Skip to Content

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 9 0 1 82 27
2 Keele 1st 10 6 0 4 24 18
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Manchester 2nd 10 4 0 6 -16 12
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 4 0 6 -50 12
6 Leeds 1st 10 2 0 8 -42 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 152 30
2 York 1st 10 7 0 3 28 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 0 4 -14 18
4 Durham 2nd 10 5 0 5 -4 15
5 Sunderland 1st 10 2 0 8 -48 3
6 Northumbria 2nd 10 0 0 10 -114 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 5 5 0 0 47 15
2 Liverpool 2nd 5 4 0 1 19 12
3 Salford 1st 5 2 0 3 -5 6
4 UCLAN 2nd 5 2 0 3 7 6
5 Liverpool 3rd 5 1 0 4 -45 3
6 Keele 2nd 5 1 0 4 -23 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 3rd 8 6 0 2 39 18
2 Hull 1st 8 6 0 2 17 18
3 Newcastle 2nd 8 5 0 3 38 15
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 6 0 2 37 15
5 York 2nd 8 4 0 4 8 12
6 Leeds 2nd 8 3 0 5 -16 9
7 Durham 3rd 8 3 0 5 -16 9
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8 3 0 5 -39 9
9 Teesside 1st 8 0 0 8 -68 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Durham 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
16:30
Sports Hall 2
3 Northumbria 2nd 12v5 Salford 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Sport Central
4 UCLAN 1st 9v4 Manchester 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 Teesside 1st 9v8 Leeds Beckett 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Olympia
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6v11 Manchester Met 1st 09/11/16
13:00
EIS Sheffield
7 Sunderland 1st 9v8 Sheffield 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
City Space
8 Durham 3rd w/ov Liverpool 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
9 Hull 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Liverpool 2nd VvV BYE 09/11/16
11 Leeds 1st 8v9 Keele 1st 16/11/16
14:00
Cromer Terrace
12 York 2nd 8v9 Leeds 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Dance Studio
13 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Manchester 1st 16v1 Keele 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
15 UCLAN 2nd 9v5 York 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
16 Newcastle 2nd 1v16 Durham 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
       
link

Last 16

1 Lancaster 2nd 9v8 Durham 2nd 24/11/16
01:00
Sports Hall 2
2 Northumbria 2nd 7v10 UCLAN 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Sport Central
3 Teesside 1st 3v14 Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Olympia
4 Sunderland 1st 11v6 Durham 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
CitySpace
5 Hull 1st 10v7 Liverpool 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
6 Keele 1st w/ov Leeds 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Dance Studio
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v12 Manchester 1st 23/11/16
13:00
EIS Sheffield
8 UCLAN 2nd 0v17 Durham 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lancaster 2nd 6v11 UCLAN 1st 08/02/17
13:15
Sports Hall 1
2 Manchester Met 1st 6v10 Sunderland 1st 08/02/17
14:15
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Hull 1st 3v14 Keele 1st 08/02/17
13:30
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
4 Manchester 1st 3v14 Durham 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 10v7 Sunderland 1st 22/02/17
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Keele 1st 0v17 Durham 1st 22/02/17
14:00
Dance Studio
       
link

Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 2v19 Durham 1st 08/03/17
12:00
University of York
       
Back to top