Skip to Content

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 10 8 - 2 30 167
2 Roehampton 1st 10 10 - 0 22 163
3 King's College 1st 10 5 - 5 24 108
4 Brunel 1st 10 3 - 7 -32 66
5 Reading 2nd 10 3 - 7 -1 58
6 Hertfordshire 1st 10 1 - 9 -43 43


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 2nd 10 7 - 3 14 146
2 LSE 1st 10 7 - 3 21 120
3 Kent 1st 10 6 - 4 6 119
4 UCL 2nd 10 7 - 3 8 94
5 Queen Mary 1st 10 2 - 8 -17 70
6 King's College 2nd 10 1 - 9 -32 42


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 10 9 - 1 20 97
2 Surrey 3rd 10 6 - 4 -1 59
3 Royal Holloway 1st 10 6 - 4 -1 56
4 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 6 - 4 10 44
5 Sussex 2nd 10 2 - 8 -7 29
6 Brunel 2nd 10 1 - 9 -21 23


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 - 0 15 93
2 Essex 2nd 10 6 - 4 -2 65
3 Imperial 3rd 10 4 - 6 3 51
4 UCL 3rd 10 7 - 3 9 43
5 Kingston 1st 10 3 - 7 -5 25
6 Surrey 4th 10 0 - 10 -20 16


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 4th 8 7 - 1 16 78
2 Portsmouth 2nd 8 6 - 2 7 65
3 Essex 3rd 7 5 - 2 0 63
4 Sussex 3rd 8 4 - 4 -9 55
5 King's College 3rd 7 3 - 4 -2 34
6 LSE 2nd 7 3 - 4 0 30
7 Reading 3rd 7 3 - 4 -1 26
8 Kent 2nd 8 3 - 5 -1 23
9 Brunel 3rd 8 0 - 8 -10 -23

       
link

Last 32

1 Brunel 2nd 3v0 Imperial 4th 09/11/16
13:00
Sports Centre
2 Sussex 2nd 0v3 Essex 1st 09/11/16
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
3 Kent 1st 1v2 UCL 4th (RUMS) 09/11/16
14:20
Sports Centre
4 LSE 1st 3v2 Roehampton 1st 09/11/16
16:15
Southbank Club
5 King's College 1st 3v0 Brunel 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
6 Kingston 1st 1v2 Surrey 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Surbiton Racquet and Fitness Club
7 King's College 2nd 3v0 Kent 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
8 Imperial 3rd 0v3 Essex 2nd 09/11/16
13:30
Ethos Sports Centre
9 Hertfordshire 1st 3v0 Sussex 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
10 Surrey 2nd 3v2 Imperial 2nd 09/11/16
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
11 Portsmouth 2nd 3v0 Reading 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Spinnaker Squash Courts
12 LSE 2nd 0v3 Brunel 1st 09/11/16
15:30
Southbank Club
13 Royal Holloway 1st 2v1 Essex 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Kingswood
14 UCL 3rd 0v3 City 1st 09/11/16
16:30
Bloomsbury Fitness
15 Surrey 4th 3v0 Queen Mary 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
16 UCL 2nd 3v2 Reading 2nd 09/11/16
14:15
Bloomsbury Fitness
       
link

Last 16

1 Brunel 2nd 0v3 Essex 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Centre
2 UCL 4th (RUMS) 5v0 LSE 1st 23/11/16
3 King's College 1st 3v0 Surrey 3rd 12/12/16
4 King's College 2nd 1v2 Essex 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
5 Hertfordshire 1st 0v5 Surrey 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Portsmouth 2nd 2v1 Brunel 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Spinnaker Squash Courts
7 Royal Holloway 1st 0v3 City 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Kingswood
8 Surrey 4th 0v3 UCL 2nd 23/11/16
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 1st w/ov UCL 4th (RUMS) 15/02/17
13:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 King's College 1st 2v1 Essex 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
3 Surrey 2nd 5v0 Portsmouth 2nd 15/02/17
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
4 City 1st 3v0 UCL 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Sobell Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Essex 1st 3v0 King's College 1st 01/03/17
14:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Surrey 2nd 2v1 City 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 Essex 1st 2v1 Surrey 2nd 08/03/17
13:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
       

Back to top