Skip to Content

BUCS Table Tennis 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st v BYE 08/11/17
2 York 1st w/ov Hull 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Main Hall
3 Keele 1st VvV BYE 08/11/17
4 Sunderland 1st 2v15 Leeds 1st 08/11/17
14:00
CitySpace
5 Keele 2nd 0v17 Durham 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Dance Studio
6 Manchester Met 1st 8v9 Newcastle 2nd 08/11/17
14:15
Sugden Sports Centre*
7 York 2nd 13v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Main Hall
8 Liverpool 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Sports Centre Dance Studio
9 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 08/11/17
10 Salford 1st 9v8 Leeds 2nd 08/11/17
14:30
Salford University Sports Centre
11 UCLAN 2nd 2v9 Sheffield 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
12 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 08/11/17
13 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Cumbria 1st 08/11/17
14:30
Sport Central
14 Salford 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
15 Manchester 2nd VvV BYE 08/11/17
Bye
16 Lancaster 2nd VvV BYE 08/11/17
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 1st 5v12 York 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Keele 1st w/ov Leeds 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Dance Studio
3 Durham 2nd 8v9 Newcastle 2nd 22/11/17
16:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
4 York 2nd 11v6 Liverpool 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Main Hall
5 Edge Hill 1st 12v5 Salford 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
6 Sheffield 3rd w/ov Liverpool 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Stephenson Hall
7 Northumbria 2nd 9v3 Salford 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
Sport Central
8 Manchester 2nd 14v3 Lancaster 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st 11v6 Keele 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Main Hall
2 Newcastle 2nd 9v8 York 2nd 07/02/18
13:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
3 Edge Hill 1st 6v11 Sheffield 3rd 07/02/18
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
4 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Manchester 2nd 07/02/18
14:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 York 1st w/ov Newcastle 2nd 21/02/18
16:00
Main Hall
2 Sheffield 3rd 15v2 Northumbria 2nd 21/02/18
15:00
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Finals

1 York 1st 16v1 Sheffield 3rd 07/03/18
       
Back to top