Sport
11 UWE 1st v BYE 14/11/12
12 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 14/11/12
Sports Hall EPT
13 Southampton 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
14 USW 3rd 0v8 UWE 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Sport Centre
15 Bristol 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
16 Marjons 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 1st 7v1 Winchester 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Sketty Lane
2 Gloucestershire 1st 4v4 Cardiff Met 1st 28/11/12
13:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
3 Exeter 2nd 5v3 Bath Spa 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
4 Swansea 2nd 5v3 Cardiff 2nd 28/11/12
16:00
Sketty Lane
5 Bournemouth 1st 8v0 UWE 3rd 28/11/12
14:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
6 UWE 1st 7v1 Southampton Solent 1st 28/11/12
14:30
Centre for Sport
7 Southampton 2nd 8v0 UWE 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
8 Bristol 2nd 6v2 Marjons 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Bradley Stoke Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 1st 7v1 Cardiff Met 1st 06/02/13
14:30
Sketty Lane
2 Exeter 2nd 8v0 Swansea 2nd 06/02/13
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Bournemouth 1st 7v1 UWE 1st 06/02/13
15:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 Southampton 2nd 8v0 Bristol 2nd 06/02/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Swansea 1st 6v2 Exeter 2nd 20/02/13
16:00
Sketty Lane
2 Bournemouth 1st 7v1 Southampton 2nd 20/02/13
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Swansea 1st 3v5 Bournemouth 1st 13/03/13
16:00
       
Back to top