Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 8 8 0 0 3847 39
2 UCLAN 1st 8 5 0 3 1094 25
3 Lancaster 1st 8 5 0 3 -74 24
4 Bangor 1st 7 0 0 7 -3141 1
5 Keele 1st 7 1 0 6 -1721 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Leeds 1st 9 9 0 0 4909 45
2 York 1st 9 7 0 2 4897 35
3 Bradford 1st 9 5 0 4 -1083 19
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 1 7 -3341 12
5 Northumbria 2nd 9 2 1 6 -2420 2
6 York St John 1st 10 2 0 8 -2951 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 5 5 0 0 4354 24
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 4 3 0 1 71 13
3 Salford 1st 4 2 0 2 -102 10
4 Manchester 2nd 4 2 0 2 -1960 10
5 Edge Hill 2nd 4 1 0 3 -491 0
6 Cumbria 1st 5 0 0 5 -1870 -5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Teesside 1st 6 6 0 0 743 30
2 York 2nd 6 5 0 1 854 25
3 Sunderland 1st 6 3 0 3 673 16
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 5 2 0 3 -572 5
5 Huddersfield 1st 5 2 0 3 -1420 5
6 Hull 1st 6 1 0 5 -274 -1
7 Bishop Burton 1st 4 0 0 4 00 -20

       
link

Last 32

1 UCLAN 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14:00
3 Leeds Trinity 1st w/ov Bishop Burton 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
4 Huddersfield 1st w/ov Glyndwr 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Lockwood Park
5 Keele 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 Lancaster 1st 5v29 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Rugby Pitches
7 Teesside 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
8 York St John 1st w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
9 Bradford 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Leeds 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 09/11/16
13:45
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
11 Cumbria 1st 0v44 York 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Vale of Lune RUFC
12 Salford 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
13 York 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Manchester 2nd 12v19 Newcastle 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Wythenshawe Sports Ground
15 Hull 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
16 Manchester Met 1st w/ov Northumbria 2nd 09/11/16
17:00
Broughton Park Rugby Club
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 1st 52v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 09/11/16
13:00
2 Leeds Trinity 1st 55v25 Huddersfield 1st 30/11/16
14:00
Aireborough Rugby Club
3 Keele 1st 0v22 Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Rugby Pitches
4 Teesside 1st 36v17 York St John 1st 05/12/16
19:30
Acklam Rugby Club
5 Bradford 1st vw/o Leeds 1st 01/02/17
14:00
Bradford Salem R F C
6 York 2nd 66v7 Salford 1st 23/11/16
14:00
22 Acres
7 York 1st 84v0 Newcastle 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
22 Acres
8 Hull 1st w/ov Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 82v34 Leeds Trinity 1st 15/02/17
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 40v0 Teesside 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Birkenhead RFC
3 Leeds 1st 61v0 York 2nd 15/02/17
14:15
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 York 1st w/ov Hull 1st 15/02/17
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 5v67 Liv' John Moores 1st 01/03/17
15:00
Preston Grasshoppers Rugby Club
2 Leeds 1st 31v10 York 1st 01/03/17
15:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Finals

       
Back to top