Skip to Content

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 4 4 0 0 18 12
2 Manchester Met 1st 4 3 0 1 10 9
3 Manchester 2nd 4 2 0 2 -2 6
4 UCLAN 1st 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 Liverpool 2nd 4 0 0 4 -16 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 9 0 1 27 27
2 Durham 3rd 10 9 0 1 24 27
3 Newcastle 3rd 10 6 0 4 3 18
4 Northumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 9
5 Sheffield 2nd 10 3 0 7 -25 9
6 Leeds 1st 10 0 0 10 -5 -27


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 8 8 0 0 32 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 5 0 3 9 15
3 Durham 4th 8 4 0 4 2 12
4 Northumbria 2nd 8 2 0 6 -18 6
5 Durham 5th 8 1 0 7 -25 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 10 0 0 36 30
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 7 0 3 19 21
3 Nottingham 4th 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 Coventry 1st 10 3 0 7 -16 9
5 Nottingham 5th 10 2 0 8 -26 6
6 Oxford 1st 10 3 0 7 -17 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 8 8 0 0 38 24
2 Loughborough 2nd 8 5 0 3 8 15
3 Derby 1st 8 5 0 3 4 15
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 8 2 0 6 -12 6
5 Leicester 1st 8 0 0 8 -38 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 2 1 0 1 0 3
2 Surrey 2nd 2 1 0 1 0 3
3 Brighton 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 8 7 0 1 26 21
2 Reading 1st 8 5 0 3 5 15
3 Imperial 1st 8 5 0 3 4 15
4 Essex 2nd 8 2 0 6 -25 6
5 Queen Mary 1st 8 1 0 7 -10 -3

       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 2nd w/ov Northumbria 2nd 23/11/16
17:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st w/ov Leeds 1st 28/01/17
13:00
EIS Sheffield
3 Durham 3rd 0v5 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
4 Newcastle 3rd w/ov Sheffield 2nd 23/11/16
16:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
5 UCLAN 1st VvV BYE 23/11/16
6 Durham 4th 0v5 York 1st 23/11/16
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
7 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
8 Durham 5th 2v3 Northumbria 1st 23/11/16
16:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 2nd 5v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 08/02/17
18:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Liverpool 1st 5v0 Newcastle 3rd 08/02/17
18:00
Sports Centre 2
3 UCLAN 1st 0v5 York 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Newcastle 2nd 4v0 Northumbria 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 2nd 0v5 Liverpool 1st 22/02/17
2 York 1st 3v2 Newcastle 2nd 22/02/17
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 5v0 York 1st 08/03/17
12:00
York Sports Centre
       
Back to top