Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Last 32

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 08/11/17
2 UCLAN 1st 41v19 York St John 1st 08/11/17
14:00
3G Pitch at Preston Grasshoppers
3 Keele 1st VvV BYE 08/11/17
14:00
Rugby Pitches
4 Liv' John Moores 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Birkenhead RFC
5 York 1st 63v0 Hull 1st 08/11/17
14:00
York Sports Club
6 Liverpool Hope 1st w/ov Bradford 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Riversdale Police Ground
7 Cumbria 1st 14v74 Leeds Trinity 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Vale of Lune RUFC
8 Manchester 2nd 15v51 Teesside 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Armitage Site - 3G
9 Lancaster 1st v BYE 08/11/17
10 York 2nd w/ov Bangor 1st 08/11/17
14:00
York Sports Club
11 Durham 3rd 17v60 Salford 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Maiden Castle Grass
12 Liverpool 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Edge Hill 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
14 Liverpool 2nd 0v40 Durham 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
15 Northumbria 2nd vw/o Bishop Burton 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
16 Newcastle 2nd 5v20 Chester (Chester) 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Heaton
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st w/ov UCLAN 1st 22/11/17
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
2 Keele 1st 0v26 Liv' John Moores 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Rugby Pitches
3 York 1st w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 22/11/17
14:00
22 Acres
4 Teesside 1st 46v29 Leeds Trinity 1st 31/01/18
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
5 Lancaster 1st 91v0 York 2nd 27/01/18
14:00
Rugby Pitches
6 Salford 1st 0v48 Liverpool 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Broughton RUFC
7 Durham 2nd 27v5 Edge Hill 2nd 17/01/18
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
8 Bishop Burton 1st w/ov Chester (Chester) 1st 17/01/18
14:00
Bishop Burton College
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 60v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 14/02/18
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 York 1st w/ov Teesside 1st 14/02/18
14:00
22 Acres
3 Lancaster 1st 5v12 Liverpool 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Rugby Pitches
4 Durham 2nd w/ov Bishop Burton 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7v26 York 1st 05/03/18
20:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 Liverpool 1st 0v17 Durham 2nd 04/03/18
18:00
JMO Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 York 1st 52v19 Durham 2nd 07/03/18
       
Back to top