Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Last 32

1 UWE 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
2 Exeter 3rd 2v6 Southampton Solent 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Bath Spa 1st 08/11/17
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 UWE 1st 6v2 Aberystwyth 2nd 08/11/17
14:15
Centre for Sport
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 4v4 Aberystwyth 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
6 Marjons 1st VvV BYE 08/11/17
14:00
7 Swansea 3rd 0v8 Cardiff 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
8 Plymouth 1st 5v3 Swansea 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
9 USW 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
10 Southampton 2nd w/ov UWE 3rd 15/11/17
20:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
11 Bournemouth 2nd 1v7 Gloucestershire 1st 08/11/17
17:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
12 Southampton Solent 2nd 8v0 USW 1st 08/11/17
12:30
Sports Hall EPT
13 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
14 Cardiff 3rd 5v3 Winchester 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
15 Bristol 2nd 4v4 Exeter 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Kingsdown Sports Centre
16 Exeter 2nd 5v3 Bristol 3rd 08/11/17
13:00
Main Hall - Near Side
       
link

Last 16

1 UWE 2nd vw/o Southampton Solent 1st 22/11/17
14:30
Centre for Sport
2 Bournemouth 1st 4v4 UWE 1st 22/11/17
3 Gloucestershire 2nd w/ov Marjons 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
4 Cardiff 2nd 3v5 Plymouth 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 USW 2nd 2v6 Southampton 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
Sport Centre
6 Gloucestershire 1st 7v1 Southampton Solent 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
7 Cardiff Met 2nd 6v2 Cardiff 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Sports Hall
8 Exeter 1st 7v1 Exeter 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton Solent 1st 2v6 Bournemouth 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Sports Hall EPT
2 Gloucestershire 2nd 3v5 Plymouth 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
3 Southampton 2nd 3v5 Gloucestershire 1st 07/02/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 Cardiff Met 2nd vw/o Exeter 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Plymouth 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Canford School
2 Gloucestershire 1st 7v1 Exeter 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
       
link

Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st 4v4 Gloucestershire 1st 07/03/18
10:00
       

Back to top