Skip to Content

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Last 64

1 UCL 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
2 London Met 1st VvV BYE 25/10/17
14:00
3 Portsmouth 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
4 Chichester 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
5 Essex 1st v BYE 25/10/17
6 LSE 1st v BYE 25/10/17
7 King's College 1st (GKT) v BYE 25/10/17
8 Sussex 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
9 East London 1st v BYE 25/10/17
10 Reading 2nd 12v0 West London 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
11 Arts 1st v BYE 25/10/17
12 Westminster 1st v BYE 25/10/17
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
13 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
14 Royal Holloway 1st 5v2 King's College 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
15 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 25/10/17
16 Roehampton 1st v BYE 25/10/17
17 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
18 East London 2nd 1v12 Middlesex 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
19 Brighton 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
20 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) v BYE 25/10/17
Silver Jubilee Park
21 King's College 4th (GKT) v BYE 25/10/17
22 Surrey 1st 4v0 Imperial 1st 25/10/17
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
23 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
24 Brunel 1st v BYE 25/10/17
25 Canterbury CC 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
26 Essex 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
27 Brunel 2nd 7v1 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 25/10/17
14:00
Site 5
28 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 25/10/17
29 Reading 1st v BYE 25/10/17
30 Kingston 1st VvV BYE 25/10/17
31 King's College 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
32 Medway 1st v BYE 25/10/17
       
link

Last 32

1 UCL 2nd 8v5 London Met 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Hackney Marshes
2 Portsmouth 2nd 0v5 Chichester 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Langstone Pitches
3 Essex 1st 0v3 LSE 1st 08/11/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
4 King's College 1st (GKT) 9v0 Sussex 2nd 08/11/17
13:30
The Griffin
5 East London 1st w/ov Reading 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
Hackney Marsh
6 Arts 1st 6v0 Westminster 1st 08/11/17
16:00
Fisher FC
7 Hertfordshire 2nd 0v5 Royal Holloway 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
8 Buckingham New 1st 2v7 Roehampton 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Magnolia Park Sports Club
9 St Mary's 2nd 5v0 Middlesex 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
10 Brighton 2nd 1v6 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) 08/11/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
11 King's College 4th (GKT) 0v28 Surrey 1st 08/11/17
13:30
The Griffin
12 Goldsmiths 1st 0v10 Brunel 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
13 Canterbury CC 2nd 3v2 Essex 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
14 Brunel 2nd 0v11 Canterbury CC 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Site 5
15 Reading 1st 5v2 Kingston 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
16 King's College 3rd w/ov Medway 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Berrylands, New Malden
       
link

Last 16

1 UCL 2nd 0v4 Chichester 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Hackney Marshes
2 LSE 1st 1v2 King's College 1st (GKT) 22/11/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
3 East London 1st 4v3 Arts 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
4 Royal Holloway 1st 1v6 Roehampton 1st 22/11/17
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
5 St Mary's 2nd 3v0 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) 22/11/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
6 Surrey 1st 2v1 Brunel 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Canterbury CC 2nd 0v20 Canterbury CC 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
8 Reading 1st 11v0 King's College 3rd 22/11/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chichester 2nd 1v3 King's College 1st (GKT) 24/02/18
13:30
University of Chichester
2 East London 1st 12v1 Roehampton 1st 24/01/18
14:00
Hackney Marsh
3 St Mary's 2nd 1v3 Surrey 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
4 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Reading 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Stodmarsh
       
link

Semi Finals

1 King's College 1st (GKT) 1v4 East London 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Honor Oak Park
2 Surrey 1st 2v0 Canterbury CC 1st 28/02/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 East London 1st 3v0 Surrey 1st 21/03/18
       
Institution Team Form
King's College London King's College 2nd DWWWWW
University of Sussex Sussex 2nd DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st WWWWWL
University College London UCL 2nd WWWWLW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd LWWWWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 2nd WWWDLW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Wembley) DWLWWW
King's College London King's College 1st (GKT) LWWLWW
Brunel University Brunel 1st LDWWDW
University of Reading Reading 1st WWWLLD
University of Surrey Surrey 1st WWLDLW
London School of Economics LSE 1st LWLWWD
University of East London East London 1st WLLDWD
Universities at Medway Medway 1st LWWLLW
University of Essex Essex 1st LWLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd LLLWWW
Kingston University Kingston 1st LWDLWL
King's College London King's College 3rd LLWWLD
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLLWDW
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) WWLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st WLLLWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WLLLLW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd LWWLLL
Middlesex University Middlesex 1st LWLLLW
University of Brighton Brighton 2nd LLWWLL
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWDLLL
University of Reading Reading 2nd LLWLDL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 2nd LWLLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 2nd LWLLLL
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLLLLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LLDLLD
University of Roehampton Roehampton 1st LLDLLL
King's College London King's College 4th (GKT) LDLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LLLLLL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 1st LLLLLL
University of West London West London 1st LLLLLL
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st N/A
Back to top