Skip to Content

BUCS Squash 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 5 - 0 17 83
2 Glasgow 1st 5 4 - 1 13 79
3 Edinburgh 1st 5 3 - 2 9 70
4 Aberdeen 1st 5 1 - 4 -9 44
5 Strathclyde 1st 5 2 - 3 -9 39
6 Robert Gordon 1st 5 0 - 5 -21 7


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 - 0 44 153
2 Manchester 1st 10 6 - 4 8 128
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 - 3 4 127
4 Durham 1st 9 4 - 5 5 108
5 Liverpool 1st 9 1 - 8 -23 60
6 Lancaster 1st 10 1 - 9 -38 31


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 8 - 2 28 172
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 9 - 1 26 168
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 - 5 -2 114
4 Warwick 1st 10 5 - 5 -8 105
5 Leicester 1st 10 2 - 8 -20 70
6 Nottingham 3rd 10 1 - 9 -24 66


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 10 10 - 0 40 188
2 UWE 2nd 10 6 - 4 14 134
3 Bristol 1st 10 6 - 4 2 128
4 Exeter 1st 10 6 - 4 4 126
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 - 8 -22 61
6 Bristol 2nd 10 0 - 10 -38 38


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 10 - 0 44 175
2 Portsmouth 1st 10 8 - 2 12 137
3 UCL 1st 10 5 - 5 2 122
4 Imperial 2nd 10 4 - 6 -8 104
5 Reading 1st 10 3 - 7 -4 87
6 Surrey 2nd 10 0 - 10 -46 19

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 14/02/18
2 Durham 1st v BYE 14/02/18
3 Liverpool 1st w/ov Leicester 1st 14/02/18
13:30
Sports Centre Squash Courts
4 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 14/02/18
5 Manchester 1st v BYE 14/02/18
Bye
6 Lancaster 1st 2v3 Strathclyde 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v2 Warwick 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
8 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 14/02/18
9 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 14/02/18
10 UCL 1st v BYE 14/02/18
11 Exeter 1st 4v1 Imperial 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
Squash Courts
12 UWE 2nd v BYE 14/02/18
13 Bristol 2nd 2v3 Nottingham 3rd 14/02/18
13:45
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
14 Reading 1st 1v4 Bournemouth 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
15 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 14/02/18
16 Surrey 2nd v BYE 14/02/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberdeen 1st 1v4 Durham 1st 21/02/18
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
2 Liverpool 1st w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 21/02/18
3 Manchester 1st 4v1 Strathclyde 1st 21/02/18
14:00
The Northern
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v1 Edinburgh 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
5 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 UCL 1st 21/02/18
14:00
Sport & Fitness
6 Exeter 1st 2v3 UWE 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Nottingham 3rd 4v1 Bournemouth 1st 21/02/18
13:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
8 Nottingham 2nd 3v0 Surrey 2nd 21/02/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 1st w/ov Liverpool 1st 04/03/18
14:00
Maiden Castle
2 Manchester 1st 2v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 05/03/18
13:45
The Northern
3 Birmingham 2nd 3v2 UWE 2nd 05/03/18
13:00
Sport & Fitness
4 Nottingham 3rd 0v5 Nottingham 2nd 28/02/18
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 1st 2v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 07/03/18
13:00
Maiden Castle
2 Birmingham 2nd 2v3 Nottingham 2nd 07/03/18
14:00
Sport & Fitness
       

Back to top