Skip to Content

LUSL Badminton Competitive 2017-18 - Cup - Mixed

LUSL Badminton Competitive 2017-18 - Cup - Mixed

link

Last 32

1 Imperial 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
2 Arts 1st (LUSL) 8v1 Brunel 1st (LUSL) 19/11/17
14:00
Ark All Saints Academy
3 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
4 Barts 1st (LUSL) 7v2 Royal School of Mines 1st (LUSL) 18/11/17
14:00
QMSU Sportshall / QMotion
5 LSE 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
6 Greenwich 1st (LUSL) 0v9 London South Bank 1st (LUSL) 19/11/17
17:00
David Fussey Sports Hall
7 Queen Mary 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
8 UCL 1st (LUSL) w/ov St Mary's 1st (LUSL) 19/11/17
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
9 King's College 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
10 Kingston 1st (LUSL) vw/o London Met 1st (LUSL) 19/11/17
11 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
12 Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL) 4v5 Roehampton 1st (LUSL) 19/11/17
10:30
Deptford Green School
13 King's College 2nd (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
14 SOAS 1st (LUSL) 9v0 Imperial 2nd (LUSL) 19/11/17
15 St George's 1st (LUSL) v BYE 19/11/17
16:00
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
16 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) w/ov Birkbeck 1st (LUSL) 18/11/17
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 7v2 Arts 1st (LUSL) 03/12/17
12:00
St. John Bosco College
2 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) w/ov Barts 1st (LUSL) 14/01/18
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
3 LSE 1st (LUSL) 8v1 London South Bank 1st (LUSL) 03/12/17
15:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
4 Queen Mary 1st (LUSL) 0v9 UCL 1st (LUSL) 02/12/17
10:00
QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
5 King's College 1st (LUSL) 9v0 London Met 1st (LUSL) 03/12/17
12:30
Salmon Youth Centre
6 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 9v0 Roehampton 1st (LUSL) 02/12/17
15:00
Reynolds Sports Centre
7 King's College 2nd (LUSL) 9v0 SOAS 1st (LUSL) 03/12/17
12:30
Salmon Youth Centre
8 St George's 1st (LUSL) 6v3 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) 10/12/17
16:00
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 8v1 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) 08/02/18
20:00
Little Venice Sports Centre
2 LSE 1st (LUSL) 0v9 UCL 1st (LUSL) 04/02/18
15:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
3 King's College 1st (LUSL) 9v0 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 04/02/18
12:30
Salmon Youth Centre
4 King's College 2nd (LUSL) 4v5 St George's 1st (LUSL) 04/02/18
12:30
Salmon Youth Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 1v8 UCL 1st (LUSL) 22/02/18
20:00
Little Venice Sports Centre
2 King's College 1st (LUSL) 4v5 St George's 1st (LUSL) 25/02/18
12:30
Salmon Youth Centre
       
link

Finals

       
Back to top