Skip to Content

BUCS Tennis 2011-2012 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2011-2012 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 108 30
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 2 2 28 20
3 Loughborough 1st 10 6 1 3 32 19
4 Nottingham 1st 10 2 2 6 -48 8
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 2 1 7 -36 7
6 Edinburgh 1st 10 1 0 9 -84 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 10 8 1 1 60 25
2 Exeter 1st 10 6 1 3 20 19
3 Cambridge 1st 10 5 3 2 16 18
4 Cardiff Met 1st 10 3 2 5 -24 11
5 Bristol 1st 10 1 2 7 -64 5
6 London Met 1st 10 1 3 6 -8 -9


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 20 18 2 0 176 56
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 8 1 1 60 25
3 Manchester 1st 10 6 0 4 12 17
4 Leeds 1st 10 3 0 7 -32 9
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 3 0 7 -28 9
6 Northumbria 1st 10 0 0 10 -100 -4


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 20 20 0 0 200 60
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 1 2 52 22
3 Oxford 1st 10 6 1 3 32 19
4 Cambridge 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Oxford 2nd 10 2 1 7 -56 7
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 0 0 10 -100 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 10 0 0 104 30
2 Cardiff 1st 9 6 1 2 36 19
3 Bournemouth 2nd 10 5 2 3 12 17
4 Exeter 2nd 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 Southampton 1st 10 2 0 8 -44 6
6 Gloucestershire 1st 9 0 0 9 -100 -1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 10 10 0 0 96 30
2 Kent 1st 9 7 0 2 40 20
3 Brighton 1st 10 5 0 5 -12 15
4 Surrey 1st 10 2 2 6 -32 8
5 UCL 1st 9 2 1 6 -48 4
6 Roehampton 1st 10 0 3 7 -44 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 8 7 1 0 72 22
2 St Andrews 1st 8 5 2 1 36 17
3 Glasgow 1st 8 3 2 3 -8 10
4 St Andrews 2nd 8 0 3 5 -48 3
5 Aberdeen 1st 8 0 2 6 -52 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
2 Cardiff 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 09/11/11
13:00
Virgin Active Health & Racquets Club
3 Brighton 1st 4v8 Bournemouth 2nd 09/11/11
4 Exeter 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
6 Manchester 1st 10v2 Cambridge 2nd 09/11/11
13:00
Sport City
7 St Andrews 2nd 0v12 Durham 2nd 09/11/11
12:00
David Lloyd
8 Glasgow 1st v BYE 09/11/11
9 Oxford 1st v BYE 09/11/11
11:00
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
10 UCL 1st 12v0 Gloucestershire 1st 09/11/11
12:30
Westway Sports Centre
11 Kent 1st 4v8 Leeds 1st 09/11/11
13:00
Parkwood Courts
12 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v12 St Andrews 1st 09/11/11
12:00
David Lloyd West Bridgford
13 Roehampton 1st v BYE 09/11/11
08:00
Sutton Tennis Academy
14 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8v4 Oxford 2nd 09/11/11
12:30
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
15 Surrey 1st 0v12 Southampton 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
16 Warwick 1st v BYE 09/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Loughborough 2nd 8v4 Cardiff 1st 30/11/11
13:00
The Tennis Centre
2 Bournemouth 2nd 4v8 Exeter 2nd 30/11/11
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v4 Manchester 1st 30/11/11
14:00
Indoor Courts
4 Durham 2nd 12v0 Glasgow 1st 30/11/11
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
5 Oxford 1st 12v0 UCL 1st 30/11/11
12:00
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
6 Leeds 1st 12v0 St Andrews 1st 30/11/11
12:00
Batley Tennis Centre
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Roehampton 1st 18/01/12
12:30
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
8 Southampton 1st 4v8 Warwick 1st 30/11/11
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 8v4 Exeter 2nd 01/02/12
15:00
The Tennis Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v6 Durham 2nd 01/02/12
09:30
Indoor Courts
3 Oxford 1st 10v2 Leeds 1st 01/02/12
11:00
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 0v12 Warwick 1st 01/02/12
12:30
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 9v1 Durham 2nd 21/04/12
Gosling Tennis Centre
2 Warwick 1st 6v6 Oxford 1st 07/03/12
13:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
       
link

Finals

       

Back to top