Skip to Content

BUCS Ultimate (Outdoor) 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Ultimate (Outdoor) 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 7 6 - 1 35 18
2 Sheffield 1st 7 6 - 1 50 18
3 Liverpool 1st 7 5 - 2 14 15
4 Sheffield 2nd 7 3 - 4 -23 9
5 UCLAN 1st 7 4 - 3 32 9
6 Keele 1st 7 3 - 4 -12 6
7 Lancaster 1st 7 1 - 6 -51 3
8 Huddersfield 1st 7 0 - 7 -45 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 8 8 - 0 91 24
2 Hull 1st 8 6 - 2 50 18
3 Northumbria 1st 8 6 - 2 34 18
4 Durham 3rd 8 6 - 2 10 18
5 York St John 1st 8 3 - 5 -41 9
6 Sunderland 1st 8 2 - 6 -25 6
7 Newcastle 2nd 8 3 - 5 -9 6
8 Teesside 1st 8 1 - 7 -41 -3
9 York St John 2nd 8 1 - 7 -69 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 1st v BYE 19/10/16
2 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
3 UCLAN 1st v BYE 19/10/16
4 Bangor 1st v BYE 19/10/16
5 York St John 2nd vw/o Keele 1st 19/10/16
6 Sunderland 1st v BYE 19/10/16
7 Durham 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
8 Northumbria 1st v BYE 19/10/16
9 Sheffield 1st v BYE 19/10/16
10 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
11 Liverpool 1st v BYE 19/10/16
12 Teesside 1st VvV BYE 19/10/16
13 Hull 1st v BYE 19/10/16
14 Lancaster 1st v BYE 19/10/16
15 York St John 1st v BYE 19/10/16
16 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 19/10/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 1st 8v1 Sheffield 2nd 11/02/17
16:00
Longbenton 3G
2 UCLAN 1st 13v11 Bangor 1st 23/11/16
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
3 Keele 1st 15v0 Sunderland 1st 23/11/16
16:00
3G Pitch
4 Durham 3rd 8v12 Northumbria 1st 23/11/16
14:00
The Racecourse
5 Newcastle 2nd 1v15 Sheffield 1st 11/02/17
14:30
Longbenton 3G
6 Liverpool 1st 15v0 Teesside 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
7 Hull 1st 14v3 Lancaster 1st 25/01/17
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
8 York St John 1st 9v10 Huddersfield 1st 23/11/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 11v8 UCLAN 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Cochrane Park
2 Keele 1st 13v4 Northumbria 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
3 Sheffield 1st 12v7 Liverpool 1st 15/02/17
4 Hull 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 15v6 Keele 1st 29/03/17
14:00
Cochrane Park
2 Sheffield 1st 12v11 Hull 1st 15/03/17
13:30
Goodwin Sports centre
       

Finalists to travel to Finals Weekend on date TBC

Standings

Winner:   Newcastle 1st
Runner Up:   Sheffield 1st


Semi Finals

Hull 1st


Quarter Finals

Huddersfield 1st


Last 16

Bangor 1st
Back to top