Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 10 0 0 42810 50
2 Imperial 1st 10 5 0 5 307 27
3 Portsmouth 1st 9 5 0 4 83 24
4 Reading 1st 7 4 0 3 1743 19
5 Brunel 1st 8 3 0 5 -922 14
6 Kingston 1st 10 0 0 10 -5480 -5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 LSE 1st 9 9 0 0 2467 43
2 Queen Mary 1st 10 8 0 2 1728 40
3 King's College 2nd (GKT) 10 5 0 5 -94 19
4 Kent 1st 10 3 0 7 -1235 18
5 UCL 1st 10 2 0 8 -982 10
6 Essex 1st 9 2 0 7 -1881 9


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 7 6 0 1 1816 30
2 Roehampton 1st 7 6 0 1 993 30
3 Brighton 1st 6 5 0 1 3023 19
4 Middlesex 1st 7 3 0 4 -1260 13
5 Sussex 2nd 7 3 0 4 -652 9
6 Writtle 1st 6 1 1 4 -1023 4
7 LSE 2nd 7 1 1 5 -1301 -2
8 London South Bank 1st 5 0 0 5 -1590 -5

       
link

Last 32

1 Queen Mary 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Kent 1st v BYE 09/11/16
3 UCL 1st 44v7 King's College 2nd (GKT) 09/11/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
4 Surrey 1st v BYE 09/11/16
5 Hertfordshire 1st 52v0 Kingston 1st 09/11/16
14:00
6 Reading 1st v BYE 09/11/16
7 Brighton 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
8 LSE 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
9 Sussex 2nd 0v75 Portsmouth 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
10 Brunel 1st v BYE 09/11/16
11 Essex 1st w/ov Middlesex 1st 20/11/16
13:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
12 LSE 1st v BYE 09/11/16
13 Roehampton 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 London South Bank 1st v BYE 09/11/16
15 Imperial 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Writtle 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
       
link

Last 16

1 Queen Mary 1st 38v5 Kent 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
2 UCL 1st 5v64 Surrey 1st 23/11/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
3 Hertfordshire 1st 0v46 Reading 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Brighton 1st w/ov LSE 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
5 Portsmouth 1st 5v27 Brunel 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Langstone Pitches
6 Essex 1st 0v20 LSE 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
7 Roehampton 1st 69v5 London South Bank 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Barn Elms Sports Centre
8 Imperial 1st w/ov Writtle 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Queen Mary 1st vw/o Surrey 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
2 Brighton 1st 46v5 Reading 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
3 Brunel 1st 0v53 LSE 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Site 5
4 Roehampton 1st 5v38 Imperial 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Old Emanuel RFC
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Surrey 1st 69v0 Brighton 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
2 LSE 1st 30v0 Imperial 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
       
link

Finals

1 Surrey 1st 32v12 LSE 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
Back to top