Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 0 1 2758 46
2 Manchester Met 1st 10 9 0 1 3318 44
3 Keele 1st 10 6 0 4 184 28
4 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -1713 15
5 UCLAN 1st 9 2 0 7 -1833 6
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 9 0 0 9 -2701 -4


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 9 0 1 1057 43
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 7 0 3 52 30
3 York 1st 10 6 0 4 315 29
4 Leeds 2nd 10 4 0 6 -293 20
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 0 7 -25 17
6 Newcastle 3rd 10 1 0 9 -1105 4


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 10 7 1 2 1585 35
2 Manchester 2nd 10 6 0 4 1216 30
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 5 1 4 227 30
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 0 6 298 19
5 Manchester 3rd 10 3 0 7 -3035 18
6 Manchester Met 2nd 10 4 0 6 -272 13


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 10 0 0 2947 48
2 Newcastle 4th 10 7 0 3 414 28
3 Leeds 3rd 10 6 0 4 1334 23
4 York 2nd 10 3 1 6 -1443 17
5 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 2 1 7 -444 14
6 York St John 1st 10 1 0 9 -2801 5

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Manchester Met 1st 84v0 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
3 Bangor 1st v BYE 09/11/16
4 UCLAN 1st 26v13 Chester (Chester) 1st 09/11/16
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
5 Leeds 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
6 Newcastle 3rd 5v15 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Heaton
7 York St John 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 Keele 1st 37v0 Manchester 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Rugby Pitches
9 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Liv' John Moores 1st 17v31 York 1st 16/11/16
14:00
Birkenhead RFC
11 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12 Leeds 2nd w/ov York 2nd 09/11/16
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
13 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Newcastle 4th 25v29 Leeds Beckett 4th 09/11/16
14:00
Heaton
15 Liverpool 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Leeds Beckett 3rd 24v12 Northumbria 2nd 19/11/16
13:00
West Park Rugby Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester Met 2nd 3v55 Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
14:00
The Vagrants Ground
2 Bangor 1st 28v13 UCLAN 1st 25/01/17
14:00
Treborth Playing Fields
3 Leeds 3rd 5v87 Sheffield Hallam 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 York St John 1st 14v45 Keele 1st 25/01/17
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
5 Edge Hill 1st 31v12 York 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches RFU
6 Sheffield 2nd 12v38 Leeds 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sheffield Tiger RUFC
7 Liverpool 2nd 12v24 Leeds Beckett 4th 23/11/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
8 Liverpool 1st 31v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 83v3 Bangor 1st 08/02/17
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10v15 Keele 1st 08/02/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
3 Edge Hill 1st 24v27 Leeds 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 12v38 Liverpool 1st 08/02/17
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 36v11 Keele 1st 22/02/17
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
2 Leeds 2nd 8v21 Liverpool 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Finals

       
Back to top